Sold2016LOT OF TIN LITHOGRAPH BUILDINGS4 PIECES - INCLUDING SONS OF LIBERTY HOTEL (MARX) - AND LARGE BARN (MARX) 2 1/2" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF TIN LITHOGRAPH BUILDINGS5 PIECES INCLUDING - OAK PARK BUILDING BY MARX , (2) WAITING ROOMS - ETC. 3 1/2" TO 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022LIONEL TRAIN BUILDINGS LOTAMERICAN FLYER AND LIONEL AUTOMATIC GATEMAN IN ORIGINAL BOX WITH TIN LITHOGRAPH COURTLAND GARAGESee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Lot Tin Lithograph Cannon and TargetsLot includes a Tin Lithograph Cannon 2nd Version and 9 Soldier of Fortune Tin Lithograph Targets Depicting Soldiers From Other Nations. 10 Pieces. Condition Good to Very Good. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Lot Tin Lithograph TargetsLot includes Soldier of Fortune Tin Lithograph Targets Depicting Military, Cowboys, Indian, Fireman and Nurse. 24 Pieces. Condition Fair to Very Good. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Lot Tin Lithograph Military TargetsLot includes Soldier of Fortune Tin Lithograph Targets Depicting United States Soldiers. 20 Pieces. Condition Fair to Very Good. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2016TIN LITHOGRAPH BUILDINGS4 PC'S - HOUSES (2) MARKED SKYLINE ACCESSORIES - (2) MARKED H&H SALES MFG. CO. 5 1/2" TO 7" LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIN LITHOGRAPH BUILDINGSTUNNEL AND TRAIN STATION 14"L (TRAIN STATION) 7"H (TUNNEL)See Sold Price
Sold2016TIN LITHOGRAPH BUILDINGFRIENDLY ACRES DAIRY FARM - "SUSY GOOSE" TOY 12 1/2" X 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Tin Lithograph Wind-up Toys.Lot of Tin Lithograph Wind-up Toys. Including Ohio Art, J. Chein and Marx. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIN LITHOGRAPH RAILROAD BUILDINGS AND ACCESSORIESAMERICAN FLYER TRAIN STATION - (5) LIONEL HOUSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Tin Lithograph Toy Airplanes4 pieces. Includes Cessna, Stunt plane, 2 others. Each shows some light wear with scuffs and scratches. ExamineSee Sold Price
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Ausgefuhrte Bauten und Entwurfe von Frank Lloyd Wright (Wasmuth Portfolio,US$9,000
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsPURE CHOCOLATE CANDY TOOTSIE ROLLS TIN LITHOGRAPH COUNTERTOP DISPLAYUS$225(2 bids)
1 day LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCAntique toys to include tin lithograph dog, Shoenhut Donkey, blue willow child's tea set and aUS$25(1 bid)
Jun 06New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroHumphrey's Homeopathic Specifics Tin Lithograph SignUS$50
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK PEPSI-COLA TIN LITHOGRAPH TIP TRAY W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$550(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK HIRES ROOT BEER SELF FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICSUS$1,100(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK HIRES / IT HITS THE SPOT EMBOSSED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ JOSH SLINGER GRAPHICUS$850(1 bid)
1 day LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCTin Lithograph Toytown Fire Department, House with Garage and Mini FurnitureUS$35(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsMUNSING WEAR UNION SUIT DIE-CUT TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ CHILDREN GRAPHICUS$1,300(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING & RARE HIRES "TO YOUR HEALTH" TIN LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ UGLY CHILD GRAPHICUS$2,600
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES TO YOUR HEALTH TIN LITHOGRAPH TRAY SIGN W/ UGLY KID GRAPHICUS$400(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHURRAH! FORE FIRES ROOTBEER! EMBOSSED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ UGLY KID GRAPHICUS$1,500
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDR. SWETT'S ORIGINAL ROOT BEER DOUBLE-SIDED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ CHERUB GRAPHICUS$750