Sold2021Lucile Blanch (American, 1895-1981)Lucile Blanch (American, 1895-1981) Young Student, 1940 oil on canvas signed Lucile Blanch (lower right) 32 3/4 x 25 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, Illinois ExhibiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucile Blanch (1895-1981)"Night Scene"; c. 1930; Oil on Canvas; 14" x 20"; Signed Lower Right; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lucile Blanch (American, 1895-1981)Lucile Blanch (American, 1895-1981) The Wax Pear, 1924 oil on canvas signed Lucile Blanch and dated (lower right) 21 1/2 x 15 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, Illinois PSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUCILE BLANCH (1895-1981)LUCILE BLANCH (1895-1981), OIL ON MASONITE, PORTRAIT OF BARBARA BOYD (TYLERTOWN, MISSISSIPPI) 1941, SUR. 14 3/4" X 12"; FRAMED 23 1/2" X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucile Blanch (1895-1981)"Lake George"; 1929; Lithograph; 12" x 16"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2021Lucile Blanch US Mixed Media Clown Aerial AcTMixed media on paper. Featuring three circus entertainers in different costumes. Titled "CLOWN AERIAL ACT". "OLD FASHIONED SALUTES AND GESTURES. PADDED HIPS AND BUST ON LADY. THE GIRL ON THE FLYING TRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucile Blanch (1895-1981)"Morning Routine"; c. 1940; Lithograph; 13.75" x 9.75"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucile Blanch (American, 1895 - 1981)LOT OF TWO: A. "Clown Acrobats"; c. 1940; Lithograph; 14.25" x 10"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed / B. "Clowns - He Who Laughs Last"; c. 1940; Lithograph; 9.5" x 11.25"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lucile Blanch (1885-1981)Clowns Boxing, c. 1935, Lithograph, 10" x 11" (image), SLR, Framed. Artist taught at Ringling School, Sarasota, FL.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lucile Blanch, Miranda, LithographTitle: Miranda. Lucile Blanch (1895-1981) Lithograph, c.1940. Signed and titled in pencil. Edition unknown. Image size 8 7/8 x 11 3/4" (22.5 x 30.1 cm). Lucile Blanch was an American painter, litSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lucile Blanch (American, 1895 - 1981)"Before the Masquerade"; c. 1950; Watercolor on Paper; 5.5" x 4"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2017A facsimile Chinese 1929 white metal coin in aA facsimile Chinese 1929 white metal coin in a collector's case, 1½" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024America.- Binns (John) Declaration of Independence, facsimile broadside, [Philadelphia], John Binns,America.- Binns (John) Declaration of Independence, facsimile broadside, engraved ornamental border incorporating the seals of the 13 original states, medallion portraits of Washington, Jefferson andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Superb facsimile of Apianus' AstronomiconHeading: (Astronomy) Author: Apianus Title: Astronomicon Caesareum Place Published: Leipzig Publisher: Date Published: 1967 Description: [118] pp. With numerous working volvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Facsimile of ‘Ten Bamboo Studio Letter Paper’, 4Woodblock prints and luxurious gonghua blind-embossing on Xuan paper, sandstone-colored paper cover with gold speckles Rongbao Zhai Publishing House, Beijing, China, 1952 Originally compiled by the laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two (2) Persian Coin Bracelets with Persian Turquoise Accents. Facsimile 1 Toman Coins are 22K,Two (2) Persian Coin Bracelets with Persian Turquoise Accents. Facsimile 1 Toman Coins are 22K, Links and Clasps 20K Yellow Gold. Two beautiful Persian gold coin bracelets linked together by filigreeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Facsimile of the Gutenberg BibleHeading: (Bible in Latin - Gutenberg Facsimile) Author: Title: Biblia Sacra Place Published: [Patterson, NJ, & New York] Publisher:[Pageant Books] Date Published: [1961] Description: <See Sold Price
Sold2018BEADED NET EVENING GOWN, possibly LUCILE, c. 1914Cream floral-patterned silk having a tulle overlay, short lace sleeve, bodice decorated with pearls, silver metallic threads, graphite bugles and clear beads, tulle waistband with a corsage of coloredSee Sold Price
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Marc Chagall Shabbat Limited Edition Facsimile Signed GicleeUS$10(1 bid)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Dalinean Horse Don Quixote Limited Edition Facsimile Signed LithographUS$10
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered GicleeUS$10
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Don Quixote La Mancha Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Man with the Golden Helmet, 1650, Facsimile on Canvas 1960sUS$90
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Station at Perpignon Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Beggar In a High Cap, 1637, Facsimile 1920s, GermanyUS$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Christ Seated Disputing with Doctors, 1654, Facsimile 1920sUS$50
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Bearded Man In a Velvet Cap, 1637, Facsimile 1920s, GermanyUS$50
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Two Beggars, Man & Woman, Coming from Behind a Bank, 1920s FacsimileUS$50
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Death of the Virgin, Dormition of Mary, 1639, Facsimile 1920sUS$70