Sold2020Luis Martinez Pedro (1910 - 1990) CubanLuis Martinez Pedro (1910 - 1990) Cuban. Measure 10 1/2"in H x 7"in W. No frame. Of Cuban origin, Luis MartÃnez Pedro was born in 1910. He followed architecture classes at the University of Havana,See Sold Price
Sold2019Luis Martinez Pedro Cuban Modernist Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed L. MP. on the lower right corner. Attributed to Luis Martinez Pedro (1910-1990, Cuban) on the lower right corner. 49 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Luis Martinez Pedro 1956 Oil CanvasAttributed to Luis Martinez Pedro, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 42.5 x 30.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1910 - 1990. All authorship of items in this catalog are descriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luis Martinez Pedro 1961 Oil CanvasAtributed to Luis Martinez Pedro, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Provenance: private owner. 152 cm x 86 cm. Biography: The Cuban artist Luis Martinez Pedro was born in 1910. After studyinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luis Martínez Pedro was born in Havana in 1910. After finishing high school, he attended theLuis Martínez Pedro was born in Havana in 1910. After finishing high school, he attended the University of Havana for two years to study architecture. He left to study at the San Alejandro Academy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed To Luis Martinez-Pedro Abstract Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting attributed to Luis Martinez Pedro depicting abstract forms and shapes resembling a plant against a cityscape background. Signed and dated at lower right. Mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Martinez Pedro (1910-1989) "Untitled" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Untitled oil on canvas by Luis Martinez Pedro depicting abstract angular shapes in green, red, pink, and white. Signed at lower right and mounted in a wooden frame. Marked on verso "LMP HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luis Martinez Pedro Abstract Cuban PaintingAttributed to Luis Martinez Pedro. It does not have a COA. Medium: Oil in wood board. Painting in cm: 76 x 61 All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the following terms: SiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luis Martinez Pedro ,Cuban Art ,(1910-1989)Original mixed media on paper ,title EL TOCADOR DEL SECRETO ,TAMBOR DE NANIGOS signed and date 1949,measures 13x8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luis Martinez Pedro (Cuban, 1910-1990)Medium: Oil on canvas. From the Territorial Water series, 1960's. Signature: Lower right. Measurements: 14.5 x 25.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Heron Martinez Mendoza, Tree of Life CandelabraAttributed to Heron Martinez Mendoza (1910 - 1990, Acatlan de Osorio, Puebla), tree of life candelabra, featuring characteristic acrobat motif, central goat figure, hanging bird pendants, with gesso bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Heron Martinez Mendoza, (2) Acrobatic TableauxAttributed to Heron Martinez Mendoza (1910 - 1990, Acatlan de Osorio, Puebla), two ceramic tableaux. featuring characteristic acrobat figures, with gesso and bisqueware base, acrylic accents, circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Heron Martinez Mendoza, Duck CandelabraAttributed to Heron Martinez Mendoza (1910 - 1990, Acatlan de Osorio, Puebla), candelabra, in the shape of a duck, with stirrup handle, supporting five candles, burnished body, the front half featurinSee Sold Price
Sold2016(9) Assorted Baseball Cards, BCCG 9Lot of 9, All Graded BCCG 10. Includes 1988 Fleer Update Craig Biggio, 1990 Topps Frank Thomas, 1991 Upper Deck Final Edition Pedro Martinez, 1992 Fort Lauderdale Yankees Mariano Rivera, 1992 ClassicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agnes Sims (American, 1910 - 1990) Garden of AnimalAgnes Sims (American, 1910 - 1990) Garden of Animal Eden (a pair of works) oil on textile signed Agnes Sims (lower right) 159 x 99 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marion Post Wolcott (American, 1910-1990) A group ofMarion Post Wolcott (American, 1910-1990) A group of five photographs (A member of the Wilkins Family Making Biscuits, 1939; Post Office in Blizzard, Aspen, CO, 1941; Negro (Black) Man Entering MovieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philip Henry Howard Surrey (Canadian, 1910-1990)Philip Henry Howard Surrey (Canadian, 1910-1990) Boulevard Gouin oil on panel signed Surrey (lower right) 20 x 30 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Tony Florian, Springfield, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS FRANGELLA (1944 - 1990) Encounter.LUIS FRANGELLA (1944 - 1990) Encounter. Oil on canvas, 1983. Signed, LF, lower right. 1524x1270 mm; 60x50 inches. Argentine artist, Luis Frangella earned a master's degree in architecture at the UniveSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS FRANGELLA (1944 - 1990) Untitled (Six Torsos).LUIS FRANGELLA (1944 - 1990) Untitled (Six Torsos). Gouache on black paper, 1984. Signed, LF, lower right. 293x692 mm; 11x27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS FRANGELLA (1944 - 1990) Untitled, (Torso).LUIS FRANGELLA (1944 - 1990) Untitled, (Torso). Charcoal on paper, c. 1983. 584x381 mm; 23x15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pedro Bueno "Portrait of a Woman" Oil on BoardPedro Bueno Villarejo (Spanish, 1910-1993) "Portrait of a woman", signed lower right "Pedro Bueno". Image: 15.75" H x 12.5" W; frame: 21.75" H x 18.25" W x 1.25" D.See Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sMARION POST WOLCOTT (California/New York/New Jersey, 1910-1990), "Woodstock, Vt.", 1940.,US$350
3 days LeftEldred'sMARION POST WOLCOTT (California/New York/New Jersey, 1910-1990), "Main Street Blizzard", 1940.,US$350
3 days LeftEldred'sMARION POST WOLCOTT (California/New York/New Jersey, 1910-1990), "Virginia Farmlands"., SilverUS$125
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsYing Yeping (1910-1990): 'Mountainous landscape', ink and colour on paper, dated 1982€300
880 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPedro Martinez HOF Autographed Mitchell & Ness Jersey Red Sox Beckett 176378US$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSan Pedro Los Angeles and Salt Lake RR-1910 Orange Fruit Promo BookletUS$20
Oct 09DuMouchellesEuropean 14K Yellow Gold, Pave Diamond, And Bakelite Necklace 1890-1910, Dia. 15"US$150