Sold2020After Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian, 1711-1767)Title: Veduta del Palazzo del Sig. March. Strozzi, del Centauro, e della Strada, che conduce a S. M. Novella.A view of the street in Florence with the Palazzo Strozzi in the foreground by Giuseppe ZocSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO ZANUSOCoppia di poltrone mod. Lady. Ottone, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Arflex anni '50. cm 80x78x76 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY M. ZANUSO G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, Torino 2003, VoSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO BELLINIDivano "Le bambole", B&B 1972. Pelle, schiuma di poliuretano - A SOFA BY M. BELLINI cm 77x155x81 marchio della manifattura G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000" Torino 2003, Vol I,See Sold Price
Sold2019M. Del Weller (1927-, New Orleans), "Interior RoomM. Del Weller (1927-, New Orleans), "Interior Room Scene," 20th c., signed lower right, presented in a polychromed flat frame, H.- 32 in., W.- 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Umlauf (American, 1911–1994) Ballerina IIICharles Umlauf (American, 1911–1994) Ballerina III Signed 'C UMLAUF' on the rocky base, to the left; also with 'FONDERIA D'ARTE/LUIGI TOMMASI/DI/M. DEL CHIARO/PIETRASANTA - ITALY' foundry stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER CANALETTO, VIEW OF QUIRINAL PALACE, ROMEContinental, 19th century. "View of Palazzo del Quirinale, Rome", grand Tour style oil on canvas after the original by Antonio Canaletto (Italian, 1697-1768). Apparently unsigned; giltwood frame. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Tour Equestrian Statue of Marcus AureliusA grand tour bronze and marble statue of Marcus Aurelius on a horse, after the Roman original in the palazzo del Campidoglio in Roman, Bronze sclupture mounted on a white marble base engraved with copSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Del Mue (1875-1955, Kentfield, CA)"Golden Gate Park, S.F," 1914 Oil on canvas board Signed, titled, and dated lower right: M. Del Mue 13.75" H x 10" W Provenance: Private Collection, Southern CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Del Mue (1875-1955), "Mt. Tamalpais from Greenbrae, Marin County," 1918, Oil on board, 10" HMaurice Del Mue(1875-1955)"Mt. Tamalpais from Greenbrae, Marin County," 1918Oil on boardSigned and dated lower right: M. Del Mue; titled verso10" H x 14" W Other Notes: A biographySee Sold Price
Sold2021Alabaster & Marble Figural Table LampDESCRIPTION: An alabaster & marble figural table lamp depicting a sculpture of a child with a pet atop a plinth base and with a removable marble globe. By Prof. M. del Colombo. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Giolfi, Etching - "Veduta del.."Antonio Giolfi etching "Veduto del Palazzo del Sig. Marcello Dunazzo". Provenance paperwork included from Christies' sale in 2000. [Sight: 16 3/4" H x 25 3/4" W; Frame: 23 5/8" H x 33" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Borra Pompeo, RagazzeFirmato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 100 - H. 43 Cm, Collezione privata, Parma, Pittori d'oggi Francia - Italia, Parco del Valentino, Torino, ottobre 1951See Sold Price
Sold2018Gae AulentiDodici lampade da parete Metallo cromato, abs. Prod. Stilnovo, 1960 ca. Provenienza: da un appartamento del palazzo di Piazza Carbonari 2, Milano, progettato dall'arch. Caccia Dominioni. Marchio del pSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma. Veduta sul Monte Quirinale del Palazzo dell'Eccellentissima Casa Barberini, circa 1749. First state (of 5). Fleur-de-lys in a double circle watSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Battista Piranesi(Italian, 1720-1778) Veduta, nella Via del Corso, Del Palazzo Dell'Accademia, III/V, (H.24), 16 x 24-1/4 in. (plate) lined with paper, with some pest damage, foxing, water stains; Veduta della vasta FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roma - Bambi, GaspareMemorie sacre della cappella di Sancta Sanctorum e della scala del Palazzo di Pilato detta volgarmente la Scala santaSee Sold Price
Sold2019EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico,EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico, esecuzione DEL CAMPO, Torino, 1979. Marmo di Carrara, Bronzo e smalto su argento trattato al bulino. Cartellino dello Studio Del Campo 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Rossini. 5 plates, "Le vedute di Roma." 1820Rossini, Luigi (Italian, 1790-1857). 5 engravings of Roman architecture from "Le vedute di Roma." c.1820. Copper plate engravings. Sheet, largest: 29" x 19 3/4". Plates are: Avanzi del Palazzo de CesaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)pietra e pelle di camoscio, cm 5 x 12 x 8 Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Maria Lai a cura di M.S.PisuAutentica del'Archivio Maria Lai su fotografiaPROVENIENZA: Collezione M. Venturoli, Roma OperaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vaso da elettuari Torino, Fabbrica del Regio Parco, XVII secoloMaiolica decorata in monocromia blu di cobalto su smalto leggermente azzurrato. Marca assente. Altezza cm 24,3. Conservazione: qualche caduta di smalto e felature in parte riprese in restauro, , VasoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cristal Art Italy, 50's 84x33,5 cm.mirrored and polished crystal and brass coat hanger _x000D_ Bibliography: "Cristal Art - La lavorazione artistica del cristallo a Torino", a cura di Davide Alaimo, n. 2719 _x000D_See Sold Price
Sold2017Franz SartoriSpecchiera Vetro specchiato di diversi colori. Prod. Cristal Art, 1960 cm 62x90x2 Literature: Cfr.: Davide Alaimo, Cristal-Art, la lavorazione artistica del cristallo a Torino, Ed. Deposito Culturale,See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Sartori - Two wall mirrorTwo wall mirror, 1960 ca. Diam 78 cm crystal and coloured grinded molded crystal.Crystal Art Manufacture LITERATURECristal Art, La lavorazione artistica del cristallo a Torino, Davide Alaimo (a cura dSee Sold Price
Sold2024VITRUVIUS. De Architectura. 1567VITRUVIUS. De Architectura. Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi, Giovanni Chrieghe, 1567 Folio; 300 x 220 mm. Leg. del XVIII sec. m. pelle e carton. marmoriz., fregi e tit. in oro sul dorso, risg. marmorSee Sold Price
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Rare spherical vase of the series "Corrosi". Execution by€3,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIgnazio Gardella (1905-1999) e Corrado Corradi Dell'Acqua (1905-1982) Pair of wall lamps model "LP6€1,800
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Coffe table of the series "T10 Fasce cromate".€180
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIgnazio Gardella (1905-1999) e Corrado Corradi Dell'Acqua (1905-1982) Pair of wall lamps model "LP5€800
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Coffe table of the series "T10 Fasce cromate".€150
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Coffe table of the series "T10 Fasce cromate".€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPIRANESI. Veduta del Palazzo fabbricato sul Quirinale per le Segreterie de Brevi et della Sacra€1,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGigi Chessa (Torino 1898 - 1935) Plate depicting shepherd children. Execution by Lenci,, 1935. Cast€150
3 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.LIBERATION OF CUBA - CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO: (1819-1874)€800
4 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1647.) Pedro Salmerón. Ceremonial de las ceremonias del santo sacrificio deUS$450
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSTuberculosis. ROLL. Pour les Blessés de la Tuberculose Placé Sous le Haut Patronage de: M.€200
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Los incas peludos del atardecer, plate 68 from Les Caprices de Goya de£350
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersA WHITE JADE CARVING OF A SPANISH COIN 清 白玉雕卡洛斯€3,000