Sold2023MAC DUTCH MILL SAND TOY w/ BOXAll original and complete. Has great graphics. Comes with bag of sand. Boxed 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Games and ToysWolverine tin litho motor race and checkerboard game, Built-Rite 300 Mile Race game, Remco Movieland Drive in Theater toy, MAC No 26 Dutch Mill tin litho sand-activated windmill. Some toys and boxes iSee Sold Price
Sold2016WOLVERINE SANDY ANDY SAND TOY w/ BOXEarly Wolverine Sandy Andy Sand Toy. All original and complete with Box. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024We-Mac Corp. Texaco Oil Tanker Ship Toy w/ Box1960's We-Mac corp. Texaco, North Dakota oil tanker toy with original box. Battery operated. Not working. Measures approximately 28" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: AMERICAN-MADE TIN LITHO SAND TOYS.There is a Dutch Mill, a Busy Mike and others. Various conditions.Condition:(Very Good).Largest: 4 - 3/4" x 7 - 3/4" x 11 - 7/8".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Rhythm Sand Toy & Toy Kraft Co. in Original BoxesRhythm Sand Toy & Toy Kraft Co. in Original Boxes - 1)Rhythm Sand Toy Klippty Klop Cowboy in Original Box w/ Bagged original Sand - A. Rowley Mfg., w/bagged original sand, sheet metal, pleated hopperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walt Disney Dancing Cinderella and Prince MechanicalWalt Disney Dancing Cinderella and Prince Mechanical Keywind Toy w/ Original BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wolverine Sandy Andy Sand Toy & OtherWolverine Supply Co. Sandy Andy #76 litho tin and metal sand toy, sand pours into cart until it is heavy enough to dump, counter weight brings cart back up, 15" H, 13" L, 8" W includes original box, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNOLD TIN WINDUP MAC 700 RED MOTORCYCLE w/ BOXArnold tin windup Mac 700 Motorcycle. Red color version. Toy looks basically never played with. Windup works. Comes with box. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARNOLD TIN WINDUP MAC MOTORCYCLE w/ BOXArnold tin windup MAC Motorcycle. All original and complete. Toy is in great condition. Windup not working. With Box. 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARNOLD MAC 700 MOTORCYCLE W/ BOX1021. ARNOLD MAC 700 MOTORCYCLE W/ BOX | 8" l. | Box is missing one inner and one end flap, toy in (Excellent Condition) | $500 - $750See Sold Price
Sold2023ARNOLD MAC 700 W/ BOX1072. ARNOLD MAC 700 W/ BOX | Germany. | 7.5" l. | Reproductions box, toy in (Near Mint Condition) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2016ROSKO Battery Op MAC THE TURTLE w BARREL w/BOXNice battery operated toy made in Japan. Great colors. Worked when tested. With Box. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20222 pcs vintage car toy2 pcs vintage metallic car toys, one is Von Dutch, and another is Coca Cola. Both are in original box.Largest H: 5" x W: 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 5 ASSORTED VINTAGE JEEP/ DUNE BUGGY REPLICA CARS INC. TONKA, TOOTSIE & BUDDY LOUT OF BOX TONKA DUNE BUGGY MR-970 BUDDY L JEEP AND TRAILER W/ BUDDY L SAND PIPER BLUE TONKA JEEP TOOTSIE TOY SMALL JEEPSee Sold Price
Sold20154 TONKA TOYSpressed steel, aerial sand loader, missing 2 rubber feet, chain broken, Civil Defense Ambulance, 926 pumper w/hydrant, 620 cement mixer, oxidation on hub caps, 2 orig boxes only, minor wear, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2024MT WINDUP SPACE AGE ROCKETS & GLOBE TOY w/ BOXJapan tin windup Space Age Rockets and Globe Toy. All original Globe with 2 Rockets and Satellite that circle it. Windup works. Scarce toy. Comes with Box. 4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH WALL CLOCK TOY w/ BOXFrench tin L'Horloge Petits Gourmands Wall Clock Toy. Very beautiful toy with several actions. Nice colors and unique figure on top. A very rare and wonderful toy. Comes with scarce Box. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021NIFTY FELIX THE CAT & MICE PLATFORM TOY w/ BOXNifty Felix the Cat and Mice Platform Toy. Looks basically never played with condition. Toy has great colors. Comes with Box that has been relined. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN WINDUP PINCHED MOTORCYCLE COP TOY w/ BOXEarly Marx tin windup Pinched. Great toy where Motorcycle Cop pulls over cars that ride around the base. Great example that looks basically never played with. Very nice colors and graphics. Windup worSee Sold Price
Sold2023CENTURY OF PROGRESS SKYRIDE TOY w/ BOXUnusual tin windup Chicago Century of Progress Skyride Toy. All original and come with Car. Windup works. Has some wear from age. Boxed 20" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Wind-up Creature from Black Lagoon Toy w/ Box1991 Robot House and universal studios mechanical tin litho walking windup of The Creature of the Black Lagoon with original box and paper insert. Excellent working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021NIFTY SNOWFLAKES & SWIPES PLATFORM TOY w/ BOXNifty Snowflakes and Swipes Platform Toy. All oriiginal with nice colors. Comes with Box that has been relined. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. Chein No. 320 Ski-Ride Tin Toy w/ BoxNice J. Chein No. 320 Ski-Ride tin toy with box. Box has light wear and staining, but overall clean for its age. Toy is in nice condition and comes with the original skier. Displays nicely with good gSee Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE VERSION JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED MAGIC COLOR SPACE EXPRESS TOY W/ ORIGINAL BOXUS$400
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsTIN LITHO & CELLULOID WIND-UP POPEYE FUNNY FIRE FIGHTERS TOY W/ ORIGINAL BOXUS$600
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsMARX TIN LITHO & CELLULOID WIND-UP POPEYE THE CHAMP TOY W/ ORIGINAL BOXUS$500
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO WIND-UP POPEYE BASKETBALL PLAYER TOY W/ ORIGINAL BOXUS$600
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED BUBBLE BLOWING POPEYE TOY W/ SCARCE BOXUS$600
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO WIND-UP POPEYE & OLIVE OYL PLAYING BALL TOY W/ ORIGINAL BOXUS$400
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsMARX TIN LITHO & CELLULOID WIND-UP BLUTO DIPPY DUMPER TOY W/ ORIGINAL BOXUS$400
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsVERY SCARCE JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION MOBILGAS TOY TRUCK W/ ORIGINAL BOXUS$125(1 bid)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED SMOKING POPEYE TOY W/ SCARCE ORIGINAL BOX W/ CARDBOARD INSERTUS$1,000(1 bid)
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsJAPANESE TIN LITHO & PLASTIC WIND-UP HIGH-WHEEL TOY ROBOT W/ ORIGINAL BOXUS$100
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO WIND-UP OLIVE OYL UP & DOWN HEAD TOY W/ SCARCE ORIGINAL BOXUS$600
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO WIND-UP POPEYE THE ACROBAT TOY W/ EXCEEDINGLY RARE ORIGINAL BOXUS$1,000
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsORIGINAL ISSUE CORGI BEATLES YELLOW SUBMARINE TOY IN ORIGINAL BOX W/ INSERTUS$125
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINEMAR TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED BUBBLE BLOWING POPEYE TOY W/ TOUGH TO FIND ORIGINAL BOXUS$325(2 bids)