Sold2022Jose Luis Flores Mexico Sterling Silver Link Bracelet TaxcoJose Luis Flores Mexico Sterling Silver Link Bracelet Taxco. Link bracelet stamped JLF approx. 7 in long x 1 in wide. Jose Luis Flores Taxco sterling silver Mexico bracelet in a Modern design. FloresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Taxco Mexico Designer Signed 925 Paneled BraceletJLF - Jose Luis Flores, Taxco Mexico 925 Modernist Design Paneled Bracelet. Approx. 6.5 long x 1 inch wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Benjamin Lopez Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940)Untitled; Weaving mounted to board; 83" x 55"; Provenance: Luis Barragan; Juan Martin Gallery, Mexico City (acquired 1970); Provenance: The Adriana Williams CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS NISHIZAWA WATERCOLOR OF FLOWERS1918 - 2014 Measuring: 15 inches x 21 inches unframed the "Luis Nishizawa Museum-Workshop" was inaugurated, a cultural institution in Toluca, State of Mexico dedicated to the shelter of work and a spaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luis Nishizawa (1918-2014) LithographLuis Nishizawa (Mexican 1918-2014) Abstract Lithograph. Gallery of Arte Misrachi Mexico exibition program. Signed in plate and pencil signed 409/500. Measures 13" x 9-5/8 ' W Condition: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Vintage Taxco Sterling Antonio Pineda Earrings, Citrine Necklace, Flores Cuff1) Vintage Jose Luis Flores silver cuff bracelet. Flores worked for William Spratling. Good condition. Length: 8 in. Hallmarks: Mexico Taxco JLF Eagle 3. Weight: 44.1 grams. 2) Antonio Pineda 1940s sSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Flores Mexican Sterling Silver Link BraceletJose Luis Flores (Taxco) sterling silver link bracelet, with scrolled motifs, tab closure, marked .925 in cartouche reading "J. Flores / Taxco / Mexico", eagle total weight: 46.7 g ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luis Toledo O/B Modernist Abstract Painting 1970 ESTRATOSLuis Toledo (Mexico, 20th c.) O/B painting in excellent condition. Framed in a modern silver framing. Signed LUIS TOLEDO '70 lower right. Artist information and Fine Art Gallery Bronxville label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Don S. Shoemaker. Mexico. 1970 s. Tropical wood andDon S. Shoemaker. Mexico. 1970 s. Tropical wood and black leather paper bin.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of oak and beige cloth upholstery armchairs.Pair of oak and beige cloth upholstery armchairs. Mexico. 1970 s.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pedro Friedeberg Hand Foot tablePedro Friedeberg Hand Foot table Mexico, c. 1970 carved and gilt wood, glass 32 dia x 28 h inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernice Kolko, "Ten Photographs of Frida Kahlo"Bernice Kolko (Poland / Mexico, 1905-1970), portfolio of "Ten Photographs of Frida Kahlo", taken in 1953 and 1954, complete with ten platinum prints, each matted, housed in folio-sized leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIA MARTINEZ (NATIVE AMERICAN (TEWA), 1887-1980)MARIA MARTINEZ (NATIVE AMERICAN (TEWA), 1887-1980)American (San Ildefonso Pueblo, New Mexico), 1956-1970, black ware. In collaboration with the artist's son Popovi Da/Tony Martinez (1922-1971), havingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luis Barragan Style Butaque Chairs (2)Pair of leather Butaque chairs in the style of Luis Barragan, Mexico 1970s. 28" H x 27" W x 28" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Luis Barragan Style Butaque SofaLeather Butaque sofa in the style of Luis Barragan, Mexico 1970s. 32" H x 76" W x 29" D.See Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryALEXANDER FLORES PAPIER-MACHE ECLIPSE WALL SCULPTURE, 35.5" X 37.5"US$150
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJorge Luis Cuevas, Mexico (b. 1922), kneeling figure with open hands, 1978, bronze, 13 1/2"H x 9US$300
3 days LeftEldred'sMARION GREENWOOD (New York/Mexico, 1909-1970), "Mexican Harvest"., Lithograph on paper, 10.5" xUS$70
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJOSE LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Pencil Signed CONDICION HUMANA LithographUS$50
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsWater Pitcher in Tessellated Abalone Shell & Alpaca Silver, Mexico 1970'sUS$100
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsZe Maria | Brazil 1970 World Cup Jules Rimet Trophy 約瑟·馬塞洛US$2,000
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPolychromed Sculpture by Jesus Tellosa (Mexico 1936-2012) Titled Angel y Flores, SignedUS$2,000