Sold2023Lot of New Cold Chisels, Handi Hammer, Pipe Clamps and MoreLot of New Cold Chisels, Handi Hammer, Pipe Clamps and MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Vintage Tools - Hammers, Hatchets & More.This assorted lot of vintage tools includes hammers, saws, hatchets and clamps. There is a scroll saw, miter saws, and hand miter saws. There is also a wide array of hammers and different sized hatcheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of vintage toolsLot of vintage tools, including die taps, planer, scrapers, chisels, level, Stanley square, folding rulers, hammers, saws, Starrett combination set with original box, Stanley "Pul-Tite" Line Clamp inSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT HAMMERS, HEADS, (2) U.S. ARMY MILITARY SAWSLOT ASSORTED HAMMERS, HEADS, (2) U.S. ARMY MILITARY SAWS 19/20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2020Christmas tree decoration, mixed lot of clamps, sheetChristmas tree decoration, mixed lot of clamps, sheet metal, stamped, partially lithographed, 1 candle holder, angel with weight German Description Christbaumschmuck, Konv. Klammern, Blech, geprägt,See Sold Price
Sold2020Christmas tree decoration, mixed lot of clamps, sheetChristmas tree decoration, mixed lot of clamps, sheet metal, stamped, boy on a rocking horse, some candle holders with weights German Description Christbaumschmuck, Konv. Klammern, Blech, geprägt, JuSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRASS / METAL FIGURAL SEWING BIRD CLAMPS, LOT OF TWOBRASS / METAL FIGURAL SEWING BIRD CLAMPS, LOT OF TWO, one example with later gold paint, each with a velvet-covered pincushion to the top of bird, top of each c-form clamp having an additional pincushSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED METAL SEWING BIRD CLAMPS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED METAL SEWING BIRD CLAMPS, LOT OF TWO, cast and stamped metal, c-form clamp with foliage ornamentation, comprising an example with wings stamped "PATENTED" and "FEB. 15, 1853"; remaining exampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot Of ClampsLarge Lot Of Clamps NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE All items sold as is where is. There are No guarantees to functionality, condition, (owner of business states that items are functional Clark's does NOT guaraSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRASS AND STEEL FIGURAL SEWING BIRD CLAMPS, LOT OF THREEBRASS AND STEEL FIGURAL SEWING BIRD CLAMPS, LOT OF THREE, each with a pincushion to the top of bird with a velvet covering, comprising a silver-plated and a brass patented Charles Waterman examples, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. GEROULD BRASS AND STEEL FIGURAL SEWING BIRD CLAMPS, LOT OF TWOA. GEROULD BRASS AND STEEL FIGURAL SEWING BIRD CLAMPS, LOT OF TWO, each with a brass bird, one example with a brass clamp and remaining with a steel clamp, each embossed to the underside of tail markeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED WOODEN SEWING CLAMPS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED WOODEN SEWING CLAMPS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a turned example with pin cushion top and remaining with spool holder and brass clamp mechanism. 19th century. 8 1/4" and 6 3/4" H.Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dana Schutz b.1976, "Poison Man" Woodcut 2005Dana Schutz American b.1976, "Poison Man" Woodcut in colors, 2005, numbered 26/50, pencil signed. Provenance: Christie's 28 Apr 2009 Lot 197 Hammer $2400 (with another)(PIGN5002)(TC)Dimensions: ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2015JM Schenker, Swiss, Medieval City on Coast, O/CJ. M. Schenker, Swiss, 1854-1927, Medieval City on Stormy Coast, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed Dresden. Provenance: Skinner, May 20, 2005, lot 66, hammer price $3000 (HGIB6003) {TC}(HGIB) DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2017Regency Rosewood Chiffonnier, E. 19th C.Regency Carved Rosewood Chiffonnier,E. 19th C., door flanked with carved foliate scroll and lions paw, Sold at Christies,January 10,2006, Sale # 1615,Lot 807, Hammer $1,680 (JGRO195){MM} Measurements:See Sold Price
Sold202218th century Sevres fine bowl painted with two fine landscapes in an etched oval panel, for a coffee18th century Sevres fine bowl painted with two fine landscapes in an etched oval panel, for a coffee can and saucer in the same pattern see Bamfords, 20th May 2020 lot 306, Hammer 5500. 6.5cm High 17.See Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. W. S. Lethbridge, Eng., Pr. Miniatures, 1831A pair of miniatures attributed to Walter Stephen Lethbridge, 'David Thomas" and "Jane Thomas", 1831, old labels verso. ex.-New Orleans Auction, 17 May 2003, lot 7, hammer price $1300 (nonum) (RIVERS4See Sold Price
Sold2017Scroll, Four Seasons Landscape, After Sesshu ToyoAfter Sesshu Toyo, Japanese 1420-1506, "Sansui Chokan/Landscape of the Four Seasons", 1486, print copy, in wood storage box. Note: Neal auction Co. , sale date 11/19/2011, lot 699, Hammer $500.00 (QLASee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA cased set of George V Arts and Crafts sterling silver and enamel cake forks, Birmingham 1931£200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian sterling silver mounted glass novelty decanter, London 1896 by John Grinsell and Sons£300