Sold2022MINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989): Portrait of three girls 1969MINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989) Portrait of three girls 1969 Oil on canvas, 41 x 51 cm Signed and dated lower left “Maccari, 1959” Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINO MACCARI Untitled.Untitled. Oil on canvas . Cm 50,00 x 40,00. Signature lower left. At the back signature, Farsetti Gallery stamo and Art Gallery, Alessandria label. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Mino MacSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989): ConversationMINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989) Conversation, 1970 Oil on canvas applied on board, 30 x 20 cm Signed lower right “Maccari”. On the back stamp of the art gallery Lisi of Rome Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mino Maccari (Italian 1898 - 1989) "Nello Studio"Mino Maccari (Italian 1898 - 1989) Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 13.5 x 17.5 inches. Some wear to the left side of the painting (see photo). In the early Thirties, he became editor-in-chief of La Stampa inSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Mino Maccari, (Italian, 1898-1989), Untitled (Woman)* Mino Maccari (Italian, 1898-1989) Untitled (Woman) mixed media on paper signed Maccari (lower right) 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2022MINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989): LandscapeMINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989) Landscape Oil on board, 17 x 28 cm Signed lower right: Maccari; on the back a stamp of Collezione d’Arte Nicolo Maria De Angelis Good conditions, slightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mino Maccari, Italian (1898-1989) Oil on cardboard "TheMino Maccari, Italian (1898-1989) Oil on cardboard "The Priest and the Prostitute" Signed en verso. Good condition. Measures 11-3/8" x 8-3/8". Shipping $35.00 (estimate $400-$600)See Sold Price
Sold2017Mino Maccari, Female PortraitMino Miccari portrait of a female. Dimensions: Art: 13" H x 9.5" W; Frame: 24" H x 20" W; See Sold Price
Sold2023Mino Maccari (Italian, 1898-1989) Oil Painting on CanvasImpressionist painting depicting three men pushing a cart with horses. Signed lower right. His work was part of the painting event in the art competition at the 1948 Summer Olympics. Maccari was one oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mino Maccari, Limited Edition Portfolio Set7 pieces, all framed. Each is hand signed in pencil at the lower right by Maccari, and all are pencil numbered lower left 36/65. Titles of the lithos are: Gli Scampoli, La Drappeggiata, I Veli PietosiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mino Maccari, Italian (1898-1989)Mino Maccari, Italian (1898-1989) Oil on cardboard "The Priest and the Prostitute" Signed en verso. Good condition. Measures 11-3/8" x 8-3/8". Shipping $35.00 (estimate $300-$400)See Sold Price
Sold2019* Mino Maccari, (Italian, 1898-1989), Three Women* Mino Maccari (Italian, 1898-1989) Three Women oil on canvas signed (lower right) 19 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, Chicago, Illinois <See Sold Price
Sold2016MINO MACCARI (ITALY 1898-1989), CHARCOAL ON PAPER, TWOMINO MACCARI (ITALY 1898-1989), CHARCOAL ON PAPER, TWO FIGURES, SIGNED. SHEET 8 1/2 X 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019* Mino Maccari, (Italian, 1898-1989), Two Heads* Mino Maccari (Italian, 1898-1989) Two Heads oil on board signed (lower left) 9 x 4 1/2 inches. Estimate $80-120 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, Chicago, Illinois FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mino Maccari, Four DrawingsFour framed drawings on brown paper of figures. Dimensions: 15" H x 26.75" W; 13" H x 10.25" W; See Sold Price
Sold2018* Mino Maccari, (Italian, 1898-1989), Five Figures* Mino Maccari (Italian, 1898-1989) Five Figures lithograph in colors numbered 21/65 and signed in pencil 21 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches. Estimate $50-70 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas, Dylan Lunch at Mussolini's. With two originalThomas, Dylan Lunch at Mussolini's. With two original colour xylographs by Mino Maccari. Transl. by R. Sanesi (engl. u. ital.). Mailand, M'Arte Edizioni, 1972. 4°. 41 S., 2 Bll. OHLdr. im OLwd.-SchubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Giovanni Battista, La deposizione di Cristo dalla crocesiglato e datato al retro "BC 1607 Genova", iscritto al retro, tempera su pergamena, W. 270 - H. 330 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Morales Luis cerchia di, Cristo Portacroce, Madonna Addoloratacoppia di dipinti, olio su tavola, W. 16 - H. 22 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivory Crucifix “Cristo Moribundoâ€PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF A DISTINGUISHED GENTLEMAN Ivory Crucifix “Cristo Moribundo” Binondo, Manilalast quarter of the eighteenth century to thefirst quarter of the nineteenth centSee Sold Price
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionMelvin Charles Warren (1920-1995) Cowboys of the Sangre de Cristo, 1978US$30,000