Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceClarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed and dated 'Clarkson Stanfield RA 1847' (lower left) oil on board 81 x 144.5cm (31 7/8 x 56 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della SalHenry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della Salute, H 11.5" W 18" | Basilica Di Santa Maria as viewed from the Grand Canal and the Palazzo BarbarigSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH Century), Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, bearing aITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH Century) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, bearing a signature l.r., the reverse inscribed, the stretcher inscribed Gross Point, 20 by 24 in., Gold Frame. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER MARIESCHI, GRAND CANAL SCENE OIL ON CANVASAfter Michele Giovanni (Michiel) Marieschi (Italian 1710-1743), "Grand Canal with Basilica di Santa Maria Della Salute", 19th century, depicting Venetian society going about their business on a clearSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS MORAN (1837-1926)"Grand Canal with Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute and the Doge's Palace" watercolor 7 x 5 1/2 inches. signed and dated 1906. framed 8 x 6 1/2 inches (overal)See Sold Price
Sold2021Niek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "View of the BasilicaNiek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "View of the Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice," 21st c., oil on board, signed lower right, branded signature en verso lower right, presented in a wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, Murano, Venice, churchesItalian School(20th century)Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute and San Giorgio Maggiore, Murano, Venice (2)oil on canvasOne inscribed S GIORGIO MAGGIORE to reverse18 x 30in (46 x 76cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe VASI: Port & Landscape - PrintGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782) prints, "La Veduta della Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore" and "La Veduta della Basilica di San Paolo". Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and desSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VERMIGLIO (bottega di)(Milano, 1585? - post 1635) Santo Vescovo (Ambrogio) Olio su tela, cm 58X40 Il dipinto ricorda il Sant'Ambrogio di Giuseppe Vermiglio conservato nella chiesa milanese di Santa Maria della Passione e cSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLARA MONTALBA OIL ON CANVAS 1893CLARA MONTALBA (BRITISH, 1842-1929) OIL ON CANVAS 1893 H 27" W 19" 'LAGOON IN VENICE' Depicting a Venetian waterway with a ship in the foreground and the Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute in the baSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE VENETO DEL XVII SECOLOTesta di carattere Olio su tela, cm 33X26 Il dipinto trova confronto con il rame conservato nella chiesa di Santa Maria della Salute a Venezia e riferita alla bottega di Giovanni Bellini da Federico ZSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Benvenuti (1881-1959), Italian, WatercolorEugenio Benvenuti (1881–1959), Italian, Watercolor on Paper. Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute at Dusk, Venice, Italy. Watercolor on paper. From the Grand Canal to the Doges Palace, the gondSee Sold Price
Sold202018TH CENTURY GIOVANNI PIRANESI ETCHINGGiovanni Battista Piranesi etching Veduta della Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore. Measures 30.5" x 25.5" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Canaletto School, Basilica of St. Mary of HealthItalian, 19th century, oil on canvas laid down on panel depicting The Basilica of St. Mary of Health (Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute). Signed indistinctly l.r. 19 1/2" x 25" unframed.See Sold Price
Sold202018TH CENTURY GIOVANNI PIRANESI ETCHINGGiovanni Battista Piranesi etching Veduta della Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore. Measures 30.5" x 25.5" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Da un originale di Domenico DupràDa un originale di Domenico Duprà (1689–1770) Ritratto di Maria Antonia Ferdinanda di Borbone Spagna (1729-1785) moglie di Vittorio Amedeo III di Savoia Olio su tela cm 79x64See Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Scultore della bottega di Tino di Camaino (Maestro di Orso Minutolo) - Tondo raffigurante MadonnaIn marmo bianco. cm. 46. Expertise del Prof. Alessandro Del Priori. "Lo stile [...] fa pensare subito all'ambito di Tino di Camaino, come sempre palese guardando in particolare i volti di Maria e di GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Covoni-Chiarugi, Regolamento di S.ta Maria NuovaCovoni Girolami Marco-Chiarugi Vincenzo, Regolamento dei Regi Spedali di Santa Maria Nuova e di Bonifazio. Firenze: per Gaetano Cambiagi Stampatore Granducale, 1789. In-4° (mm 280x215). Pagine LXXSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Piranesi Etching - Santa Maria MaggioreGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). "Veduta della Facciata di dietro della Basilica di S. Maria Maggiore" etching, ca. mid 18th to early 19th century. A beautiful etching of the view of tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Grassi di Santa Cristina, GioachinoMemorie istoriche della Chiesa Vescovile di Monteregale in Piemonte Torino, Stamperia Reale, 1789. In 4°. 2 voll. Occhietto, stemma del Vescovo Giuseppe Antonio Maria Corte inciso in rame dallo StagnSee Sold Price
Sold2017ETCHING | ACQUAFORTEEtching with Santa Maria ai Monti church in Rome. frome Insignium Romae Templorum Prospectus, edited by Giovanni Giacomo de 'Rossi, 1627-1691, in the Stamperia of Santa Maria della Pace, cm 42x21, RomSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Giovanna Battista Buzzana Clementi detta LaNatura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Natura morta con urna, ghirlanda e frutta Coppia di dipinti a olio su tela, 1725ca. cm 50x32 Il dipinto è accompagnato da una esaustiva scheda della Dott. ArabSee Sold Price
May 07Akiba GalleriesFrancesco Guardi (Italian, 1712–1793) View Of Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute Oil OnUS$500
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersSCHOOL OF CANALETTO, 18TH CENTURY A View on the Grand Canal, Venice Looking Towards the Basilica di€5,000
3 days LeftBonhamsThomas Moran (1837-1926) Santa Maria della Salute, Venice 30 1/8 x 40 1/4 in. (76.5 x 102.2 cm.)...US$120,000
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHOrder of Santa Maria della Mercede - a cloak from the order's habit, 20th century€220
2 days LeftJasper521654 ICONOLOGY of BLACK MADONNA ICON by Marco De Marsellis antique VELLUM RAREUS$400
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€4,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteSPERSTAD Zoja, Dante's philosophy, 2003, acrylic on canvas, cm 65x54€2,000
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsBull Fighters Broadside, 1884, Del Puerto De Santa Maria, Spain, w/engraved scenic vignettes,US$50