Sold2024Lois Rapp 1907-1992 American, Watercolor Painting Fishing Boats Docked at The WharfLois Rapp 1907-1992 American, Watercolor Painting Fishing Boats Docked at The Wharf. size: 26 x 34. ASKart: Lois Rapp (1907 - 1992) was active/lived in Pennsylvania. Lois Rapp is known for Painting, iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lois Rapp 1907-1992 American, A.W.S. Watercolor Painting, Persepolis, Palace of DariusLois Rapp 1907-1992 American, A.W.S. Watercolor Painting, Persepolis, Palace of Darius. Signed front and back with title on verso. size: 22 x 30.25. ASkart: Lois Rapp (1907 - 1992) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lois Rapp 1907-1992 American, Abstract Expressionism Watercolor Painting, SignedLois Rapp 1907-1992 American, Abstract Expressionism Watercolor Painting, Signed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 27 x 20.5. ASKart: Lois Rapp (1907 - 1992) was active/lived in Pennsylvania. Lois RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Aaron Bohrod (American/Wisconsin, 1907-1992)Aaron Bohrod (American/Wisconsin, 1907-1992), "Church", watercolor on paper mounted to board, signed lower right, 16 in. x 11 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Street Scene, 1932Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Street Scene, 1932 watercolor and gouache on paper signed Aaron Bohrod and dated (lower center) 18 x 13 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lois Rapp Watercolor Painting "Muhlenberg Pulpit"Philadelphia artist Lois Rapp (1907 - 1992) framed and matted watercolor painting of a church interior, signed lower left, titled verso "Muhlenberg Pulpit - Trappe (Pennslyvania)", gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Young Girl PaintingAaron Bohrod (American,1907-1992) Painting. Title - Sleeping Young Girl. Watercolor and pencil on artist board painting. Signed top right Aaron Bohrod. Partial title on the reverse and signed. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Priscilla Longshore Garrett Mill Watercolor Ptg 1962Garrett, Priscilla Longshore (American/Eastern PA, 1907-1992), The Milltown, 1962, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, in a thin wood frame 31 x 23 inches. The image likely shows an oldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aaron Bohrod, paintingAaron Bohrod, painting, Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992), Portrait of a Lady, gouache, pastel and watercolor on paper, signed "Bohrod" lower left, framed under glass, 12.5"h x 9"w (sight), 23.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roberta Asseln Hansen Near San Luis Obispo, 1952Roberta Asseln Hansen (American, 1907-2003) Near San Luis Obispo, 1952 watercolor signed lower left inscribed and dated verso 15 1/2" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Love (American, 1907 - 1992)"Coastline" Oil on artist board. Signed lower left. 12 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Fish MarketAaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Fish Market oil on masonite signed Aaron Bohrod (lower center) 16 x 12 inches. Provenance: Associated American Artists, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022AARON BOHROD (AMERICAN 1907-1992) OIL ON MASONITE H 18.75" W 14.5" "ALLEYWAY, PITTSBURGH"AARON BOHROD (AMERICAN 1907-1992) OIL ON MASONITE H 18.75" W 14.5" "ALLEYWAY, PITTSBURGH" Paper tag mounted to verso that reads "Alleyway - Aaron Bohrod Oil On Gesso Panel $500 - return to: A.B. 432 .See Sold Price
Sold2019Aaron Bohrod (AMERICAN, 1907–1992) oil on board, THEAaron Bohrod (AMERICAN, 1907–1992) oil on board, THE DECOY, 12 x 20 inches overall framed size 21 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aaron Bohrod, paintingAaron Bohrod, painting, Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992), Bathers on a Pier, 1934, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, 20"h x 26.5"w (sight), 28"h x 34"w (frame) Provenance: The Estate of RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Untitled (Still Life with Medical Materials)Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Untitled (Still Life with Medical Materials) oil on panel signed Bohrod, Aaron (lower center) 19 x 15 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Collector, Madison, WisconsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Pastoral Still Life.Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Pastoral Still Life. Oil on board, signed lower center. Provenance: Everett Oehlschlaeger Galleries, Chicago Board: 18" x 24" Frame: 25" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2018Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Superfly.Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Superfly. Oil on board dated to 1980, signed lower center, with artist's label en verso. Provenance: Everett Oehlschlaeger Galleries, Chicago (4246) 11" x 14" Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2021Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Blue VenusAaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Blue Venus oil on gesso panel signed Aaron Bohrod (lower right) 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 inches. Provenance: The Artist Sold: Susanin's Auctioneers & Appraisers, Chicago, OctSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMichael's GalleryMillard Sheets (Untitled - Island Landscape) Signed Original WatercolorUS$3,400