Sold2020Madeleine Jeanne Lemaire (French, 1845-1928) Pan withMadeleine Jeanne Lemaire (French, 1845-1928) Pan with Dried Flowers oil on canvas signed Madeleine Jeanne Lemaire (lower right) 36 x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A French Terracotta Group of Leda and the Swan Henri Philippe Joseph Lemaire (French, 1798-1880),A French Terracotta Group of Leda and the Swan Henri Philippe Joseph Lemaire (French, 1798-1880), 19th century Incised 'Lemaire.' (H: 10 1/4, W: 16, D: 10 in.) Provenance The Charles J. McManus JSee Sold Price
Sold2018attributed to HECTOR LEMAIRE (French 1846-1933) A PAIRattributed to HECTOR LEMAIRE (French 1846-1933) A PAIR OF PORCELAIN BUSTS, polychrome bisque porcelain busts of two children, in traditional Eastern European style clothes, signed verso in porcelain,See Sold Price
Sold2024Lemaire French Mother-of-Pearl Opera GlassesTwo Lemaire Antique French Mother-of-Pearl Opera Glasses, late 19th/early 20th c., one with gilt brass frame and monogram "H", other with nickel frame and removable handle. Provenance: Estate of JaneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Madeleine Lemaire (French 1845-1928), Set of (2) Still Life with Pink RosesMadeleine LemaireFrench, 1845-1928Still Life with Pink Roses, Set of (2)watercolor on paperone signed lower left, the other signed lower right. In fan-shaped frames, under glass.Frame 16 3/4 x 33 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018HECTOR LEMAIRE French 1846-1933 TERRACOTTA BUST CHILDHECTOR LEMAIRE French 1846-1933 TERRACOTTA BUST CHILD. Size: 20 h , 11 wSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEMAIRE FRENCH MOTHER OF PEARL OPERA GLASSESLemaire French brass and mother of pearl opera glasses. Measures 3 3/4" x 2 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2017Francois Martin-Kavel (French, b.1861-1931) Oil onFrancois Martin-Kavel (French, b.1861-1931) Oil on Canvas. 23.5" x 31.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Madeleine Lemaire Watercolor Still Life, SignedMadeleine Lemaire (French, 1845-1928). Basket of Roses with Scissors, watercolor on paper, signed lower left. Gallery labels to verso. Approx. 14 x 20 inches (work), 26" x 32" (frame). Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2021MADELEINE LEMAIRE FLORAL STILL LIFE WATERCOLORMadeleine Lemaire (French, 1845-1928). "Basket of Roses", watercolor on paper. Signed lower left; gallery labels verso. Approx. 14" x 20" (sight), 26" x 32" (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021N. Henry Bingham (American, b. 1939)N. Henry Bingham (American, b. 1939) , "Chemists", oil on panel, signed lower left, 12 in. x 16 in.; together with P. Lemairé (French, 20th c.), "Antiquarians", oil on panel, signed lower right, 12 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAULINE DESCHIENS-ASTRUC (B.1861) STILL LIFEFramed watercolor painting on paper, signed lower right Pauline Astruc (Pauline Helene Deschiens-Astruc, French, b.1861), sight: 13.75"h, 18.75"w, overall: 25.5"h, 29"w, 16.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles LEMAIRE: Group of Three Botanical PrintsGroup of three framed 1850s botanical prints by Charles Lemaire (French, 1800-1871), well presented in double French mat and gilt frames. Provenance: Judy Cormier, NYC. [Image: 6 1/2" H x 9 3/4" W; FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Lemaire Mother of Pearl French BinocularsBeautiful Lemaire French mother of pearl binoculars, theater glasses, brass with mother of pearl, lenses are fully functional, 3 7/8 x 2 1/8 x 1 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeanne Piffard | French 1892-1971, Sevres CeramicJeanne Piffard | French 1892-1971, Sevres Ceramic. A fine quality, ceramic model of a horse entitled ‘Cheval Sauvage’ by Jeanne Piffard (French, 1892 -1971). This ceramic sculpture was prSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH JEANNE JOZON ART NOUVEAU EWER 19 CAn antique late 19th century cast bronze ewer by Jeanne Jozon, French, 1868 to 1946, with a beautiful Art Nouveau style design depicting a female in a profile hiding among thistle leaves. The handle iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Jeanne Selmersheim-Desgranges (French,Attributed to Jeanne Selmersheim-Desgranges (French, 1877-1958) Au Parc. Oil on canvas, initialed 'S' lower left. Provenance: Jean-Marc Jager, Saint-Onen 14.5" x 17.5" Frame: 21.25" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) FRENCH 'MADELINE' PLATES1950's, Madeline a Paris, Tapis Vert Bemelmans, 8"diam.; thSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Lemaire Enamel & MOP Opera GlassesFrench Lemaire opera glasses / binoculars, brass with hand-painted enamel and mother of pearl inlay, marked on bridge "Lemaire Paris." 3.5" W x 1.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Lemaire Mother of Pearl Opera GlassesMETAL: Brass metal. MEASUREMENTS: Overall size - 3.75" x 2.25" x 1.5". Mother of pearl top ( few minor fractures, no visible chips). MARKED: Lemaire FI, Paris, Maker's mark. Comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Lemaire Porcelain Opera GlassesDESCRIPTION: Antique French Lemaire opera glasses with enameled porcelain bodies depicting bouquets, brass housing, mother of pearl eye pieces and focus adjustment wheel. Eye pieces are marked "LemairSee Sold Price
Sold2019French LeMaire Opera Binoculars w AbaloneFrench LeMaire opera binoculars / glasses, brass with abalone inlay, marked on eyepiece "LeMaire Paris." 4" W x 2.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3 FRENCH JEANNE LANVIN PERFUMESPretexte Extrait De Lanvin -3.4 Fl. Oz., corded and sealed bottle measuring 3-3/4" H x 1-7/8" W in original box (4" H x 2" W x 2" D). Arpege -2 Fl. Oz., sealed full bottle measuring 3-3/4" H (1-1/8 "See Sold Price
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPrint of "An Elegant Tea Party In The Artists Studio" By Madeleine Jeanne LemaireUS$1
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLOURIER-DREYFUS Jeanne (1873-1955) Floral Still Life Oil on canvas signed lower rightUS$2,500
2 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesJeanne D'Arc 19th C. Antique Book 1895 French language book Jeanne D'Arc by Paul Guerin and FredericUS$5(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1698 1ed Jeanne de Schomberg Housekeeping Motherhood Parenting French LiancourtUS$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftAntique KingdomSleeping Venus, A Jeanne Itasse-Broquet Bronze Figural Centerpiece, SignedUS$400
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Two Pairs of Antique French C. 1900 opera glasses/ binocularsUS$300
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersFrank O'Meara (1853-1888) A Knitting Shepherdess (1880) Oil on canvas, 40 x 29cm (15¾ x 11½)€7,000