Sold2023[VELLUM] M. CICERONIS: OPERA OMNIA. AMSTELODAMI, 1661[VELLUM] M. CICERONIS: OPERA OMNIA. AMSTELODAMI; cum grUteri & selectis variorum notis indicibus locupletissimus, accurante C. Schrevelio By Ciceronis, Marcus TulliusPublished by apud Ludovicum et DanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Book, "M. TvIIii Ciceronis Opera Omnia"Book, "M. TvIIii Ciceronis Opera Omnia, thick quatro, four volumes bound in one, 1588 Condition: expected wear, completeSee Sold Price
Sold2016CICERO.Ciceronis Opera omnia cum delectu commentariorumCICERONE. M. T. Ciceronis Opera omnia cum delectu commentariorum, in usum serenissimi Delphini. Tomus primus [sextus-decimus]Patavini, Ex Typ. Seminarii [apud Joannem Mandre], 1773 16 Vols small 4to;See Sold Price
Sold2016BRAHE, Tycho. Opera OmniaBRAHE, Tycho. Opera Omnia, sive Astronomiae Instauratae Progymnasmata in duas partes distributa. Frankfurt, Johan Gotfried Schönwetter, 1648.2 tomes in 1 vol. 4to; mm. 220x190; Contemporary full vellSee Sold Price
Sold2018PICO DELLA MIRANDOLA. Opera omnia Ioannis PiciPICO DELLA MIRANDOLA, Giovanni. Opera omnia Ioannis Pici, Mirandulae Concordiaque comitis- Basileae, per Heinricum Petri, 1557 Large 4to, 315x207 mm; Quarter vellum binding; pp. [32], 923, [1], Segn.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatomy and Surgery. ETTMÜLLER. Opera omnia.ETTMÃœLLER, Michael. Opera omnia in quinque tomos distributa Neapoli, ex Officina typographica Novelli de Bonis, 1728 5 voll. in folio, 350x230 mm, legatura in mezza pelle e pergamena. Titoli e fregSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fracastoro, Opera omniaFracastoro Girolamo, Opera omnia quorum nomina sequens pagina plenius indicat [...]. Ex tertia editione. Venetiis: apud Iuntas, 1584 (Al colophon: 1574). In-4° (mm 233x163). Carte [22], 213,See Sold Price
Sold20211628 SENECA ANTIQUE in LATIN Opera omnia Rhetoris quaeSeneca, L.A. and M.A. Opera omnia/ Rhetoris quae extant. Ed. J. Lipsius/ ed. A. Schottus. Amsterdam, G.I. Caesius [ W.J. Blaeu], 1628 2 parts in 1 volume (12),609,(1); 221,(7)p. Engraved title, originSee Sold Price
Sold2020VERGILIUS MARO, Publius (70-19 B.C.). Opera, quaeVERGILIUS MARO, Publius (70-19 B.C.). Opera, quae quidem extant, omnia. Basel: Henricum Petri, 1561.   Small folio (303 x 202 mm). Woodcut device on title-page, text printed in two columns. (SomeSee Sold Price
Sold20211724 MARCI TULLII CICERONIS OPERA IN 15 VOLUMES.Marci Tullii Ciceronis Opera Quae Supersunt, Omnia Cum Asconio & Scholiaste Veteri. Fifteen volumes printed in Amsterdam, 1724. Original bindings, printed on laid paper with wear to boards and some foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Strand Of Opera Length Gray PearlsApproximately 10.7-10.9 Mm, Sterling Hoop Clasp. See Photos For Condition. Approximately 16 Inch Drop. 38 Inches Total. All Jewelry In This Auction Must Be Paid By Wire Transfer Or In-Person Cashier'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023ISOTTA DEGLI ATTI (RIMINI 1456-1469) Opus Matteo De' Pasti (1441-1468)AE cast (42.12 g - 41.3 mm)D/ D ISOTTAE ARIMINEN M CCCC XLVI; veiled bust facing rightR/ E L E G I A E; a closed book. Pollard 51. BB+ suspension holeSee Sold Price
Sold2024[INCUNABLE]. SENECA, Lucius Annaeus (5 B.C.-65 A.D.) Opus S...[INCUNABLE]. SENECA, Lucius Annaeus (5 B.C.-65 A.D.) Opus Senecae… [Venice: Johannes und Gregorius de Gregoriis de Forlivio, ca. 1492]. 4to (298 x 204 mm). 59 lines and running titles. Hand-decoSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Roman Law] Da Imola, Digestum, 1520RARE ALEXANDER DA IMOLA'S COMMENTARY IN JUSTINIAN'S DIGEST THE BURKHARD STADTMANN COPY THEN PASSED TO GEORG RITTERHAUSEN Tartagni, Alessandro. Aureu[m] opus excellentissimi. u.i. monarche Alexandri deSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Four Seasons. VAN DE VELDE. Le quattro stagioni.VAN DE VELDE IL GIOVANE, Jan. Le quattro stagioni.Claes Jansz Visscher, 1617 4 Tavole inc. all’acquaforte di mm. 288x426, 292x427, 290x423, 299x434; II stato di IV con il monogramma I.V. dellSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Harangues, Ancient Lawyers] Cicero, 1519 3 volsVERY RARE FIRST ALDINE EDITION OF CICERO’S HARANGUES [Cicero’s Harangues, Aldine] Cicero, Marcus Tullius. M. T. Ciceronis Orationum volumen primum [secundum et tertium]. Venice: Aldus Manutius, JaSee Sold Price
Sold2018GINO SARFATTILampada da parete o soffitto mod. 178 A, Arteluce 1950. Ottone, alluminio verniciato, vetro pressato satinato S. Severi, M. Romanelli, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte", Cinisello Balsamo 2012, p. 404 cm 9See Sold Price
2018GINO SARFATTILampada da tavolo mod. 525, Arteluce 1963. Vetro di Murano, metallo verniciato - A TABLE LAMP BY G. SARFATTI cm 40X43 Etichetta della manifattura S. Severi, M. Romanelli, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte",See Sold Price
Sold2018GINO SARFATTILampada da paretevariante del mod. 155, Arteluce anni '50. Malluminio verniciato, ottone verniciato S. Severi, M. Romanelli, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte", Cinisello Balsamo 2012, p. 400 cm 14x47,5 A WSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI 530 table lamp for Arteluce.530 table lamp for Arteluce. 1955. Painted metal, brass and perspex.. Cm 28,00 x 25,00 x 28,00. Literature: Romanelli M., Severi S., Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1938-1973, Silvana editoriale, 2012, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI 596 table lamp for Arteluce.596 table lamp for Arteluce. 1968. Perspex and painted metal.. Cm 55,00 x 47,50. Manufacturing label. Literature: Romanelli M., Severi S., Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1938-1973, Silvana editoriale, 201See Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Puccini (Livorno, 1869 - Firenze, 1920) - Barca nel porto di Livorno, -1913Olio su tavola, cm. 28x40,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: "(Porto di Livorno)/Opera autentica/di Mario Puccini/M. Borgiotti"; timbri Galleria d'Arte Spinetti, Firenze; timbro GallSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTIA FLOOR LAMP BY G. SARFATTI - Lampada da terra mod. n°1036, Arteluce 1946. Marmo, ottone, alluminio verniciato - M. Romanelli, S. Severi, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1939 - 1973", Milano 2012, p. 4See Sold Price
7 days LeftCoronari AuctionsSimeon Marotte de Muis (1587-1644): 'Simeonis de Muis aurelianensis, archidiaconi suessonensis ...€200
Jun 25BonhamsPURKINJE, JAN EVANGELISTA. 1787-1869. 'Neueste Untersuchungen aus der Nerven- und Hirnanatomie'...US$500
Jun 25BonhamsFABRICIUS VON HILDEN, WILHELM. 1560-1634. Opera quae extant omnia, partim ante hac excusa, parti...US$1,500
Jun 27ArtemissionByzantine Gold Marriage Ring with Husband and Wife, a Cross and Inscription, c. 7th-8th Century A.D.US$1,600
189 Lots AwayPandolfini Casa D'AsteGino Sarfatti 2042/3 CHANDELIER, METAL STRUCTURE, GLASS LAMPSHADES€1,500
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GINO SARFATTI, Lampada a sospensione modello “2119”€2,000
Jun 29M&M AuctionsDinky No. 232 Alfa Romeo Racing Car. Single issue is in blue, RN8, with red hubs, as shown. Displays£60
Jun 29M&M AuctionsDinky No. 465 Morris Commercial Van, Capstan. Single issue is in two-tone blue, with blue hubs, as£80
Jun 29M&M AuctionsDinky No. 452 Trojan Van, Chivers. Single issue is in green, with green hubs, as shown. Displays£30
Jun 29M&M AuctionsDinky No. 39c Lincoln Zephyr. Single issue is in grey, as shown. Displays generally very good to£40
Jun 29M&M AuctionsDinky No. 503 Foden Flat Truck with tailboard, type 1. Single issue is in red, with black flash,£200