Sold2022Luo Shuwu - MagpiesChina Watercolor and Ink on Paper Dimensions: 13.5" (34.3cm) L, 54" (137.2cm) W Hanging scroll depicting two magpies eating lychees and a basket filled with lychees surrounded by several bees. LengthySee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE "TIANHUANG" SHOU STONE CARVED LUO HANCHINESE "TIANHUANG" SHOU STONE CARVED LUO HAN. HEIGHT 3 1/8 INCHES (7.8CM)See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose 'Magpie And Prunus' Bottle Vase H 22'' Dia. 16''Large Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose 'Magpie And Prunus' Bottle Vase H 22'' Dia. 16'' | Having a motif of 12 magpies (Xique) roosting and flying in blossoming plum tree. Qianlong dynasty seal reign maSee Sold Price
Sold2016PANSY JADEITE MAGPIE CARVING WITH GIA CERTIFICATEThe pansy jadeite carved as a pair of magpies, symbolizing and bringing good fortune and good luck, jadeite approximately 17.30 x 9.97 x 4.13 cm, weight approximately 468g. Accompanied by GIA certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE PENDANT WITH MAGPIES DESIGN.Hetian Jade Pendant with Magpies and Plum Blossoms Design, Represent for Happiness and Auspiciousness.See Sold Price
Sold2022A JADE MAGPIES AND PLUM BLOSSOMS CARVING.Hetian Jade Magpies and Plum Blossoms Carving Ornament, Represent for Auspiciousness.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED LUO HAN, QING DYNASTYPAIR OF CHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED LUO HAN, QING DYNASTY; H. 62.5 cm. W. 34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUO PIN, Chinese Eighteen Arhats Hand ScrollLUO PIN, Chinese Eighteen Arhats Hand Scroll Length:45cm, Width:800cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUO PIN, Chinese Figure Painting Hand ScrollLUO PIN, Chinese Figure Painting Hand Scroll Length:33cm, Width:680cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contSee Sold Price
2023CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY- LANDSCAPE (SHEN ZHOU 1427- 1509) AIXIN JUE LUO PU DONG EARLYCHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY- LANDSCAPE (SHEN ZHOU 1427- 1509) AIXIN JUE LUO PU DONG EARLY COLLECTION (PU DONG 1877- 1952); L. 164.5 cm. W. 88 cm. L. 88 cm. W. 71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUO PIN, Chinese Longevity and Fortune Painting Hanging ScrollLUO PIN, Chinese Longevity and Fortune Painting Hanging Scroll Length:47cm, Width:89cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2020A CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF ORCHID BY LUO PINImage only size 155 cm by 48 cm. We pack and deliver all buyers packages. Shipping cost $30 to US address and $100 for International delivery. Most of delivery will be guranteed to do in two weeks aftSee Sold Price
Sold2021GOLD, ENAMEL AND DIAMOND MAGPIE PENDANT, CIRCA 1900GOLD, ENAMEL AND DIAMOND MAGPIE PENDANT, CIRCA 1900 The blue enamel magpies with rose-cut diamond accents, in an openwork pendant with the French proverb, une pie tant pis deux pies tantmieux (two magSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty Qiu Ying birthday silk scroll luo HanL: 50 in(127cm) W: 23 5/8 in(60cm)See Sold Price
20231924 WANG GUOWEI 王國維, LUO ZHEN WANG 愛新覺羅載Artist: Wang Guowei 王國維 (2 December 1877 - 2 June 1927), Luo Zhen Wang 愛新覺羅載振(March 31st, 1876 - December 31st, 1947) Stone InSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MAGPIES AND PLUM BLOSSOMS PAINTING ON PAPER.Magpies and Plum Blossoms Painting on Paper, Hand Painted by Tian Shiguang, Represent for Happiness and Luck.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose Magpie and Prunus Vase.Chinese Famille Rose vase decorated with magpies, prunus, and lingzhi. Qianlong mark to underside, 20th Century. From a Mt Vernon, NY estate. - Dimensions: Vase measures approx. 6.675" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tang Dynasty Hetian Yugarou Luo divine birdH:5.5cm,W:6cm,weight:119gSee Sold Price
Sold20231981 TIAN SHIGUANG 田世光 BAMBOO & MAGPIES PAINTING SCROLLArtist: Tian Shiguang 田世光 (1916 - 1999) Bamboo and Magpies Ink and color on paper, Yisebiao mount, Vertical Axis Hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Length: 103,5 cm, Width: 34 cm DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Song Jun Porcelain Kiln Changed Glaze Pen Holder "Magpies Raising Plums"The shape is correct, solemn and elegant, hand-carved. Exquisite workmanship, bright color, vivid, vivid, lifelike, pleasing to the eye. The tire quality is delicate and smooth, full of old taste, natSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luo YongLuo Yong(Chinese, early 20th Century)Landscapesink and color on paper, album with 12 leaves signed Bohua, Luo Yong, with artist's sealsMounted in a fabric and gold leaf wood-framed album. Dimensions oSee Sold Price
Sold2022China song Dynasty Hetian Jade Garou luo god bird ornamentsH:5.3cm,W:8.2cm,weight:255gSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTop Notch CollectionsA MAGPIES AND PLUM BLOSSOMS FAN PAINTING.于非闇US$1,000
Oct 03Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDLuo Zilin light crimson color teapot in the Republic of ChinaCA$100
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA blue and white glazed red magpie climbing plum blossom viewing plateUS$100
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A GRISAILLE-ENAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE DEPICTING A BAMBOO GROVE, SIGNATURE OF LUO XINGQIAO, DATED€700
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of large Chinese cloisonne 'magpies among flowering branches' vases, 19th C.€1,600
4 days LeftTop Notch CollectionsA MAGPIES AND PLUM BLOSSOMS PAINTING.新罗山人US$500
Oct 05Mega International AuctionDOUCAI PAINTED GOLD DROP DRAGON LUO HAN PING MOUTH HAMMER BOTTLEUS$2,500
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathFAMILLE ROSE CRICKET BOX BY LUO ZHONGLIN 民国 罗仲林 粉彩&£22(2 bids)