Sold2021Louis Icart, aquateinte en couleur signée dans unLouis Icart, aquateinte en couleur signée dans un très bel encadrement (hc 48 x 41cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Icart, Louis - Élégante au chapeau - 1937Icart, Louis (1888-1951) Élégante au chapeau (1937) Description (FR): Eau-forte aquatinte, signée à la main en bas à droite Louis Icart, cachet en bas à gauchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Icart, Louis Justin Laurent - Pals - 1923Icart, Louis Justin Laurent (1888-1950) Pals (1923) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, signée en bas à droite Louis Icart Description (EN): Etching on paper, signed on lower right Louis Icart DimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Icart, Louis - Ballerine - 1935Icart, Louis (1888-1952) Ballerine (1935) Description (FR): Eau-forte aquatinte, signée à la main en bas à droite Louis Icart, cachet en bas à gauche, copyright datée en haut à gauche. DescriptiSee Sold Price
SoldICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Purple Blossoms (c.1923) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Numérotée en bas au centre: M203 Provenance: SuccessionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Madeleine - Dame en blanc au bouquet de lys - XXMadeleine (XX) Dame en blanc au bouquet de lys (XX) Description (FR): Encre sur papier. Très belle reproduction d'une toile classique de Louis Icart. Description (EN): Ink on paper. Beautiful rSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description Française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Salome (1929) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Numérotée et estampillée en bas à gauche: 203 En haut See Sold Price
Sold2021ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description Française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Mignon" (1928) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Titrée, numérotée et estampillée en bas à gauche:See Sold Price
Sold2024Icart, Louis - "Cage ouverte"Icart, Louis (1888-1950) "Cage ouverte" Description (FR): Gravure signée en bas à droite Louis Icart, numérotée 125 et titrée en bas à gauche Description (EN)See Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Mimi Pinson" (1927) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Titrée et tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche EnSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Modern eve (Modele II)" (1933) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Titrée et tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas àSee Sold Price
Sold2024Icart, Louis - JeunesseIcart, Louis (1888-1950) Jeunesse Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, sceaux embossés au devant en bas à gauche, signée au devant en bas à droite Louis Icart. LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart etchingLouis Icart (French 1888-1950) ''Rainbow (Arc en Ciel)''- etching and aquatint with gouache highlights, 1930, signed and numbered n pencil with windmill embossed seal and ''Copyright 1930 by L. IcartSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Orchidées (1937) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche En haut à gaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Les glycines (1940) Pointe séches Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche En haut &#See Sold Price
Sold2022Icart, Louis (1888-1950) Dame Rose (1935)Artist: Icart, Louis Justin Laurent (1888-1950) France Title: Dame Rose (1935) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, signee en bas a droite Louis Icart Description (ENG): Etching on paper, signed on lSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICART, Louis (1888-1950)ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Étude de silhouette Mine de plomb sur papier Signé en bas à gauche: Louis Icart 25.5x19cm - 10x7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS ICART, DRYPOINT ETCHING & AQUATINT, BOUDDHALOUIS ICART, DRYPOINT ETCHING & AQUATINT, BOUDDHA. Plate size: 21 1/2" x 17"; image size: 20 1/2" x 16 1/8". "Le Bouddha en Colère" (The Angry Buddha). 1924, #112, pencil signed, hand colored, publSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart (French 1880-1950 ) drypoint etching, ThaisOriginal Louis Icart (French 1880-1950 ) drypoint etching, Thais. Old Christie's label en verso 9 14 1995. 22.5"h x 26.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Icart, French (1888 - 1950)Louis Icart, French (1888 - 1950) Color Etching "Destin de Femme" Signed Lower Right. The Great Dane Collection COA attached en verso. Measures 13" H x 9-3/8" W, fe measures 26" H x 22" W. Condition:See Sold Price
SoldLouis ICART (1888-1950)Conchita Aquatinte signée en bas à droite et numérotée 265/500 (traces d'humidité). 53 cm x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart, French (1888 - 1950)Louis Icart, French (1888 - 1950) Color Etching "Destin de Femme" Signed Lower Right. The Great Dane Collection COA attached en verso. Measures 13" H x 9-3/8" W, fe measures 26" H x 22" W. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Rainbow (1930)Eau-forteSignée en bas à droite: Louis IcartTampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gaucheEn haut à gauche: CopyriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Icart, Louis Justin Laurent - Zest - 1928Icart, Louis Justin Laurent (1888-1950) Zest (1928) Gravure sur papier, 218, signée en bas à droite Louis Icart Etching on paper, 218, signed on lower right Louis Icart 20" x 14 1/2" - 50.80 x 3See Sold Price
BonhamsFIVE LOUIS ICART ETCHINGS FROM de CREBILLON's 'LA NUIT ET LE MOMENT,' Paris, France, 1946, color...US$170(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncLouis Icart Etching Titled The Black Fan w/ Windmill StampUS$275(3 bids)
7 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsLouis Icart Signed Brunette Woman Boudoir Lamp Color Etching Paris 1948US$40(3 bids)
BonhamsLOUIS ICART (1888-1950)'VENETIAN NIGHT,' France, 1926, etching in colors on paper, pencil signed...US$160(3 bids)
BonhamsLOUIS ICART (1888-1950) 'COURAGE MY LEGIONS,' France, 1917, etching with aquatint, artist signed...US$190(2 bids)
BonhamsLOUIS ICART (1888-1950) 'WINGED VICTORY,' France, 1918, etching with aquatint, artist's signatur...US$500