Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Duval-Carrie. Makandal.Edouard Duval-Carrie. Makandal. 1981. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 50" w x 74" h with frame. Exhibited at Museo de Arte Contemporaneo de Monterrey, A.C., October 1992-See Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Duval-Carrie. Anacoana et Bohecio Guarionex.Edouard Duval-Carrie. b. 1954. Anacoana et Bohecio Guarionex. 1991. Initialed. Oil on metal. 65" x 65" including frame. Excellent condition. Exhibited at Museo de Arte Contemporaneo de Monterrey, A.C.See Sold Price
Sold2021GINO DE DOMINICIS Gino's Modern Art Agency Napoli.Gino's Modern Art Agency Napoli. 1973. Silkscreen print on cardboard. Cm 50,00 x 70,00. Unique piece. Signature lower right. Year at the back. Pio Monti, Gallery, Rome, and Art Gallery authenticity ceSee Sold Price
2018Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)Pablo Picasso Gouache on Paper painting. Signed Picasso Lower Right. Dimensions: 13 x 10 in. Technique: Gouache on Paper. Provenance Private Collection Spain Cordoba. Certificate from Casa de arte claSee Sold Price
Sold2016Felipe Orlando (Cuban/Mexican, 1911-2001) 'La poetisaFelipe Orlando (Cuban/Mexican, 1911-2001) 'La poetisa Camelia, con sombrero, declamando entre mariposas' Oil on canvas ; 22 x 28.25 (in) Signed Orlando, lower left Galeria de Arte Misrachi S.A. GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Imperial 3pc Gilt Bronze Garniture Clock Set20th Century Farbel Fonderie de'arte Imperial Italian gilded bronze and rouge marble cherub motif mantel clock, accompanied by a pair of matching 7-arm candelabra. Incised maker's mark to movement. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tamara De Lempicka (Polish, 1898-1980) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an unframed oil painting on canvas, executed in the modern style of Art Deco artist Tamara de Lempicka (Polish, 1898-1980). There's a handwritten graphite inscription at bottom riSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962)ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962) Port de Bordeaux, watercolor on paper 30 x 47 cm (11 3/4 x 18 1/2 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Stiebel Art Modern, Paris, 1970 (copy of the invoice available uponSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Ronde De Nuit Color Lithograph Hand Signed Abstract Modern ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joan Miro Title: Ronde de NuitMedium: Color Lithograph on BFK Rives paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO DE POLIPavoncella. Rame smaltato. Firma e data sotto la base, 1962. Adesivo Caliari-Venini Torino. cm 28x28,5x32 ESCULPTURE BY P. DE POLI L'arte dello smalto: Paolo De Poli, catalogo della mostra tenuta a PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arte Cinese A Blanc de Chine porcelain figure of aChinese Art A Blanc de Chine porcelain figure of a seated LohanChina, 19th century . . Cm 27,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rafael Coronel (Acryic on canvas 1980)Rafael Coronel 1980. Title: Diente de Leon. Acrylic on canvas. Size 100 x 120 cm. Signed. Framed. Excellent conditions. Provenance: Galeria Arte Mexicano, Mexico city, apraisal and certificate by theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl (French, 1929-2008) Fleurs Oil Painting - Findlay GalleryRoger Muhl (French, 1929-2008) Painting. Title - Bouquet de Fleurs. Modern floral still life. Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right Muhl. On the reverse a David Findlay Gallery, N.Y. paper labelSee Sold Price
2024PARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deuxPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deux éléments, grandes versions, matériau composite, patine anthracite. A geometric sculpture composed of two elSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE 'PRISONER OF LOVE' BRONZE SCULPTURERomain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) cold-painted bronze sculpture titled 'Prisoner of Love, Letter K'. Signed, numbered 20/250, dated 1980 and marked Fine Art Acquisitions. Measures 15See Sold Price
Sold2019PIETRO CHIESALampada a sospensione ad altezza variabile. Alluminio pressofuso smaltato, ottone, nappa in seta, cristallo curvato con fascia sabbiata. Produzione Fontana Arte 1930 ca. cm 110x70 Cfr.: F. De Boni, FoSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARY ANN "TOOTS" ZYNSKY Filet-de-verre vesselMARY ANN "TOOTS" ZYNSKY (b. 1951) Untitled filet-de-verre vessel from the Tierra del Fuego series, the Netherlands, 1980s Signed Z 5 1/2" x 13 1/2" x 12" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Modern, January 201See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Piero Fornasetti style Eglomise Decorative Panels. SPr Piero Fornasetti style Eglomise Decorative Panels. SUNGOTT Art Studios NY Vertical Glass Panels with figural reverse painted designs in gilt frames. Custom fleur de lis hangers. Modern Italian desiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yoshitomo NARA (Japanese, b. 1959)Sleepless Night Sitting2007Fiberglass, edition no.295/30015 (L) x 19 (W) x 28 (H) cm (sculpture)EXHIBITED:NARA + GRAF, Centro de Arte Contemporáneo de Málaga, Spain, September 21, 2007 - JanuarySee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO Four chairs, about 1960s.Four chairs, about 1960s. Jacaranda and Vienna straw.. Cm 47,50 x 80,00 x 50,00. Literature: Cals S., Tenreiro, Cals, Bolsa de Arte Do Rio de Janeiro, 1998, p. 126See Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998). « Hommage à Morandi »,1990.€1,000
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCOmar Corrales Mora was born in Havana, Cuba and graduated from the Academia de Artes Plásticas SanUS$250
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRoc Riera Rojas (1913 Barcelona - 1992 Castelldefels), 'Peces', 1959€160
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAUGUSTE RODIN (1840-1917), D'APRES Etude pour main gauche de Pierre de Wissant.€1,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Petit Pouce » , vers 1975.€300
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTakashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962) Coins an other Cryptocoins€440
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTakashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962) We are the meaning of currency€240
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929) & VEUVE CLICQUOT (LVMH). « La Grande Dame ».€200