Sold2021Yolande Ardissone ''Notre Dame et Terrasse Fleurie''Yolande Ardissone (b.1927 French) ''Notre Dame et Terrasse Fleurie'' Oil on Canvas 29''x36'' Image. Exceptional French impressionist composition with flowers and the Notre Dame. Signed l.r. Gilt galleSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman, The Paris Suite, 1994, three printsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) The Paris Suite: Eiffel Tower, July 14th (on Champs-Élysées), and Notre-Dame, 1994 (three works) color screenprint on Arches signed and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020IRANIAN KERMAN CARPET, C 1940 W 8'8" L 11'10"IRANIAN KERMAN CARPET, C 1940 W 8'8" L 11'10" A hand-woven all wool Iranian Kerman carpet. To the center is a closed, scalloped form medallion of flowers in ochre, ivory, magenta and blue tones.See Sold Price
SoldAutographed/Signed Greg Luzinski 80 WS Champs Philadelphia Retro Blue Baseball Jersey JSA COAItem will come with a trusted third party certificate of authenticity and/or authentication hologram from PSA, JSA, Beckett, Fanatics, Steiner Sports, Panini, Tristar, or Upper Deck.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso 'Portrait d’ Homme' LinocutPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973). 'Portrait d’ Homme' from Notre Dame de Vie. Linocut on paper. Pencil signed and numbered 110/150. Provenance: Karlebach Gallery, New Jersey. Paper measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine Blanchard, Oil on Canvas, Parisian Scene(French, ca. 1910-1988) signed l.l. "Antoine Blanchard" depicting figures and horses walking along the Seine with Notre Dame in background Overall: 24-1/2"h x 28"w Sight: 15-3/4"h x 19-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE PLAQUE OF MEN INCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE PLAQUE OF MEN IN BAMBOO SIGNED BY WANGBU. L. 88 cm. W. 37 cm. Shipping cost $200 to US 48 states and $600 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our officSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Notre Dame et la Tour EiffelArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Notre Dame et la Tour Eiffel Year: 1960 Dimensions: 9in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: Color LithSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN WHORF (Massachusetts, 1903-1959), "Notre-Dame"., Watercolor on paper, 22" x 30". Unframed.JOHN WHORFMassachusetts, 1903-1959"Notre-Dame". Signed lower right "John Whorf". Titled in pencil verso.Watercolor on paper, 22" x 30". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Kluge (Latvian/French, 1912-2003) Notre-Dame de ParisConstantin Kluge (Latvian/French, 1912-2003) Notre-Dame de Paris signed in Latin (lower left) oil on canvas 42 x 59cm (16 9/16 x 23 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance Artcurial, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN NAT'L WATER TOWER PEDAL CAR396. AMERICAN NAT'L WATER TOWER PEDAL CAR | 87" l. | Contemporary Example. | $1,200 - $2,500See Sold Price
Sold2023French School ca. 1957. oil on canvas painting of Notre Dame, signed illegibly lower left, 18 x 21French School ca. 1957. oil on canvas painting of Notre Dame, signed illegibly lower left, 18 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Notre Dame by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
2017Ming Dynasty Large Stone Carved TortoiseMing Dynasty Large Stone Carved Tortoise Ming Dynasty (1368–1644) Large Stone Carved Tortoise Size:88"L x 43"W x 27"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Paris, Quai MontebeEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Paris, Quai Montebello et Notre Dame' Oil on Canvas c.1968, signed lower left; including a copy of the original invoice, a gallery guarantee and letter confirming tSee Sold Price
Sold2024NICOLA SIMBARI (ITALIAN, 1927-2012).'Notre Dame' Paris. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: 41.25" h x 49.25" w. Frame: 43" " h x 50.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold202114K GOLD MULTI-COLOR ELGIN BOX HINGE H/C POCKET WATCH14k gold Elgin Nat'l Watch Co. Model 3, box hinge hunter case pocket watch with multi-color stag, flowers opposite an unmonogrammed shield. Circa 1894. Case marked "Warranted US Assay 14K", and has niSee Sold Price
SoldAutographed/Signed Matthew Tkachuk Florida Blue Hockey Jersey JSA COAItem will come with a trusted third party certificate of authenticity and/or authentication hologram from PSA, JSA, Beckett, Fanatics, Steiner Sports, Panini, Tristar, or Upper Deck.See Sold Price
SoldAutographed/Signed Ken Morrow New York Blue Hockey Jersey JSA COAItem will come with a trusted third party certificate of authenticity and/or authentication hologram from PSA, JSA, Beckett, Fanatics, Steiner Sports, Panini, Tristar, or Upper Deck.See Sold Price
Sold2018PR. OF 40" SIGNED FRENCH SEVRES PORCELAIN CAPPED URNSPAIR OF COBALT AND PALE YELLOW FRENCH SEVRES PORCELAIN CAPPED URNS ON REVOLVING STANDS ONE SIGNED C. LABARRE, THE OTHER G. POITEVIY RESPECTIVELY; MARKED UNDER LIDS WITH BLUE INTERLOCKING"L'S" WITH LETSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007) Model AP 19, 'Papa Bear'Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007)Model AP 19, 'Papa Bear'ArmchairWood and fabricEdited by AP StolenModel created circa 1951H 99 × L 88 × W 88 cmBibliography:- J. Moller Nielson, Wegner en Dansk MobSee Sold Price
Sold20221954 Chevrolet Bel Air Tribute Car1954 Chevrolet Bel Air Tribute Car VIN: 54N103698 Mileage: 90,000 showing With a 235.5 cu in (3.9 L) Blue Flame inline 6 cylinder engine producing 125 horsepower and a two-speed Power Glide transmissSee Sold Price
Sold2023Babe Ruth & Lou Gehrig Signed Barnard OAL BallBabe Ruth & Lou Gehrig Signed Blue and Red Stitched ES Barnard Official American League Reach Ball. Babe Ruth (1895-1948) and Lou Gehrig (1903-1941) Signed by two of the New York Yankees Bronx BombersSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSEUYCOFramed Autographed/Signed Rocky Bleier 33x42 66 Nat'l Champs Blue Jersey JSA COAUS$86
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncBeautiful Baker 4 poster queen bed - solid mahoganyUS$250
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAwesome 4 poster queen size bed - lion head paw footUS$250
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)US$1,350(3 bids)
7 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.HISTORICAL BLUE PASSAIC FALLS, NEW JERSEY TUREENUS$400(3 bids)
5 days LeftRR AuctionBabe Ruth (4) Signed 'Jesse James Club' Playing Cards from 1927, Presented to the Owner ofUS$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausOnions, Still Life, Watercolor Drawing on Paper, 1988, Signed, FramedUS$50
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CASHMERE JACKETS & PAISLEY SHAWL, LATE 19TH-LATE 20TH CUS$225(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unlimited Factory Sealed Booster Box - 36 PacksUS$4,100(11 bids)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncStickley mission oak queen size bed with rails, paneled head board, original finishUS$325(2 bids)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNice antique 18th century primitive buffet ca.1790-1820'sUS$200
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncElaborate oval french desk, fitted interior, bronze, cherubsUS$250
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncStickley mission oak even arm sofa with slatted slides and backUS$500
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander leather top console table, brass galleryUS$300(2 bids)