Sold2024PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN'S CHEST (2006)/PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END (2007) -PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN'S CHEST (2006)/PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END (2007) - Clapperboard - A clapperboard from the production of Gore Verbinski's Pirates of the Caribbean: DeadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frog Butler End Table with Drink TrayFrog Butler End Table with Drink Tray, hand-painted resin, a unique conversation piece with frog dressed as an 18th century gentleman with metal spectacles on a chain, drink tray is removable, no discSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frog Butler End Table with Drink TrayFrog Butler End Table with Drink Tray, hand-painted resin, a unique conversation piece with frog dressed as an 18th century gentleman with metal spectacles on a chain, drink tray is removable, no discSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eric Carle, 'Grrr' CollageERIC CARLE'Grrr,' 2007Collage, crayon and pencil on board. Signed, dated and inscribed "For Scott." 15" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT HERNANDEZ (20TH CENTURY): BLUE FRIDA2007; collage and resin on wood, unframed; signed, dated, and titled verso; Provenance: Patricia Correia Gallery, Santa Monica, California label verso; The Estate of a Private Collector, Los Angeles;See Sold Price
Sold2020Andisheh Avini - Untitled IIILot 59 Andisheh Avini Iranian-American (b. 1974) Untitled III (2007) Collage on Foam Board Signature on verso 27 1/2 x 21 inches Provenance: from a private New York collector hand made frameSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Phillip Estlund Collages Terra Firma Rising TideEstlund, Phillip (Greek-American, b. 1974), Terra Firma and Rising Tide, 2007, collage on paper, 9 x 12.75 inches (sight) and 11 x 13 inches (sight), each signed on label on reverse, framed in maple wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lawrence Alexander Willette (1952-2005) New YorkUNTITLED, 2007, collage with acrylic painting and color pastel on gatefold card, signed and dated lower right, signed on verso, 7 x 14 ¾”, mat 11 x 14”. From the Stephen Cohen ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renee Lotenero (b.1977) AmericanSCULPTURE OUTSIDE 6026 WILSHIRE BLVD. #2, 2007, collage with ink and graphite on paper, signed and titled and dated on verso, 12 x 14”, frame 15 ¼ x 17”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Duck-Hyun Cho, mixed media collage, 2007Duck-Hyun Cho, mixed media collage, 2007, Duck-Hyun Cho (Korean, b. 1957), "Reflection 0702", graphite and charcoal on canvas, embroidery, wood frame, 40.4"h x 50.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Perrott Divine Lorraine Hotel 2007 photo collagePerrott, Mark (American Photographer, b. circa 1947), Divine Lorraine Hotel, 2007 (Philadelphia), silver gelatin photo collage (two pinned sheets), 33.5 x 48.5 inches, mounted on board and framed in wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luke Hochevar 2007 Tristar Elegance Showtime Gameworn Uniform #ST-LHLuke Hochevar 2007 Tristar Elegance Showtime Gameworn Uniform #ST-LHSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andisheh Avini "Untitled (III)" Collage on BoardAndisheh Avini (Iranian-American, b. 1974) "Untitled (III)," 2007, paper collage on foam board with Arabic script, shaped frame, I-20 (New York) gallery label with artist information on reverse. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ida Ozonoff "Untitled (Aerial Landscape)" Oil CollageIda Ozonoff (1904 - 2007). Oil collage on masonite titled "Untitled (Aerial Landscape)." Signed along the lower left.Provenance: Distinguished corporate collection, Minnesota.Unframed; heighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ida Ozonoff "Divided City" Mixed Media PaintingIda Ozonoff (American, 1904-2007). Oil collage on canvas titled "Divided City." Depicting abstract ochre color blocks of yellow, orange, cream, and red. Signed along the lower center.ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dean Byington, UntitledDean Byington Untitled 2007paper collage on paper 5.375 h x 4.25 w in (14 x 11 cm) Signed to applied gallery label to backing 'Dean Byington'. Provenance: Leslie TonkonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Diefenbach (b. 1973, German)"Interesting People Leaving at One-Thirty," 2007 Fabric collage Signed, titled, and dated verso: Andreas Diefenbach 55" H x 39.25" W Provenance: Jack Tilton Gallery, New York The Blake Byrne ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A COLLAGE PRINT,R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A COLLAGE PRINT, "Aviator," 1971, lithograph and collage on Special Arjomari wove paper, signed and numbered in pencil L/L "Kitaj 4/100," stamped with © and Gemini GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beck & Jung 1977 Lithograph / CollageBeck & Jung (Swedish, Holger Backstrom, 1939-1997 and Bo Ljungberg, 1939-2007) Lithograph / Collage. Numbered (42/125) and titled lower left. Signed and dated (1977) in ink lower right. Most famous arSee Sold Price
Sold2020Werner Pfeiffer, Untitled CollageTitle: Untitled.Artist: Werner Pfeiffer (b.1937)Collage, 2007.Initialed and dated in pencil. Paper size 7 5/8 x 5 5/8" (19.4 x 14.3 cm). A collage piece sent as a holiday card to friends. Includes thSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Hasbro Star Wars The Phantom Menace + Action Figures 2002-2007 NIB5 Hasbro Star Wars Saga Legends, The Phantom Menace Action Figures 2002-2007 New in their original boxes. This lot includes Chewbacca from the Signature Series 2007, Luke Skywalker Bespin Duel from ThSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJohn Stezaker (1949 Worcester - lives and works in London), 'Nest IV', 2007€1,800
1 day Left3 Kings Auction2007 MLB all star game at&t park san francisco giants highland mint framed photo mint dirt collageUS$30