Sold2019LOTE DE DIEZ DINKY TOYS Y UN DINKY SUPERTOYS FRANCESESEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, autos de carreras y vehiculos de obras públicas: Maserati Sport 2000 22A, Lincoln "Première" 532, Maserati Racing Car 231, 2CV Vespa 400 24L,PlymouthSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOTE DE NUEVE DINKY TOYS Y UN DINKY SUPERTOYS FRANCESESEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, vehiculos  de servicio público y vehiculos comerciales: Buick roadmaster 24V, Caravana 190, Double deck bus 290, Jaguar type D. Racing car 238, SimcaSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOTE DE ONCE DINKY TOYS FRANCESES E INGLESES, AÑOSEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, vehiculos de servicio público, vehiculos comerciales: Citröen DS 19 24CP, Autobus Parisien 29D, Electric Articulated Loray 421, Tracteur Panhard 32C,See Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) patined bronze sculpture signed and dated, 1988. A native of Mexico City, Amaya attended the Escuela Nacional de Pintura, Escultura y Grabado - later known as La EsmereldSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRONZE POCKET WATCHEscultura portarreloj de bolsillo en bronce pátina marrón. "Águila levantando vuelo." Base en granito negro. 15 x 18 cm. Pocket watch holder sculpture in brown patina bronze. "Eagle takSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian sculpture in iron.Escultura rusa en hierro fundido de Kaslí, segunda mitad del siglo XIX. "Judith", titulada en cirílico arcaico en la base. Medidas: alto 56 cm - ancho 19 - profundidad 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202020th C. Spanish School. SculptureESCUELA ESPAÑOLA S. XX. "Escultura". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (30) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 57 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wood sculptureEuropean sculpture in carved and polychrome wood, with traces of gilding. "Lady." 15 x 14 x 9 cm. Escultura europea en madera tallada y policromada, con restos de dorado. "Dama." 15 x 14 x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE SCULPTURE Circa 1987ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Erté' (Russian/New York, 1892-1990), 'Belle de Nuit', 1987, (Beauty of the night) bronze, edition '205/375', inscribed 'ErtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lifesize Shan dry lacqueur figure of BuddhaBurma, Shan States, 17th / 18th century, escultura de tamanho natural em madeira lacada a negro com restos de douramento, repreentando Buda assente em lótus com as mãos em mudra. Pequenas faltasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Baccarat Glass Horse Sculpture by Lesseps Tete DeLarge Baccarat art glass horse head sculpture Tete De Cheval by Tauni De Lesseps. Limited Edition of 250. Unique satin finish. Baccarat acid etched mark to the underside with full script Baccarat signSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI, CRISTO DE SAN JUAN DE LA CRUZ 28 cm CERTIFIED.SALVADOR DALI, CRISTO DE SAN JUAN DE LA CRUZ 28 cm CERTIFIED.Sculpture with certificate card.Bronze, Ed. 9 / 10.Signed.Measurements: 28 x 21 cm.Chain 44 cm.Frame: 75 x 60 cm.Illustrated on page 49 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022José de Creeft (Guadalajara, 1884 - New York, 1982)José de Creeft (Guadalajara, 1884 - New York, 1982) "Cordoba" Stucco sculpture. Signed. Circa 1920. Height: 30,5 cm. Bibliography: "La aventura humana de José de Creeft escultor" (The sculptor JSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MARÃA PONSODA BRAVO Barcelona (1882) / Valencia (1963) "San Rafael , 1909Patinated terracottaPiece signed with two stamps "Taller de escultor de Jose Mª Ponsoda". Possible study of the sculpture made for the parish of San Esteban in Valencia, in which we can still appreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Signed Bronze Sculpture Original Romain De Tirtoff Art Deco Rue De La PaixThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ERTETitle: Rue de la PaixMedium: BRONZESize: 14"HSigned: In BronzeNumber:See Sold Price
Sold2015Yoshitomo NARA (Japanese, b. 1959)Sleepless Night Sitting2007Fiberglass, edition no.295/30015 (L) x 19 (W) x 28 (H) cm (sculpture)EXHIBITED:NARA + GRAF, Centro de Arte Contemporáneo de Málaga, Spain, September 21, 2007 - JanuarySee Sold Price
Sold2018AGUSTIN CARDENAS (1927-2001)AGUSTIN CARDENAS (1927-2001) Title: Untitled, Medium: Wood Sculpture, Size: 82"H X 10"W (in), Date: ca 1940-50. COA. Was born in Matanzas, Cuba in 1927 and studied at the Academia de Bellas Artes de SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum "Naissance" by Arman SculptureArman Pierre Fernandes (1928-2005) depicting an orange pate de verre glass sculpture of Venus de Milo emerging from a bronze mold of her figure, bronze marked "Bocquel Fondeur," and glass marked "DaumSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2016China Porcelain Blanc de Chine SculptureMarked with seal mark on the back, 33 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023A blanc de chine sculpture 'Laotse', 18th century (h 20 cm) (*)A blanc de chine sculpture 'Laotse', 18th century (h 20 cm) (*)See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Lalique Crystal Glass Horse Head Tete de ChevalOriginally designed by Marc Lalique in 1953, the majestic crystal glass Horse's Head Tete de Cheval sculpture demonstrates the exceptional know-how of the master craftsman. Signed "Lalique France" towSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1781.) Fernando José Mangino. Proyecto para el establecimiento en Mexico deUS$750
7 days LeftBasel Auction HouseBronze Figural Award Sculpture on Wood Base Signed Cuban Master Tony Lopez.US$300
4 days LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsRodolfo Nieto (1936-1985), No. 114, Oil on CanvasUS$6,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COAUS$850
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisDaum France Pate de Verre Art Glass Sculpture Reflet Orange by Vial Ltd Ed/388US$1,200