Sold2023Louis Vuitton Alzer 80 LuggageLouis Vuitton Alzer 80 In Monogram Coated Canvas. Retains Interior Tray. Includes Keys. See Photos For Condition Commensurate With Age And Use, Some Scuffs And Dings As Shown In Photos. Patina. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024AUTHENTIC LOUIS VUITTON ALZER 60 VINTAGE MONOGRAM TRUNK TRAVEL LUGGAGE LOGOAuthentic Louis Vuitton Alzer 60 Vintage Monogram Trunk Travel Luggage LogoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Alzer 55 Epi Moka Luggage CaseAlzer Case In Moka (Brown) With Silver Tone Hardware. Approximately 16h X 22w X 9d. Like New - Very Few Signs Of Use, A Few Small Scuffs And Faint Scratches. Retains Luggage Tag Monogrammed WEH. Note:See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Alzer 70 LuggageLouis Vuitton Alzer 70 In Monogram Coated Canvas. Retains Interior Tray And Luggage Tag. Includes Keys. See Photos For Condition Commensurate With Age And Use, Some Scuffs And Dings As Shown In PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Alzer 65 LuggageLouis Vuitton Alzer 65 In Monogram Coated Canvas. Retains Interior Tray And Luggage Tag. Includes Keys. See Photos For Condition Commensurate With Age And Use, Some Scuffs And Dings As Shown In PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis Vuitton Alzer 70 hard sided suitcaseA Louis Vuitton leather and monogram canvas Alzer 70 hard sided suitcase20th centuryheight 20 1/2in (52cm); width 31 1/2in (80cm); depth 10in (25.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Alzer 55 LuggageLouis Vuitton Alzer 55 In Monogram Coated Canvas. Retains Interior Tray And Luggage Tag. Includes Keys. See Photos For Condition Commensurate With Age And Use, Some Scuffs And Dings As Shown In PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Louis Vuitton Alzer Suitcases, Mid 20th CenturyTwo Louis Vuitton Alzer Suitcases, Mid 20th Century This lot includes two hard-sided suit cases. THE FIRST Louis Vuitton Monogram Alzer 80 hard-sided suit case with removable Vuittonite lined tray andSee Sold Price
Sold2023A vintage Louis Vuitton Alzer 75 Damier suitcaseA vintage Louis Vuitton Alzer 75 Damier suitcaseStamped to lock plate: Louis Vuitton / Made in France / AE / [lock number] 1353213; keys stamped: 1353213; interior paper label: 1119152A hard side suitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton Alzer 65 Hard Case TrunkLouis Vuitton Alzer 65 Hard Case Trunk Features: Monogram canvas, canvas lining, rounded leather handles Canvas interior, support handles Removable interior tray, Louis Vuitton "S" lock with key LeathSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Alzer 80Vintage Louis Vuitton Alzer 80. Includes Tray And Luggage Tag. Lacks Key. See Photos For Additional Condition Information Commensurate With Age And Use.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS VUITTON ALZER 65 HARD-SIDED SUITCASELOUIS VUITTON ALZER 65 HARD-SIDED SUITCASE Louis Vuitton Alzer 65 Hard-Sided Suitcase in Monogram Canvas and Leather with Brass Hardware. Label: Louis Vuitton Serial Number: 984000 Date: Late 20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis Vuitton Alzer 80 hard sided suitcaseA Louis Vuitton leather and monogram canvas Alzer 80 hard sided suitcase20th centuryheight 20 1/2in (52cm); width 31 1/2in (80cm); depth 10in (25.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis Vuitton Alzer 80 hard sided suitcaseA Louis Vuitton leather and monogram canvas Alzer 80 hard sided suitcase20th centuryheight 20 1/2in (52cm); width 31 1/2in (80cm); depth 10in (25.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis Vuitton Alzer 60 hardsided suitcaseA Louis Vuitton leather and monogrammed canvas Alzer 60 hardsided suitcase20th centuryheight 17in (43cm); width 24in (60cm); depth 7in (18cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig Wright.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton Alzer 65 Monogram Suitcase 50'sVintage 1950s Louis Vuitton Alzer 65 Brown Monogram Suitcase Trunk features three flip-lock closures brass hardware a single handle and a single interior compartment fitted with its original tray canvSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis Vuitton Alzer 75 suitcaseA Louis Vuitton leather and monogram canvas hardsided Alzer 75 suitcasesecond half 20th century#936261, with canvas and leather cover.height 19 1/2in (49cm); width 29 1/2in (75cm); depth 8 1/2in (21.5See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS VUITTON ALZER 75 HARD SUITCASE, 1960-1970sPebbled leather w/ logo print, cordovan leather, brass findings, no key but matching single owner lock on Lots 109 & 110 fit this lock, monogrammed "H.S.C", WD 29.5", HT 19.5", DP 8.5", removable traySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis Vuitton Alzer 60 hardsided suitcaseA Louis Vuitton leather and monogrammed canvas Alzer 60 hardsided suitcase20th centuryWith detachable tray to interior.height 17in (43cm); width 24in (60cm); depth 8 1/2in (21.5cm) Provenance:PropertSee Sold Price
SoldLouis Vuitton Alzer 80, Mid 20th Century Louis Vuitton Alzer 80, Mid 20th Century The "Alzer 80" hard trunk suitcase in Monogram Canvas and brown leather. Trunk features three flip lock closure, brass hardware, single handle, and a sinSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON 'ALZER' HARDSIDED SUITCASEVintage Louis Vuitton "Alzer" hardsided trunk suitcase, in brown and tan monogram coated canvas, with tonal LV embossed leather trim, top carrying handle, brass hardware including corners and latch clSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Alzer 75 Hard Side Suitcase in MonogramLouis Vuitton Alzer 75 Hard Side Suitcase in Monogram Canvas, Mid 20th Century Louis Vuitton Monogram Alzer 75 hard-sided suit case with top rolled padded leather handle and brass lock plate with latcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage LOUIS VUITTON Alzer 65 Brown Monogram Suitcase C. 19508.5 in H x 26 in W x 16.5 in D; handle measures 3 inSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Pochette Accessoires Accessory pouch Brown Monogram PVC coated canvas M51980US$54(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftFlorida Estate Sales Inc.LOUIS VUITTON LV ALMA PM BROWN MONOGRAM BAG W/ COAUS$260(9 bids)
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseLouis Vuitton brown clutch monogram canvas and leather Sarah long zip walletUS$150
4 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryLouis Vuitton Canvas and Leather Monogram Garment Travel Cover BagUS$200(3 bids)