Sold2017Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino French ModernistArtist: Macario Vitalis  (Philippines / France 1898-1990) Title: (Cubist Landscape with Bridge) Medium: Oil on Canvas mounted on panel Size: 13 1/2†x 16†(34.2 x 40.6 cm) approximate canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990)Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990) European Village signed and dated 1942 (lower right) oil on canvas 24" x 36" (61 cm x 91 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ofelia Gelvezon-Tequiand Claude TayagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990)Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990) Trois Voiliers signed (lower left) oil on canvas 18” x 24” (46 cm x 61 cm) Leon Gallery wishes to thank the Comité Vitalis for confirming the authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990)Macario Vitalis(1898 - 1990) Untitled oil on canvas 7 1/2” x 10” (19 cm x 25 cm) This piece is accompanied by a certificate issued by Ofelia Gelvezon-Tequi and Claude Tayag confirming theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario VITALIS (1898-1990)Vue d'un pont Parisien -1947Fusain sur papierSigné et daté en bas à Macario VITALIS (1898-1990)Vue d'un pont Parisien -1947Fusain sur papierSigné et daté en bas à droite43 x 33.5 cm. à vue - 17 x 13 1/8 in. Charcoal on paper, signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Pastel/Watercolor on paper, Date: 1961 Size: 12"x16" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., QuestioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Pastel/Watercolor on paper, Date: 1961 Size: 12"x16" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., QuestioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Pastel/Watercolor on paper, Date: 1961 Size: 12"x16" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., QuestionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Watercolor on paper, Date: 1938 Size: 9.5"x6" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., Questions:InquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Oil on Canvas, Date: Unknown Size: 20"x24" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., Questions:InquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) LandscapeMACARIO VITALIS (FILIPINO 1898-1990) ”LANDSCAPE” OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED, 12.75” X 16.25” 18.875” X 21.875” WITH FRAME Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Macario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), SignedMacario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), Signed verso, Oil on canvas, 5"x7”, dated 1962, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Macario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), SignedMacario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), Signed (lower right), Oil on canvas, 16"x19.5”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Macario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), SignedMacario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), Signed (lower left), Oil on canvas, 9"x12”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Macario Cruz Vitalis, California, Pennsylvania /Macario Cruz VitalisCalifornia, Pennsylvania / France, Philippines., (1898-1990)European Village, 1942oil on canvassigned and dated lower right, framed.24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1989) CoupleCouple signed and dated 1956 (lower right) oil on canvas 22" x 18" (56 cm x 46 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ofelia Gelvezon-Tequi and Claude Tayag confirming the authenticity of this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frits Klein (1898-1990) Dutch ModernistFriedrich Franz Klein (Netherlands 1898-1990) Dutch Modernist Pencil Signed & Numbered Color Litho Artwork 24" L 21" H Art 13.75" H 16.75" L is in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos CloselySee Sold Price
Sold2021Frits Klein; 20thC. Dutch Modernist Lithograph SignedFrits Klein; 20thC. Dutch Modernist Lithograph Signed. Friedrich Franz Klein (1898 - 1990) was active/lived in Netherlands. Color lithograph. Sur la Plage. Pencil Signed and numbered 54/125; 13.5in. XSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Tete deAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Tete de Femme au Chapeau, Lithograph by Henri Deschamps (French, 1898-1990), 1956. Printed by Mourlot Paris. Singed in the plate. Watermark - BFK RIVES. SheeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Matija Skurjeni "Floating City" O/CMatija Skurjeni (Croatian, 1898-1990), "Floating City" oil on canvas, signed, dated "L.R. Skurjeni 1970?". Sight size: 19" high, 23" wide. Frame size: 24 1/2" high, 28 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Matija Skurjeni "Students Festival" O/CMatija Skurjeni (Croatian, 1898-1990), "Students Festival" oil on canvas, signed, dated lower right "Skurjeni 1968". Sight size: 19" high, 23" wide. Frame size: 23 3/4" high, 29 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Xavier Cugat (1898-1990) Sleeping Drinker PaintingXavier Cugat (Spanish Cuban, 1898-1990) Oil painting on canvas board. Depicts a sleeping man, with his guitar, his bottle, and a cactus behind him. Artist signature lower right corner. Housed in ornatSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLINGAYSI QOYAWAYMA PINK CLAY BOWL, SIGNEDPolingaysi Qoyawayma aka Elizabeth Q. White (American/ Hopi 1898-1990), pink clay low bowl, having a smooth band rim above a tiered hatched bottom, with an impressed signature to the side reading 'PolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Macario Cruz Vitalis (1898-1990) California OilOil on canvas, cubist style beats. Signed LR Size 18 x 22 sightSee Sold Price
Jun 08Leon GalleryMacario Vitalis (1898 - 1990) - a.) Paysage de Bretagne b.) Plage des Curés₱380,000
1 day LeftJasper52Carl Harry Stålhane (1920-1990) for Rörstrand Atelje, Sweden, modernist ceramic vase inUS$220
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.18K & Stainless Rolex 34mm Oyster Perpetual Date Wristwatch Ref: 15223 Circa 1990US$6,000
12 hrs LeftGaia AuctionsWalter Schluep (1931-2016) Canadian, Modernist Sterling Silver and Gold Bangle RingCA$180(4 bids)
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsJohn Hartell. 1935. Modernist landscape with buildings and a church spire set against rolling hills.US$150(1 bid)
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70013: Two Southwest Style Gold Pendants c. 1990 oneUS$1,700(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JESUS MOROLES (American/Texas 1950-2015) A SCULPTURE, “Vanishing Edge Round,” CIRCA 1990US$1,500