Sold2023Ludwig Meidner, Falling FigureARTIST; Ludwig Meidner (1884-1966) MEDIUM: Lithograph DATE: 1918 DIMENSIONS: 7.875 x 5.75 in.(image); 8.75 x 6.25 in. (sight); 16.625 x 13.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in plate lower left, LM 191See Sold Price
Sold2016Ludwig Meidner, self portraitLudwig Meidner (1884-1966), self-portrait, lithograph, 60X44 cm, signed. Dated in the plate 1920. Some foxing and tears to the edges.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ludwig MEIDNER: "Selbstbildnis Radierend"Ludwig MEIDNER (German 1884-1966): "Selbstbildnis Radierend vor dem Spiegel im Atelier". Etching on wove paper, 1924. References: Ludwig Meidner XXI; Flamman 217. Published by "Die Schaffenden", BerliSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG MEIDNER (1884 Bernstadt a.d. Weide – 1966 Darmstadt)Selbstbildnis (Ludwig Meidner XVIII)Radierung auf Bütten. 1922.24,6 x 14,9 cm (38,3 x 26,7 cm). Signiert „Meidner“.Flammann 168.Prachtvoller, gratiger Druck mit tief eingeprägter PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Meidner, German Expressionist Etching, SignedLudwig Meiner, German Expressionist Etching, Pencil signed and dated 1922 lower right. 10 x 8", 19 x 15 1/2".From Wikipedia:Ludwig Meidner (18 April 1884 – 14 May 1966) was a German expressionist paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Reth (Budapest, 1884 - Paris, 1966)"Composition"Oil and mixed media on panel. Signed and dated in 1942. Provenance: Michel Boutin collection, Paris. Private collection Barcelona. Flaws. 31 x 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Meidner(1884 Bernstadt i. Schlesien - 1966 Darmstadt) "Selbstbildnis mit Radiernadel". Originaltitel Kaltnadelradierung/Velin, 1923. R. u. im Unterrand sign.; Plattenmaß 26,5 cm x 21 cm. Blatt 40 cm x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017) . Original study for Rimbaud. 1966. Mixed media.Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017) Iluminations (Rimbaud). Original study for Rimbaud. 1966. Ink and gouache on paper with heavy text in French. Collection Jose Gomez Sicre, gift from Cuevas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Breer, American (1926-2011), Sequence from "66", 1966, mixed media collage, 19 1/4"H x 20Robert Breer American (1926-2011) Sequence from "66", 1966 mixed media collage signed and dated lower right. Study for 12 4" x 6" collages mounted on board. Each collage served as an individual frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piraji C Sagara 1966 Mixed Media CompositionArtist: Sagara, Piraji C. (Indian, born 1931 )á Title: Untitled Abstract (Ambbuadabad) Date: 1966 Medium: Mixed Media, sand, beads, and collage on wood panel Dimensions: 30.25 x 48 inches SignatureSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Leong ''Loss'' 1966 Mixed MediaJames Leong (1929-2011 American) ''Loss'' 1966 Mixed Media on Canvas 17.5''x23.5'' Image. Signed and dated l.l. Original artist frame 18.5''x24.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024James Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), 100-Letter Word, 1966, mixed media sculptureJames Spencer Russell Indiana, New York (1915-2000) 100-Letter Word, 1966 mixed media sculpture Label and artist signature verso. Biography from Indiana State Museum: James Spencer Russell (1915-2000)See Sold Price
Sold2020Saleh Reda Untitled 1966 Mixed Media on BoardSaleh Reda (b.1932 Egyptian) Untitled 1966 Mixed Media on Board 47''x32'' Image. A thick impasto pure abstraction. Signed and dated l.r. Original framing 49''x34''. Overall excellent condition. PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (mid-20th century). The Artist and Fred at Home, 1966, Mixed media on paper (GouacheAMERICAN SCHOOL (mid-20th century). The Artist and Fred at Home, 1966, Mixed media on paper (Gouache and oil). Ink titled, sitgned ("K Stern") and dated at base. Frame. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024ELENA KHMELEVA, RUSSIAN (B. 1966) MIXED MEDIA"Duo" (2021). Oil on canvas with collage elements. Initialed lower left and signed verso. Includes certificate of authenticity, signed by the artist. Dimensions: H 18" x W 15". Condition: Unframed. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Allen Seibert 1966 Mixed Media Drawing "Dancer"David Allen Seibert 1966 Mixed Media Drawing "Dancer". Signed and dated, Exhibition label on verso. Framed. Size: 21 x 19.5 , outside of frame 38 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Yoakum, (American, 1886-1972), Mt. Negoi inJoseph Yoakum (American, 1886-1972) Mt. Negoi in Transylvania Alps of Romania near town Cluj, 1966 mixed media on paper signed Joseph E. Yoakum, titled, and dated (upper left) 17 1/4 x 11 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed Media, Jose Maria de ServinJose Maria de Servin (Mexican / American 1917 - 1983) ""Lot and His Wife"" 1966 mixed media on canvas signed and dated lower left canvas: 47.25""h x 35.25'w overall (with frame): 48""h x 36""w. Note:See Sold Price
Sold2017Marcelo Bonevardi (1929-94) "Amulet"1966 M/MMarcelo Bonevardi (Argentinian, 1929-1994) "Amulet" 1966 MIxed media and painting with wood and canvas. Inscribe on Verso: "Bonevardi "Amulet" '66 20"X12" from the Schulhof CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Untitled,Jan Lebenstein (Polish/French, 1930-1999) Untitled, 1966 mixed media on paper signed Lebenstein and dated (lower right) 12 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY BORIS SOLOTAREFFBoris Solotareff, Russian, 1889 to 1966, mixed media, pencil, watercolor and gouache, painting on paper depicting a double portrait of a woman and a man with a halo. Signed lower right. Circa: 1920s.See Sold Price
Sold2021RITCH MILLER, MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS PAINTING, 1966Ritch Miller (American / Spanish, 1925-1991). "La Infanta Isabella y Las Popoots" - 1966, mixed media using oil and collage on canvas, signed to upper right "Mitch Miller" and verso "La Infanta IsabelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Allen Nelson, "Giant Pig", Mixed MediaRobert Allen Nelson (American, b. 1945), "Giant Pig"-1966, mixed media on paper (including lithography and collage), inscribed to lower right "Nelson Robt. A. Fall 1966 Grand Forks, North Dakota". MixSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Mixed Media on BoardAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966) ,Mixed Media on Board, 10" x 8 " , Private Collection, Attributed painting, Spain. Alberto Giacometti (10 October 1901 - 11 January 1966) was a Swiss sculptor, painter,See Sold Price
BonhamsLudwig Meidner (German, 1884-1966) A portrait of a man 19 x 16 1/4in (48.3 x 41.3cm) (sight)US$10(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesSylvain Tremblay (Canadian, B. 1966) Mixed Media on Canvas Ca. 2002, "Pause Au Bloc Des RéUS$750
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersVICTOR BRAUNER [imputée] - Femme et serpents - Mixed media on boardUS$1,600
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryChuang Che "E-8" Framed Original Mixed Media on Paper Diptych - 21.25x29.5 eachUS$20,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionTony Briones & Earl Dino Sunaweuma (2) Deer Kachina & White Bear KachinaUS$150(2 bids)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHArnulf Rainer (1929 Baden - lives and works in Enzenkirchen and Tenerife), 'Oswald Wiener/Arnulf€8,000
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat "King Aaron with Baseball and Crown" - Mixed Media 6x4 Card, 1985US$975(6 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPaul Klee, "Word Poem" Mixed Media on Paper Mounted Circa 1918US$500(3 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's (imputée) Untitled - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson GalleryUS$1,050(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)