Sold2023Luigi Brusotti (attr.), Specchiera retroilluminataSpecchiera retroilluminataAlluminio, vetro specchiato con decorazione geometrica.Prod. Brusotti, 1970 ca.cm 89x110x6See Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Brusotti. Specchiera a pareteStruttura in legno e cristallo specchiato, dettaglio in ottone. Prod. Galvoglas - Brusotti, Italia, 1940 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI FONTANA (Attr.) Mirror in pink glassLUIGI FONTANA (Attr.) (Monte San Pietrangeli, 1827-1908). Specchiera con bordo in legno dorato e cornice in vetro rosa intagliato con motivi ornamentali. Anni '40 Mis. Lung. cm. 90 Alt. cm. 123 Prof.See Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI BRUSOTTI 1877-1959 Lampada a sospensione a dieciOttone, vetro stampato. 150 x 110 x 30 cm Brass, molded glass. 59.05 x 43.31 x 11.81 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Brusotti (20th c.) Floor lampLuigi Brusotti (20th c.)Floor lampBrass, metal and glassModel created in the 1940sH 167 × Ø 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021LONGOBARD VERONA Specchiera retroilluminata.LONGOBARD VERONA Specchiera retroilluminata. Ferro forgiato, specchio e vetro massello scalpellato.. Cm 81,00 x 81,00 x 8,00. anni Settanta.See Sold Price
Sold2024LUIGI BRUSOTTI Floor lamp.BRUSOTTI LUIGI Floor lamp. Cutted crystal and brass.. Cm 33,00 x 180,00 x 33,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI BRUSOTTI Ceiling lamp.Ceiling lamp. Glass and brass.. Cm 90,00 x 122,00 x 48,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI BRUSOTTI Large mirror.Large mirror. Brass and mirror. Cm 91,00 x 228,00 x 3,50. Brusotti label, 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2024LUIGI BRUSOTTI Wall mirror.Wall mirror. 1952. Crystal.. Cm 90,00 x 60,00. Label on the back "GALVOGLAS BRUSOTTI".See Sold Price
Sold2019Paolo Venini,Grande specchiera retro illuminata con cornice in vetro Treccia. Elementi di raccordo in ottone. Struttura in legno e metallo. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1939 cm 8x133, A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fausto Melotti (attr.) (1901–1986) Specchiera daSpecchiera da parete Ceramica smaltata, cristallo specchiato. Esecuz. La Farnesiana, 1958 Firmata sul bordo: La Farnesiana Italy Timbro sul retro dello specchio: Galvanit Fontana 15 luglio 1958 MessinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Specchiera Luigi XV in legno intagliato e dorato,Specchiera Luigi XV in legno intagliato e dorato, Veneto sec.XVIII cm. 120x165See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SABATELLI (attr. a)(Firenze, 1772 - Milano, 1850) Studio di testa femminile Olio su tela, cm 45X38,5 Inscritto sul telaio: Sabatelli fece Formatosi all'Accademia del disegno di Firenze, Sabatelli si mostrò subito un abSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Scremin (Attr.)Fireplace decorating structure Briar-root veneer blockboard wood with finee wood inlays, frame in lacquered solid wood. 1940s 300x40x170 cm Literature: I. De Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degSee Sold Price
Sold2015LUIGI FONTANA (attr. a)A TABLE LAMP ATTRIBUTED TO L. FONTANA Lampada da tavolo anni ‘40. Cristallo molato, ottone, carta cm 36x37x16See Sold Price
Sold2020Specchiera Luigi XIV in legno intagliato eSpecchiera Luigi XIV in legno intagliato e dorato, Roma sec.XVIII cm. 97x183, doratura posterioreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Specchio da parete anni '50, Luigi Fontana (attr.)Specchio da pareteVetro con specchiatura rosa, vetro specchiato, legno dorato.1950 ca.cm 87x59,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Specchiera Luigi XIV in legno finementeSpecchiera Luigi XIV in legno finemente intagliato e dorato su fondo verde con profili rossi, sec.XVIII (mancanze e difetti) cm. 80x115See Sold Price
Sold2020Cornice di specchiera Luigi XIV in legnoCornice di specchiera Luigi XIV in legno intagliato e dorato, sec.XVIII cm. 110x170, restauriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Massoni (attr.), 1930. Mobile bar mod. ClessidraMobile bar mod. ClessidraLegno tinto.1950 ca.cm 82x42x42See Sold Price
Sold2022Specchiera Luigi XIV in legno intagliato eSpecchiera Luigi XIV in legno intagliato e dorato, Francia sec.XVIII cm. 54x105See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR LUIGI CAGLIANI Pastel Impressionist PaintingATTR LUIGI CAGLIANI Pastel Impressionist Painting, inscription to lower right reads L CAGLIANI, subject depicts an early 20th century sidewalk scene with people sitting at a cafe table and a passerby,See Sold Price
Sold2021PIER LUIGI COLLI (ATTR) GILT IRON CONSOLE & MIRRORItalian mid-century modern gilt iron console table and mirror, attributed to Pier Luigi Colli (Italian, 1895-1968), c.1940s-1950s, scrolled frames with hammered texture, comprising: (1) flat plate mirSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Pasquale Ruggiero (Italy,1851-1916) oil painting antiqueUS$40(2 bids)
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Salvatore Marchesi (Italy,1852-1926) oil painting antiqueUS$60(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftPandora AuctionsLarge LUIGI PAGANI (Italian, 1837-1904) Cherub Concrete SculptureUS$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR William Ritschel (NY,CA,German,1864-1949) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTR Tony Binder (US,UK,Austria,Egypt,1868-1944) oil painting antiqueUS$10