Sold2021Set of eleven cut crystal liqueur glassesSet of eleven cut crystal liqueur glasses "vines", in different colours. Height 11.5 cm. Juego de once copas para licor en cristal tallado “vides”, en diferentes colores. Alto 11.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rey de Copas 01005366 LTD - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy porcelain. Lladro backstamp. Artist signatures. Includes certificate of authenticity, and base. Artist: Juan Huerta Issued: 1986 - 1993 Dimensions: 11"H Edition Number: 163 Manufacturer: LladroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rey De Copas 01005366 LTD - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy, Lladro backstamp, with stand. Signatures on bottom. Artist: Juan Huerta Issued: 1986-1993 Dimensions: 11"H Edition Number: 100 Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpainSee Sold Price
Sold20243pc Rey De Copas 1005366 Ltd. - Lladro Porcelain Figurine + BaseGlossy finish; Lladro backstamp. Includes base 0.75"H x 4.75"dia. and certificate of authenticity. Signed. No.257. Artist: Juan Huerta Issued: 1986 - 1993 Dimensions: 11"H Manufacturer: Lladro CountrySee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of decorative vases circa 1890 in Royal ViennaPareja de copas decorativas circa 1890. En porcelana Royal Vienna con fondo magenta y reservas centrales representando a Venus presentando armas a Eneas y a Hércules, 55 cm. alt. Firmadas C. ForsteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of seven Murano glass gobletsSet of seven Murano glass goblets with gold details. Height 26.5 cm. Conjunto de siete copas en cristal de Murano con detalles en oro. Alto 26.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOTE DE DIEZ DINKY TOYS Y UN DINKY SUPERTOYS FRANCESESEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, autos de carreras y vehiculos de obras públicas: Maserati Sport 2000 22A, Lincoln "Première" 532, Maserati Racing Car 231, 2CV Vespa 400 24L,PlymouthSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOTE DE NUEVE DINKY TOYS Y UN DINKY SUPERTOYS FRANCESESEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, vehiculos  de servicio público y vehiculos comerciales: Buick roadmaster 24V, Caravana 190, Double deck bus 290, Jaguar type D. Racing car 238, SimcaSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOTE DE ONCE DINKY TOYS FRANCESES E INGLESES, AÑOSEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, vehiculos de servicio público, vehiculos comerciales: Citröen DS 19 24CP, Autobus Parisien 29D, Electric Articulated Loray 421, Tracteur Panhard 32C,See Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six Parker fountainpensLote de seis estilográficas marca PARKER, realizadas en metal y resina roja con aros de diferentes colores.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of five Spanish military bucklesLot of five Spanish military buckles, in bronze, one enamelled, of different arms and periods. Lote de cinco hebillas militares españolas, en bronce, una esmaltada, de diferentes armas y perÃodoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2020TRES PIEZAS DE SERVICIO DE MESA INGLESESArtist: - Artwork: Tres piezas de servicio de mesa ingleses Catalogue raisonné/literature: Lote de tres elegantes piezas de servicio de mesa inglesas. Dos calentadores de alimentos, uno de GoldsmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of five different cameosSet of five different cameos. Conjunto de cinco camafeos, diferentes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Colombia Lote de 4 Monedas Siglio 20Colombia Lote de 4 Monedas Siglio 20, 3 de cobre un de 10 Centavos 1964, buen 4.See Sold Price
Sold2020Spain lot of 5: 100 Pesetas 1925España lote de 5: 100 Pesetas 1925, un billete bien grande y bonito, buen lote para el vendadorSee Sold Price
Sold2020EEUU lote de 10: 1 Centavo 1943 SGMEEUU lote de 10: 1 Centavo 1943 Segundo Guerra Mundial, todos E: VF o mejorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Colombia Lote de 5: 2 Centavos 1955 B UNCColombia Lote de 5: 2 Centavos 1955 B UNC, la fecha rara y todos con giro a las 1, un regalo si colecionas por estadoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Colombia Lote de 2 10 Pesos 1988 Fecha GrandeColombia Lote de 2 10 Pesos 1988 Fecha Grande, muy escaso los dos E: AU o mejorSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWinter Associates Hot air balloon etchings in pair of frames, six etchings after 18th C. originals matted and framedUS$75
5 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsLouis Icart - Untitled XIV from "Les Amours de Psyche de Cupidon"US$120
5 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsLouis Icart - Untitled XXII from "Les Amours de Psyche de Cupidon"US$120
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude De Perspective de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
Jun 25Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCarlo HAUNER (1927-1997) & Martin EISLER (1913-1977)€7,000
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 Napoleonic LAW Codes Les Huit France Louis Philippe I Crime NAPOLEONUS$1(1 bid)
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1777 SURGERY Medicine Illustrated Operations French Illustrated Chirurgie DioniUS$1
Jun 19Basel Auction HouseHand Enhanced Giclee on Canvas, Gran canal Venecia Vista de la iglesia de San Stae.US$200
4 days LeftTajanÉCOLE ANGLAISE DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE, SUIVEUR DE WILLEM VAN DE VELDE LE JEUNE€1,500
419 Lots AwayPotter & Potter AuctionsPH. DE NORAN. Ph. De Noran and Datura. Brussels: Affiches M...US$200
22 hrs LeftRock Auction GalleryThe Life Work of Henri René Guy De Maupassant Edition De Luxe Hardcover Set of 17US$20