Sold2019VATICAN STUDIO MICROMOSAIC, MADONNA DELL GRAZIEFramed Italian micromosaic plaque, 20th c., "Madonna delle Grazie," Vatican mosaic studio label verso, sight: approx 9.5"h, 7.5"w, overall: approx 14.25"h, 11.75"w, 7.25lbs Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Followers of Raffaello Madonna Dell'impannata PaintingOil painting on canvas by followers of Raffaello Sanzio, depicting La Madonna Dell'Impannata, the Virgin Mary and the Young Christ, Sainte Elizabeth, Sainte Catherine and the young John the Baptist, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER RAPHAELMadonna dell Seggiola (Madonna of the Chair); oil on canvas relined; unsigned; Condition: slight loss to frame; full restoration; 29 1/4 x 29 inches; 59 x 45 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Servizio da dolce in argento per 12 finementeServizio da dolce in argento per 12 finemente cesellato con il motivo dell'uva composto da: 12 forchettine, 12 cucchiai, 12 coltelli ed una forbice kg.tot.1,8See Sold Price
Sold2017Lucio Sollazzi "Madona Dell Salute" oil on canvasLUCIO SOLLAZZI (Italian b. 1925) "Madonna Dell Salute" Oil on canvas. 21 x 23 inches; Frame: 27 x 28 5/8 inches. Signed lower right: L. Sollazzi.See Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Konig Scavini for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore"A 1930's Helen Konig Scavini (Italian, 1886-1974) for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore" polychrome ceramic figural sculpture depicting the Madonna having a gold halo, cloaked in an orange patterned robe withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Konig Scavini for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore"A 1930's Helen Konig Scavini (Italian, 1886-1974) for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore" polychrome ceramic figural sculpture depicting the Madonna having a cream halo, cloaked in blue with palms open facingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Painting Madonna dell’Albero. after Cesare da Sestoon Canvas of Madonna and Child. OrnateAntique Painting Madonna dell’Albero. after Cesare da Sestoon Canvas of Madonna and Child. Ornate frame. Dimensions: Frame Height: 44.5 inches, Frame Width: 34.5 inches, Depth: 1 inches. - Image SizSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edmund Lewandowski silkscreenEdmund Lewandowski- Church of The Madonna dell'orto''- silkscreen in colors, signed in pencil, light struck, lower right corner creased. 12 x 8 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold202266 Publications, England66 Publikationen, England - American and European Paintings - Piero della Francesca - LA PINACOTECA - Views of Venice 1492-1880 - THE AMERICAN LANDSCAPE - The Church of the Madonna dell'Orto - MadameSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE NAZARENO DEL XIX SECOLOCristo e la Samaritana Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 La struttura compositiva del dipinto risponde a un severo equilibrio formale, misurato per posizionare al centro dell'immagine la Madonna con il BambinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna dell'Impannataolio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 153 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista, realizzata grazie all'aiuto di alcuni collaboratori, è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria Palatina di Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna d'Albaolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 98 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso la National Gallery of Art di Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERASMUS QUELLINUS II (cerchia di)(Anversa, 1607 - Anversa, 1678) Madonna con il Bimbo Olio su tela, cm 74X61 Provenienza: Colonia, Lempertz, 19 settembre 2018, lotto 99 Il dipinto esibisce la cultura rubensiana dell'artista e caratteSee Sold Price
2022Raphael 拉斐尔 Oil Painting Madonna of the GoldfinchRaphael Madonna of the Goldfinch Oil on canvas. Measurement: 20” x 14.5”. Please make an appointment to view this lot (52).There are damages on painting. Raphael‘s painting was transSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLORENTINE RELIEF STUCCO OF THE MADONNA AND CHILD, FOLLOWER OF DONATELLO (1386-1466)Tabernacle of the Virgin and Child with Two Cherubs, Christ of Sorrow above in the lunette top, relief in painted stucco housed in a contemporary frame of gilt and painted wood, having gilt haloes, orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albertinelli Mariotto, Madonna col Bambino e San Giovanninoolio su tavola, W. 96 - H. 119 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Quest'opera si collega strettamente all'arte di Fra Bartolomeo e rappresenta l'ultimo stile di Mariotto Albertinelli, quando lavoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The MadonnaFollower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The Madonna oil on canvas, possibly a fragment 48.4 x 37.8cm (19 1/16 x 14 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Madonna & Child 1940 Signed OriginalCzech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Madonna & Child 1940 Signed Original. This painting was purchased in the 1970's by a woman as part of an investment in art. She passed away soon after andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna"Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna" scultura in legno policromo cm.42x92See Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
384 Lots AwayLuther Auctions17th Century Flemish painting on copper "Madonna and Child with Saint" in antique frame (losses)US$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfBETTINA RHEIMS 'MADONNA BLUE (IN SHINY BLUE UNDERPANTS)' (1€6,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyImperial Russian Icon .84 Silver Antique 19th Century Virgin Mary holding Baby Jesus Madonna IconUS$150
Featured6 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersSterling Silver Repousse Holy Water Font Madonna w/ ChildUS$175(3 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesItalian School Oil on Canvas Ca. 18th C., "Madonna And Child", H 14.75" W 11.25"US$750
279 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Flemish Madonna of the Apocalypse, Antwerp, 17th centurySee Sold Price