Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna d'Albaolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 98 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso la National Gallery of Art di Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna dell'Impannataolio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 153 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista, realizzata grazie all'aiuto di alcuni collaboratori, è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria Palatina di Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna della seggiolaolio su tela, W. 60 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, La portatrice d’acquamatita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 380 - H. 530 mm, Dettaglio tratto dall'affresco di Raffaello raffigurante L'incendio di Borgo all'interno di una delle Stanze Vaticane a Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Raphael "Madonna Della Sedia", Oil On CanvasItalian, 20th century. After Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Italian, 1483-1520) "Madonna della Sedia"-1513-1514, oil on canvas. A 20th century painting after the original by famed Italian painter RaphaelSee Sold Price
Sold2017KPM Style Madonna Della Sedia Porcelain PlaqueDESCRIPTION: A KPM style porcelain plaque of Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino's (Italian 1483-1520) "Madonna Della Sedia". Painted on an oval porcelain plaque set in an oval metal frame that is marked:"GoldSee Sold Price
Sold2017KPM Style Madonna Della Sedia Porcelain PlaqueDESCRIPTION: A KPM style porcelain plaque of Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino's (Italian 1483-1520) "Madonna Della Sedia". Painted on an oval porcelain plaque that is signed along verso illegible. CIRCA: EaSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER RAPHAEL EMBELLISHED PRINT, SISTINE MADONNAParcel gilt framed embellished print, The Sistine Madonna, after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, Italian, 1483-1520), sight: approx 18"h, 14"w, overall: approx 32"h, 23"w, 19.5lbs Start Price: $4See Sold Price
Sold2021After Raffaello da Urbino (Raphael), Tempi MadonnaAfter Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Raphael) (Italian, 1483-1520)The Madonna and Chiled (The Tempi Madonna)oil on board30 1/2 x 21in (77.5 x 53.5cm) Provenance:Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTOINE SEBASTIEN FALARDEAU (1822-1889) MADONNAFramed oil on canvas painting, Madonna della Seggiola (Madonna of the Chair), signed verso Antoine Sebastien Falardeau (Canadian/ Italian, 1822-1889), after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Italian)After Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino known as Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520), "Madonna del Divino Amore" oil on canvas, unsigned, 53 3/4 in. x 41 3/4 in., framed, overall 63 1/4 in. x 51 1/2 in. x 4 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique After Raphael "Madonna della Seggiola" Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: After Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Italian, 1483–1520). A later copy after Raphael's "Madonna della Seggiola" painted in 1514 and currently in the permanent collection of the PalazzSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED MADONNA DELLA SEGGIOLA PRINT AFTER RAPHAELFramed religious print, Madonna della Seggiola (Madonna of the Chair), after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, Italian, 1483-1520), sight: approx 23"h, 22.75"w, overall: approx 41"h, 34.75"w StartSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER RAPHAEL OIL ON PANEL MADONNA DEL GRANDUCAFramed oil on panel painting, Madonna del Granduca, after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, Italian, 1483-1520), sight: approx 27.75"h, 19.5"w, overall: 39.25"h, 30.75"w, 17.75lbs Start Price: $150See Sold Price
Sold2020Austrian Porcelain Madonna Plaque After RaphaelAfter Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, known as RAPHAEL (Italian, 1483-1520). Antique hand painted porcelain plaque in carved wood frame. Featuring an image after Raphael's Madonna Della Seggiola. Housed iSee Sold Price
Sold20222) FRAMED ITALIAN RELIGIOUS PRINTS MADONNA & CHILD(lot of 2) Framed Italian religious prints, 20th c., including: (1) on paper, sight: approx 13.25"h, 28.75"w, overall: 19"h, 34.5"w; (1) Madonna Della Seggiola, after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da UrbiSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Raphael, The Sistine Madonna, Oil on CanvasAfter Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, called Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520) 'The Sistine Madonna,' oil on canvas, artist illegibly signed 'Pawlechik' at lower left. Image: 29.5" H x 21.5" W; frame 35" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023After RaphaelMadonna della Segiolla (or Sedia), after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, 1483-1520), oil on panel, 29 x 28-1/2 in.; Italian gilt wood frame, 35-1/4 x 31-3/8 in. Provenance: Estate of Richard C.See Sold Price
Sold2016Da Raffaello "Madonna della Seggiola" olio inDa Raffaello "Madonna della Seggiola" olio in splendida cornice in legno intagliato e dorato sec.XIX diam.cm.40See Sold Price
Sold2022RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) DIE HEILIGE FAMILIE (LA PERLA)FOLLOWER OF RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (19TH CENTURY) 1483 Urbino - 1520 Rome THE HOLY FAMILY (LA PERLA) Oil on canvas. 144 x 115 cm (F. 146,5 x117,5 cm). Damage, small crack in canvas lowerSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Raffaello Sanzio Da Urbino Oil on Canvas19th Century Raffaello Sanzio Da Urbino Self Portrait Oil on Canvas Painting After Raphael. The painter of this copy is unknown, no visible signature.Frame measures 31 inches x 28 inches, art 17 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022IN the manner of Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino RaphaeIN the manner of Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino Raphae. Copy of the Portrait of Agnolo Doni by Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino Raphael that hangs in the Uffizie Gallerie . FR: 31 x 23. Title: Portrait of AgnolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Intaglio Prints after Raffaello Sanzio da UrbinoFolio of 15 intaglio prints after frescos by the Italian artist Rafael (1483-1520). Title page "D. Nicolao Simonello picturae omiumq(ue) bonarum artium cultori eximio..." Bound with brown coveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, After Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino RaphaelAfter Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520), Classical Scene, 1817, etching, signed "C. Agricola" and dated in plate lower right, overall (with frame): 23"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
1 day LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlMICHELANGELO ANSELMI (copy from). Painting "PORTRAIT OF GIOVAN BATTISTA CASTALDI"€1,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Raffaello Sanzio - Angeli Cherubini - 1996 Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 55"US$10
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Senza titolo 1967 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Untitled 1967€500
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLLeandro Da Ponte, detto Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1557 - Venezia 1622) Partenza di Abramo verso€2,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Madonna col bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela 103 x 77 cm€1,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLRaffaello Botticini (Firenze 1477 - 1520) Martirio di una Santa Olio su tavola 39 x 57 cm L'opera€6,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLRembrandt van Rijn (Leida 1606 - Amsterdam 1669) copia del XX secolo Ronda di notte Olio su pannello€1,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogo edito da Alexandre Iolas 1972 - MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogue€1,200(1 bid)
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola della Santissima Annunziata (Firenze, seconda metà del XVI secolo) Madonna con Gesù€6,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLHendrick de Clerck (Bruxelles 1570 - 1630) attribuito Madonna dell'Annunciazione Olio su tavola€2,600
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLDomenico Carpinoni (Clusone1566 - 1658) attribuito Trinità Olio su tela 115 x 88 cm La nostra€1,300
May 23Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1979 Supertramp Breakfast In America & 1968 Iron Butterfly In-A-Gadda-Da-Vida Vinyl AlbumsUS$1
4 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsBen Shahn Photographer: an Album from the Thirties, 1973 First EditionUS$80(3 bids)