Sold20241578 FRENCH HISTORY by Jean Du Tillet antique 16th centuryDu Tillet, Jean. Les Memoires et recherches de Jean Du Tillet, contenans plusieurs choses memorables pour l'intelligence de l'estat des affaires de France. ( The Memoirs and research of Jean Du TilletSee Sold Price
Sold20221592 Pierre Messie antique Dialogues on sun earth meteors banquets & doctorsLes diverses lecons d'Antoine du Verdier (...). Contenans plusieurs histoires, discourse & faictsmemorables, receuillis des auteurs Grecs, Latins, & Italiens. Augmentées par l'auteur en ceste quatrSee Sold Price
Sold20241588 LES MEMOIRES DE MESS. by MARTIN DU BELLAY antique FOLIO FRENCH HISTORYLES MEMOIRES DE MESS. Martin Du Bellay Seigneur de Langey. Contenans le discours de plusieurs choses advenues au Royaume de France, depuis l’an M.D.XIII by Du Bellay, Martin Chez Jean Houze, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2016D'Aviler, Augustin Charles Cours d'architecture quiD'Aviler, Augustin Charles Cours d'architecture qui comprend les ordres de Vignole, avec des commentaires, les figures & descriptions de ses plus beaux batimens, & de ceux de Michel-Ange, plusieurs noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Augustus Saint-Gaudens SignatureFrench-Irish sculptor (1848-1907) of the Beaux-Arts generation who embodied the ideals of the American Renaissance, known for his Civil War memorials and for the design of the iconic $20 Double EagleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rivière or 750 composé de plusieurs rangs de diamants taille marquise (total env.Bracelet rivière or 750 composé de plusieurs rangs de diamants taille marquise (total env. 25 cts) alternés de vagues de diamants calibrés, fermoir boucle déployante, circ. 16See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Beaux Arts Louis XVI-Style Gilt BronzeA Pair of Beaux Arts Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze Chandeliers, circa 1900 55 x 22 inches (139.7 x 55.9 cm) (each) PROPERTY SOLD TO BENEFIT ONE COMMUNITY, DALLAS PROVENANCE: Charles Cheriff Galleries, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matching Pair of Mount Royal Mansion Monumental Beaux Arts Chandelier (6 Light)Matching Pair of Mount Royal Mansion Ca.1906 Monumental Beaux Arts six arm brass light fixture with crystal. Each measures 66"L x 32"W. This lot comes as a pair. They are the best chandeliers we haveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas. SANSON D'ABBEVILLE. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et enSANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicolas. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et en divers traités de Géographie et d'Histoire.Paris, Chez l'Autheur 1683In-4to. 220x175 mm. LSee Sold Price
Sold2020MALAYA George VI $1 1940 A/8 056423. Original GF, someMALAYA George VI $1 1940 A/8 056423. Original GF, some tears along edge, rusts, holes and a small piece of plastic stuck on left hand bottom at signature. Nevertheless still a rare note.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sarfatti Gino, Lampada a sospensione mod. 2065 GFStruttura in metallo laccato e diffusore in metacrilato opalino, Etichetta originale., Prod. Arteluce, Italia, 1950 ca., W. 60 - H. 106 Cm, Bibliografia, M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti opere sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Beaux Arts Giltwood MirrorFrench, 19th Century, Rectangular Frame With Guilloche Molding And Shell Corners, Beveled Mirror Plate, 90.5 x 66.5 x 5.75 Inches, Wear And Finish Consistent With Age. Some Minor Loss To Frame. Some SSee Sold Price
2020Rare statue signed Moreau Beaux Arts Paris France 19thCFrom Paris, Salon Beaux Arts "Piquer aux relais". Signed Moreau.Original. 19th century, Paris, France. Human size in display on Beverly Hills, CA land (next Rodeo Drive). Same original and authentic fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare GF #46 Parker Dip Pen w/ Lucky Curve 3 NibRare gold-filled Parker #46 dip pen, stamped "Parker Fountain Pen Pat. 6 - 30 -91. 1-3-05." mother of pearl barrel, gold filled chased bands and chased cap in snail-like design, cap's tip marked "46",See Sold Price
Sold2022Beaux Arts Gilt Bronze Architectural Panel19th Century, Probably French, Arched Overdoor With Cartouche And Wreath Borne By Putti, Arabesques, Height 24 Width 90 Depth 2.5 Inches. Light Surface Wear Commensurate With Age And Use. Tarnish AndSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beaux Arts Silvered Bronze Torchere Floor LampAmerican, Early 20th Century, Attributed To E.F. Caldwell, New York, Standard With Winged Cherubs And Three Atlas Figures, Carved Carrara Marble Turtle On Verte Marble Plinth, Height 68.5, Diameter 12See Sold Price
Sold2022CECILIA BEAUX - VICTORIAN MAIDEN PAINTINGCecilia Beaux American 1855-1942 - Pennsylvania Massachusetts - Portrait Oil Painting of a Victorian Maiden. Identified on rear as M. Diok Study No. 2. Signed C. Beaux 132 East 19 St New York.. BeauxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 10k GF JAEGER-LeCOULTRE FUTUREMATIC Watch Cal 497 c.1960s EXLNT SERVICEDVintage 10k Yellow Goldfilled Jaeger-LeCOULTRE FUTUREMATIC Watch Cal 497 c.1960s EXLNT* SERVICED This Men's Jaeger-LeCoultre watch is Swiss made. Great present for yourself or someone you love! GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 10k GF JAEGER-LeCOULTRE FUTUREMATIC Watch Cal 497 c.1960s* SERVICEDVintage 10k Yellow Goldfilled Jaeger-LeCOULTRE FUTUREMATIC Watch Cal 497 c.1960s in EXCELLENT Condition* SERVICED This Men's Jaeger-LeCoultre watch is Swiss made Great present for yourself or someoneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 10k GF JAEGER-LeCOULTRE Automatic MEMOVOX AlarmVintage 10k GF JAEGER-LeCOULTRE Automatic MEMOVOX Alarm Watch Cal.K825 Ref 2517 This Men's Jaeger-LeCoultre watch is Swiss made Great present for yourself or someone you love! Great present for vintagSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rockford 900, 24J, 18S, OF Pocket Watch: LS GF DR AdjRockford 900, 24J, 18S, OF Pocket Watch: LS GF DR Adj 5P NI Full DMK No. 666452, running. In a yellow Philadelphia swing up case, Guaranteed 20 yrs. No. 8781498. Case back scuffed & wear on design. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE SIX INSIGNES DE RANG DE FONCTIONNAIRES CIVILSSUITE DE SIX INSIGNES DE RANG DE FONCTIONNAIRES CIVILS BUZI dont trois paires, en soie brodée aux fils polychromes et aux filés dorés, chacun à décor d'un oiseau volSee Sold Price
Sold2016G.F. OIL LANDSCAPE W/ WATERFALL, ATTRB.TO JOHN KENSETT,G.F. OIL LANDSCAPE W/ WATERFALL, ATTRB.TO JOHN KENSETT, SGN LR JFK. 17.25 X 24 RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 10k GF JAEGER-LeCOULTRE Winding MEMOVOX Alarm Watch 1960s Cal.910Vintage 10k JAEGER-LeCOULTRE Winding MEMOVOX Alarm Watch 1960s Cal.910* EXLNT​ This Men's Jaeger-LeCoultre watch is Swiss made. Great present for yourself or someone you love! Great present forSee Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.12k GF Necklace, Cultured Pearls, Fashion Jewelry+US$30(3 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE G.F. HARVEY CO. CHEMIST REVERSE FOIL & PAINTED GLASS ADVERTISING SIGNUS$350
27 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Academy des Beaux Arts Limited Edition LithographSee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952US$1,300(4 bids)
2024Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCVictor Casenelli Orientalist Watercolor Sunset Arabs Camels Landscape Cincinnati Michigan ItalianSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCVu Cao Dam was born in 1908 in Hanoi, North Vietnam. He began his formal education at l’École desUS$1,800