Lyonel Feininger, Attributed: Ghosties, 1952
Similar Upcoming Sales
Mimmo Domenico Paladino Original Etching Aquatint Signed With Music Framed Art1 day LeftChagall Frontispiece Original Lithograph Jerusalem windows 1962 framedRudolf Hesse (German, 1871-1944) Ink on Paper Sketch5 days LeftRoberto Matta, Composition (Sabatier 393), Centre Noeuds, Limited Edition EtchingFeb 14, 2026Roberto Matta, Composition (Sabatier 393), Centre Noeuds, Limited Edition EtchingFeb 14, 2026Ink on Paper 1960s Hal Bohn (1934-2022) Abstract Figurative Drawing #2Feb 19, 2026Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) Antibes Lithograph c. 1960 Mythical designs2 days LeftRoberto Matta, Composition (Sabatier 393), Centre Noeuds, Limited Edition Etching4 days LeftKCHO "Untitled (La Conversacion)" Mixed MediaMar 05, 2026Dorothy Dehner Abstraction Ink and Wash, 1951Feb 05, 2026Illegibly Signed Figural Composition Mixed MediaFeb 26, 2026Joseph Kossonogi Orchestra Watercolor on PaperFeb 12, 2026Leslie Anne Abstract Composition Watercolor, 1962Mar 26, 2026Roberto Matta, Composition (Sabatier 393), Centre Noeuds, Limited Edition EtchingFeb 14, 2026Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) lithograph from 19562 days Left1964 - Paul Klee - Winterreise - 12 aquarelles - Lithograph and PochoirFeb 10, 2026