Sold2020LOUIS STETTNER - Paris Street Scene, c.1947Artist: LOUIS STETTNER Print Title: Paris Street Scene, c.1947 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed: Switzerland Image Size: 10 X 7.50 inches Louis Stettner (1922-2016) was an AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS STETTNER, SARATOGA SPRINGS, 1951LOUIS STETTNER (1922-2016), SARATOGA SPRINGS, 1951 gelatin silver print, printed later; 12 x 18 in. (image), 16 x 20 in. (sheet); signed, titled, dated verso in pencil, blindstamped recto. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS STETTNER, KING AND QUEEN OF CONEY ISLAND, 1946LOUIS STETTNER (1922-2016), KING AND QUEEN OF CONEY ISLAND, 1946 gelatin silver print, printed later; 13 x 13 1/4 in. (image), 17 1/4 x 15 3/4 in. (sheet) signed, titled, dated with notations (“See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS STETTNER - Saratoga Springs, 1969Artist: LOUIS STETTNER Print Title: Saratoga Springs, 1969 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed: Switzerland Image Size: 10 X 6.50 inches Louis Stettner (1922-2016) was an AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Stettner "Madison Ave in the 50s" PhotographLouis Stettner (American, 1922-2016), "Madison Avenue in the Fifties", Photograph, embossed signature lower right and titled to verso. Image: 6.5" H x 7.75" W; frame: 14" H x 15" W. Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Stettner(American, 1922-2016) Untitled, On the Beach, 1976, signed and dated twice in pencil verso, gelatin silver print, 13-1/2 x 9-1/2 in.; silver finished wood frame, 21 x 16-1/2 in. Provenance: Jackson FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Riché(1877 Paris - 1949) Ruhende Löwin Terrakotta. Sign.; Werkstattstempel von Susse Frères, Paris. Ein Ohr best.; H. 13 cm.; B. 28,5 cm. Terracotta. Signed. Stamps of the Susse FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart 1888-1950 Clipped Wings L/E EtchingLouis Justin Laurent Icart (American/French, 1888 - 1950). Figural portrait of a woman and child. Limited edition 97/500. Artist signature lower right. Fait & Paris 1922 stamp. Housed in wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS ICART 'CLIPPED WINGS' LIMITED EDITION PRINTAfter Louis Justin Laurent Icart (French, 1888-1950) limited edition print titled 'Clipped Wings'. Signed in the plate lower right. Holds Fait A Paris 1922 red stamp, publisher's blindstamp and pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart, On the Branches, 1922Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) On the Branches, 1922 etching and aquatint signed lower right numbered 281 lower left published by l'Estampe Moderne, Paris, France, 1922 copyright by the Bresler Co.,See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS ARAGON(1897 - 1982) French poet, novelist, editor, and member of the Communist Party. His signed book 'Les Communistes' (Paris: J. London Printer), 1949. 265 pp. 8vo. The blue cover of the book is almost fuSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS,SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS, JOSEPH-CHARLES. 1868-1949. Prométhée enchaîné. Paris: Société des Médecins Bibliophiles, 1941. 4to (330 x 252 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Folies Bergere French Advertising PosterFolies Bergere French Advertising Poster by French artist Louis Trinquier-Trianon (1853-1922). The Folies Bergere is a cabaret music hall, located in Paris, France. Established in 1869, the house wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACQUES RAPLH DUNHAM "MOTHER AND CHILD" SIGNEDJacques Ralph Dunham (Paris/NYC, B.1922) "Mother and Child", oil on canvas, unframed. Signed lower left and dated 1949. Ht: 32.5" Wd: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Louis XVI-Style Wall SconcesFour gilt bronze 3-arm wall sconces, drilled for electricity, having ribbon crests and acanthus leaf decoration. Provenance: Christie's, Paris "Interiors" sale, March 17, 2016, lot 746. [19 3/4" H x 8See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS STETTNER (AMERICAN, 1922-2016).Portfolio of 12 photographs. "Streetworks". 1981. No. 5 from an edition of 30. Each print signed lower right. 4 framed. 8 in portfolio. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: SightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Syed Haider Raza 1922 - 2016 Oil Canvas Bombay Progressive AbstractIn The Style ofA beautiful abstract Oil on canvas from 1962, The artwork measures 43 x 35.5 Inches. On the back of the canvas, there is the year of creation (1962). The provenance of this artwork is from a private cSee Sold Price
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsSAYED HAIDER RAZA (1922-2016). ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, SIGNED ON BOTTOM RIGHT, DATED 98£30,000
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsSAYED HAIDER RAZA (1922-2016) "GERMINATION". ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, SIGNED ON BOTTOM RIGHT, DATED 02£30,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsLa Magie Quotidienne. With signed prints by Picasso, Miro, Braque, Zao Wou-ki, and others.US$20,000
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsLouis Vuitton 18K gold charm bracelet with original box. Bracelet includes 5 charms of iconic travelUS$6,000