Sold2022Four Mettlach Beer SteinsFour Mettlach Beer Steins. Comprising #9716 1/2 L, #2765 1/2 L, #2720 1/2 L, #2006 1/2 L with pewter cover. {Approximate overall dimensions: 6 1/8 - 9 1/8 inches high.}. Condition: 2765 with chip to rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bela De Kristo Hungarian, 1920-2006 L'OrchestreBela De Kristo Hungarian, 1920-2006 L'Orchestre Signed de Kristo (ul) Oil on board 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches (40 x 50.2 cm) Provenance: Sale; Gallery 68, Jun. 8, 2010, lot 169 C The Collection of Dr. ThoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sculpture, Francois StahlyFrancois Stahly (French/Italian, 1911-2006), "L'Arbre," 1977, bronze sculpture with gold patina, signed near base, overall: 17.5"h x 2.5"w x 2.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Summitar 2/5 cm with Engraving, c. 1941Summitar 2/5 cm with Engraving, c. 1941 Leitz, Wetzlar. No. 563546, coated, aperture difficult to move, glass clean, on mount engraved "HEER". See James L. Lager, 2006 - Wehrmacht Leica, page 34-37 asSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEOFFREY WINNINGHAM (American 20th Century) AGEOFFREY WINNINGHAM (American 20th Century) A PHOTOGRAPH, "The White Ranch, Chambers County, TX," dated 2006, L/L, signed L/R. 13 3/4" x 62"See Sold Price
Sold2021Aldemir Martins, 'Geisha', Oil on Canvas(Brazil, 1922-2006) signed l.c. 'Aldemir Martins', similarly inscribed and dated 'July 1972' verso Overall: 33"h x 23-3/4"w Sight: 31-3/4"h x 23-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mose Ernest Tolliver, Oil on Panel, Folk Art Man(American, 1920/5-2006) signed l.r. "Moset" depicting a figure in blue coat with a chicken at feet. Some losses to edges. Sight size: 38"h x 17-3/4"w Overall: 47"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aldemir Martins, 'Cangaciero', Oil on Canvas(Brazil, 1922-2006) (Soldier) signed l.c., 'Aldemir Martins', similarly inscribed and dated 'December 1971' verso Overall: 33"h x 23-3/4"w Sight: 31-3/4"h x 23-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dimoremilano Poltrona 008 - PrototypeDimoremilano Poltrona 008 - Prototype Armchair Brass and velvet Model created in 2006 H 80 × L 65 × P 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dimoremilano Poltrona 008 - PrototypeDimoremilano Poltrona 008 - Prototype Armchair Metal and satin Model created in 2006 H 80 × L 65 × P 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard L. Worner Industrial Scene WatercolorWorner, Howard L. (American/Pittsburgh, 1913-2006), Industrial Mill Scene with Workers, undated, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right, 19 x 26.5 inches, framed 27 x 33 inches. Worner waSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard L. Worner Industrial Scene WatercolorWorner, Howard L. (American/Pittsburgh, 1913-2006), Industrial Mill Scene with Train, undated, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right, 19 x 26.5 inches, framed 27 x 33 inches. Worner wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ira Yeager (1938- )Portrait 1795 (From the Neo Veneto Series) Mixed media 2006 48in. h. 48in. L. Note: large item to ship.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ira Yeager (1938- )18th Century Vendors (France 1795) Mixed media. 2006 48in. h. 48in. l. Note: large item to ship.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) SuspensionVico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Suspension lamp model "L'impiccato". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1960s. Black lacquered steel plank, adjustable lampshade in white perspex with black painSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARILYN GUERINOT (American b. 1947) A PAINTING, "SummerMARILYN GUERINOT (American b. 1947) A PAINTING, "Summer Fun," 2006, oil on canvas, signed L/L, verso titled, signed, and dated on stretcher. 24" x 30" Provenance: Private Texas Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pete Peterson Coot DecoyCape Charles, VA, relief carved eyes, solid body, mint original paint, nice form, makers brand & dated 2006 on bottom, 13.5"L, est. 400 - 700See Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "Orange Sky over a Blue Building View through a Green Window," 2006, pastel on paper, signed L/R in crayon, a paper gallery label verso. 11" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022DIANNE GRAMMER (American/Texas 1945-2011) A DRAWING,DIANNE GRAMMER (American/Texas 1945-2011) A DRAWING, "Twilight Town Lake," 2006, pastel on paper, signed L/R, "Grammer," 25 1/2" x 19 1/2", framed, 34 1/2" 28 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Jode Hillman Pr of Pintail Duck DecoysMullica Hill, NJ, glass eyes, hollow bodies, excellent original paint with great detail, relief carved tail feather, in preening position, signed & dated 2006 on bottom, drake is 20"L & hen is 14.5"L,See Sold Price
Sold2016Joe Beeler | Turquoise NecklaceArtist: Joe Beeler | 1931 - 2006 CAA Title: Turquoise Necklace Signed l/r: Joe Beeler Media: Watercolor on board Dimensions: 14 by 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel 'In Praise of Folly' Lithograph 1977 SignedA Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) artist edition color lithograph titled "L'éloge de la folie" (In Praise of Folly), 1977. Pencil signed lower right. Housed in brass tone metal frame with mat behindSee Sold Price