Sold2016Francisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con niñoFrancisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con nino de pie, bronze, signed and numbered, edition of 3, 24.5"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: Catalogue Note: We are grateful to Mr. Ariel Zuniga for his asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armando Campero (Mexican 20th c)Armando Campero (Mexican 20th c) - The Head of John the Baptist. 48 x 36 inches. Oil on Canvas. Born in Mexico, Campero attended the San Carlos Academy of Art in Mexico City where one of his teachersSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMANDO CAMPERO PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. TITLED "COSECHA" (HARVEST) LABEL ON REVERSE FLORENZ GALLERY HOLLYWOOD CA. SOME MARKS ON PAINTING (SEE PHOTOS). 54" x 36" IMAGE SIZE . 55 1/2" x 37" IN FRAME. THIS ITSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mother with Child Bronze Statue Signed "Zuniga"Bronze Mother with Child Standing Statue signed "Zuniga". A variation on the "Madre con Ni'o de Pie" statue, which was done by Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998). Statue measures approximately 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze Sculpture 1981, signed and #II/VII on the back edge of the sculpture, depicting a seated female; mounted on a wood plinth; attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre con Baston.Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre con Baston. Mixografia dated to 1980, pencil signed lower right and inscribed 'P de A XVII/XXV' (the edition was 100). Ref: Pereda 284 33.5" x 25" Frame: 42"See Sold Price
Sold2016"Alvar" Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos, Spanish (b.1935)"Alvar" Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos, Spanish (b.1935) Watercolor and pencil on woven paper "Personages Con Paisate De Marina" Signed lower right. Certificate of Authenticity and original 1996 American DesSee Sold Price
Sold2021An 18th century European hand fanAbanico europeo siglo XVIII. Varillaje mixto en marfil y hueso tallado y policromado con motivos florales y aplicaciones de madre perla. PaÃs de papel pintado a mano con Venus y Marte rodeados porSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
2023Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991): Hombre con BastonMixografia print in colors on handmade paper pencil-signed and numbered 33/100 Sheet: 36 1/2 x 28 1/2 in. (92.7 x 72.4 cm.), Frame: 45 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. (115.6 x 95.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Brian Dettmer (American, b. 1974), Chronical Chronic ConBrian Dettmer (American, b. 1974), Chronical Chronic ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo PERSONAJE CON RED (PEREDA 306) ColorRufino Tamayo (1899-1991) PERSONAJE CON RED (PEREDA 306) Color Mixografia, 1982, on handmade paper, signed and numbered 10/100 in pencil, printed and published by Taller de Gráfica Mexicana, MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo Cabeza Con Sombrero 1980Est. $ 4000 - 6000 Rufino Tamayo Cabeza Con Sombrero 1980. Etching on Guarro paper. Signed and numbered in white pencil Edition of 99. Image 29.75 x 22.75 inches. Matted with frame and glass. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con laEtching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con la Lampada a destra", Prova di Stampa, signed in pencil, and dated 1928, plate size is 9.75" by 13.5", total sheet size is 14" by 20 1/8", unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDREA GOMEZ Y MENDOZA - Madre contra la GuerraAndrea Gomez y Mendoza (Mexican, 1926-2012). "Madre contra la Guerra". Linoleum cut. 1948. Signed in pencil, lower right. Edition unknown, presumed small. Cream wove paper. Wide (full?) margins. FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Femme au Collant Noir (Mujer con Mallas Negras), 1969Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Femme au Collant Noir (Mujer con Mallas Negras), 1969 lithograph signed and numbered IV/XXV in pencil 27 1/2 x 21 inches. Provenance: Galerias Iturbide, S.A., MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Hombre Con LosRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Hombre Con Los Brazos en Alto (from Dos Figuras)' 1976 Mixografia ed. 119 of 140; 22.5 x 30 (in) Signed in pencil R Tamayo, lower right CG Rein Gallery tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piazza d’Italia con efebo 1972 by Giorgio De ChiricoPiazza d’Italia con efebo 1972 6 color lithograph on wove paper Signature: Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference:Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977Edoardo Brandani n˚148 Printer: AlbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2019DEA MADRE DATAZIONE: V-IV millennio a. C. MATERIA EDEA MADRE DATAZIONE: V-IV millennio a. C. MATERIA E TECNICA: argilla depurata rossiccia, modellata a mano Idolo rappresentante una figura umana stilizzata con piccola testa con occhi traforati e nasoSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIRO "Maravillas XX",1975 Pencil Signed & numberedMaravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jardín de Miró (Wonders with Aristocratic Variations in Miró’s Garden), 1975Reference:M. 1072Series:Maravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jard�See Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Zuniga 1976 litho Tres Cabezas con RebozosZuniga, Francisco (Mexican 1912 - 1998), Tres Cabezas con Rebozos, 1976, lithograph, 12 x 16.75 inches, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 23/40, published by Kyron Press, framed in a gilded wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2023David SIQUEIROS: "Madre Nina" - LithographDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (Mexican, 1896-1974) "Madre Nina (Mother and Child" lithograph on paper, bearing labels verso, initialed "E.E." in pencil lower left. [Image: 30 1/4" H x 23" W; Frame: 35" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuñiga 'Dos Mujeres Sentadas con Rebozos'Francisco Zuñiga (Mexican, 1912 - 1998) 'Dos Mujeres Sentadas con Rebozos' 1976; Lithograph ed. 62 of 72; 16 x 19.8 (in); Signed and dated in pencil Zuñiga 1976, upper left. Printed andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), Maravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jardín de Miró, 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: I/XV, image: 18.75"h x 27"w, sheet: 20.7See Sold Price
Jun 08Holabird Western Americana CollectionsRare Map of Virginia City, Nevada Mining Claims [164472]US$170
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION OF AN ATRIUM OF A MUSEUM OF DECORATIVE ART IN FLORENCE€500
Jun 13Eldred'sANTON MAUVE (Holland, 1838-1888), Cattle., Pencil on paper, 5.75" x 9.25". Unframed.US$100