Sold2023Louise Bourgeois "sheaves" and "inner life" 2000 edition printed by Atelier Lelong, Paris. signed inLouise Bourgeois "sheaves" and "inner life" 2000 edition printed by Atelier Lelong, Paris. signed in the stone lithographs Dimensions: H: 12.25 inches: W: 8.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Louise Bourgeois (1911-2010)CROCHET II Mixografia® print in red, 1998, on handmade paper, signed with initials and numbered 17/50 in pencil, from Crochet I-V, printed and published by Mixografia, Los Angeles, with full margSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ LOUISE BOURGEOIS (FRENCH/AMERICAN 1911-2010)Lithograph with embossing, 198/300, 2005, signed with initials and numbered in pencil to margin, accompanied by book 'Recveil des Secrets de Louyse Bourgeois' (Dimensions: 11.5cm x 8cm (4.5in x 3.25inSee Sold Price
2016Louise Bourgeois, Signed Limited Ed DrypointLouise Bourgeois, "Arched Figure", Drypoint, circa 1993. Sight seen approx. 8" x 15". Pencil signed lower right, and numbered lower left 9/50. (A)See Sold Price
Sold2022Louise Bourgeois Signed PostcardFrench-American artist (1911-2010) best known for her large-scale sculpture and installation art, which touched on themes including domesticity and the family, sexuality and the body, and death and thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Rizzie 1998 Signed Lithograph Flowering TreeRizzie, Dan (American, born 1951), Flowering Tree, 1998, lithograph printed in colors on wave paper, 25.25 x 25.25 inches, full margins, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 6/25, unframed. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandra Nechita Lithograph, "Forever Happy"Alexandra Nechita (Romanian/American b.1985) Forever Happy, 1998, lithograph, signed and dated in pencil lower right, numbered 193/250, with Mourlot blind stamp, matted and framed. Dimensions: 29 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Howell (American, 1937-1997) Eagle's Path,Frank Howell (American, 1937-1997) Eagle's Path, edition 17/225, 1998 lithograph signed Frank Howell and dated (lower right); titled and numbered (lower left) 32 x 41 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Mexican, 1912-1998) LITHOGRAPHFRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Mexican, 1912-1998) LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED & NUMBERED W/ EMBOSSED STAMP. MEASURES OVERALL 31" X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2019Morton Grossman Signed Lithograph [Modern]Morton Grossman (Ohio, New York 1926 - 1998) signed lithograph. Signed 'Morton Grossman' in pencil lower right. Artist's initial in plate lower right. Measures 16.625-in. x 19.875-in. sheet size. In gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 John Maxon Signed Lithographs 1990sMaxon, John (American, Contemporary), Group of 3 Prints including: Presence, 1998, lithograph, signed, titled, and dated in pencil to bottom edge, marked Publishers Proof 6/20 in pencil to bottom leftSee Sold Price
2017Louise Bourgeois gouache on paperLouise Bourgeois gouache on paper signed painting, 14 x 11 1/2 in. Signed on bottom left. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lostutter, Lepanthes Velifera, 1998Robert Lostutter (American, b. 1939) Lepanthes Velifera, 1998 color lithograph signed, titled, dated and numbered in pencil lower margin edition of 50 Landfall Press Inc. Copyright 1989 stamped versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lostutter (American, b. 1939) 'Lepanthes Velifera' Color LithographRobert Lostutter (American, b. 1939) 'Lepanthes Velifera' Color Lithograph 1998, pencil signed and pencil #PP1 lower right; attached label from Printworks Gallery en verso Property from: a Durham, NorSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOSEPH VOGAL "SOLICITATIONS" LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDJoseph Vogel (Australian/American, 1911-1998) "Solicitations", lithograph, signed in plate circa 1937. Sight size: 14.5" x 11" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexandra Nechita (b. 1985) Romanian AmericanPEACE COLLECTOR, 1998, color lithograph, signed and dated and numbered 55/250 in pencil, printed by Mourlot with blind stamp lower left, image 31 ¼ x 22 ¾”, full margins, frame 51 x 41See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Alechinsky, Abstract Composition, LithographArtist: Pierre Alechinsky, Belgian (1927 - ) Title: Abstract Composition Year: 1998 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Edition: 200 Image Size: 9 x 6.25 inches Size: 10.5 x 7.5 in. (26.67 x 19.05 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Corneille Guillaume Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) 'Eve' LithographCorneille Guillaume Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) 'Eve' Lithograph 1998, pencil signed and dated lower right, #16/150 lower left, behind acrylic in a bronze-tone wood frame Property from: an Estate, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Hollingsworth (American, b.1956) LithographDennis Hollingsworth (American, b.1956) Lithograph 1998, pencil signed and dated lower right, #XXX and printer blind stamp lower left, abstract, floated behind acrylic in a silver and black painted woSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patrick Hickey (Ireland 1927-1998)Patrick Hickey (Ireland 1927-1998), pencil signed lithograph. Sight 30" x 22". #6/35.See Sold Price
Sold2018TULLY FILMUS (AMERICAN 1903-1998), LITHOGRAPH,TULLY FILMUS (AMERICAN 1903-1998), LITHOGRAPH, "SIMCHA", SIGNED A/P. OVERALL FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 X 25"See Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Alex Katz - American Dance Festival 1998 - 1998 Lithograph - SIGNED 59" x 35"US$300
19 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPANAMARENKO (1940-2019), colour lithograph 'Hazerug' (1998), numbered 41/100 and signed€500
3 days LeftJasper52Rodolphe Raoul Ubac - Abstract Composition - 1968 Lithograph - SIGNED 23.5" x 16.75"US$50
19 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPol MARA (1920-1998), lithograph The embrace, numbered 33/100 and signed€140
19 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPol MARA (1920-1998), colour lithograph Untitled, numbered 52/59 and signed€120
19 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPol MARA (1920-1998), colour lithograph Elle s'est acquise une fleur, numbered 52/59 and signed€120
19 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPol MARA (1920-1998),colour lithograph Un chapeau de paille d'Italie, numbered 52/59 and signed€120
19 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPol MARA (1920-1998), colour lithograph Man and woman in the cross of love, numbered 52/59 and€120
19 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPol MARA (1920-1998), colour lithograph Late pink morning, numbered 52/59 and signed€120
19 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPol MARA (1920-1998), colour lithograph Etoil?es, numeberd e.a.. and signed€140
BonhamsPatrick Heron (British, 1920-1999) Anniversary Print Lithograph in colours, 1998, on Somerset wo...£700
2024Robinhood AuctionsBob Kane (1915-1998), "Batman and Robin" Hand Signed Limited Edition Original Lithograph withSee Sold Price
266 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsBob Kane (1915-1998), "Batman Over Gotham" Framed Hand Signed Limited Edition Original LithographUS$1,500