Sold2015Rufino Tamayo Cabeza Con Sombrero 1980Est. $ 4000 - 6000 Rufino Tamayo Cabeza Con Sombrero 1980. Etching on Guarro paper. Signed and numbered in white pencil Edition of 99. Image 29.75 x 22.75 inches. Matted with frame and glass. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo | Cabeza con SombreroArtist: Rufino Tamayo | 1899 - 1991 Title: Cabeza con Sombrero Signed l/r: R. Tamayo; l/l: 46/99 Media: Embossed etching on paper Dimensions: 29 1/2 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUFINO TAMAYO: "CABEZA CON SOMBRERO"mixograph signed lower right edition: 55/100 12 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo, Nino con sombrero - 1980, Mixograph, Signed/No.Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Nino con sombrero - 1980 Mixograph Edition 40/100 Signed and numbered by the artist 33 1/4 x 25 7/8 inches.Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo, Nino con sombrero - 1980, Mixograph, Signed & numberedArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: "Nino con sombrero" Year: 1979-80 Medium: Mixograph Handmade Paper Size: 33 1/4 x 25 7/8 inches Edition: 91/100 Signed: Hand signed and numbered by the artist Comes with LSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUFINO TAMAYO, Cabeza, 1980, Signed, Etching 15 / 49,RUFINO TAMAYO, Cabeza, 1980, Signed, Etching 15 / 49, 76 x 56 cm / 29.9 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
2022Rufino Tamayo, Cabeza, 1980, Etching signed & numberedArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Cabeza Year: 1980 Medium: Etching and aquatint in colors Size: 30 x 21.75 (in) 76 x 55.5 (cm) Hand signed and numbered, 31/99 Published by Ediciones Poligrafa, Barcelona ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo - Cabeza Con PajarosArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Cabeza Con Pajaros Year: 1958 Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Medium: Original lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo "Cabeza con Pajaros"Artist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Cabeza con Pajaros Year: 1958 Medium: Lithograph on Arches paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Size: 13" x 10" Signature: Hand signed by the artist</See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo, Nino con sombrero - 1979-80, MixographArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: "Nino con sombrero" Year: 1979-80 Medium: Mixograph Handmade Paper Size: 33 1/4 x 25 7/8 inches Edition: 9/100 Signed: Hand signed and numbered by the artist Comes with LeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo - Hombre con SombreroArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Hombre con Sombrero Year: 1976 Dimensions: 29.2in. by 21.5in. Edition: HC 22 from the limited edition of 30 Publisher: Taller de GrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo, Hombre con bastonRufino Tamayo Hombre con baston 1980Mixografia print in colors on handmade paper image: 33.5 h x 25 w in (85 x 63 cm) sheet: 36.375 h x 27.875 w in (92 x 71 cm) Signed and numbered to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Color AquatintRufino Tamayo, Mexican (1899-1991) Color etching "Cabeza con Iniciales" on Guarro Paper. Signed and numbered HC 9/10 in pencil. Full margins, measures 30" x 22", framed 39-3/4" x 32-1/4". Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino TamayoCabeza con Sobrero, 1976 17" x 12" "mixograph" from an edition of 25, pencil signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanMUJER CON SOMBRERO, (T.132), 1972, color lithograph, signed and numbered 52/100 in pencil, published by Transworld Art, printed by Bank Street Atelier, sheet framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre con Baston.Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre con Baston. Mixografia dated to 1980, pencil signed lower right and inscribed 'P de A XVII/XXV' (the edition was 100). Ref: Pereda 284 33.5" x 25" Frame: 42"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991): Hombre con BastonRufino Tamayo 1899 - 1991 Hombre con Baston mixografia in colors on handmade paper 1980; ed. 87/100; signed and numbered in crayon; printed and published by Taller de Grafica Mexicana, Mexico City SheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991)Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Hombre con Brazos Sobre la Cabeza, 1984 Aquatint etching From the numbered edition of 99 Signed and numbered in pencil on recto Sheet: 29.5 x 21.5 inches; Framed: 37.5 x 29 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado,RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado, Grabado al aguafuerte 35 / 99, 76 x 56 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO, CABEZA EN AMARILLO (HEAD IN YELLOW) 1976 ETCHING AND AQUATINTArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Cabeza en Amarillo (Head in Yellow) Year: 1976 Medium: Etching and aquatint in colors with carborundum, on Guarro paper Size: The full sheet, S. 73.5 x 56.3 cm (28 7/8 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo - CabezaArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Cabeza Year: 1980 Dimensions: 21 1/2in. by 29 1/4in. Edition: XII from the rare limitied edition of XX Medium: Original mixograph oSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUFINO TAMAYO Cabeza.RUFINO TAMAYO Cabeza. Color lithograph, 1959. 660x510 mm; 26x20 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 42/100 in pencil, lower margin. A very good impression of this scarce, early lithograph.TamayoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo, Cabeza en fondo rosa 1984, Etching Signed & numberedArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Cabeza en fondo rosa Year: 1984 Medium: Etching and aquatint in colors Size: 30 x 21.75 (in) 76 x 55.5 (cm) Hand signed and numbered, 28/99 Catalogue RaisonnE: Pereda 320See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (cabeza en la ventana 1984)Rufino Tamayo 1984Etching Cabeza en la VentanaSize 76 x 56 cmEdiciones Poligrafa BarcelonaEdicion 19/99See Sold Price
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRufino Tamayo, Interior con sandia (from the 15 Aguafuertes portfolio)US$1,800
6 days LeftBonhamsRUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Mujer con canasta 10 3/4 x 8 5/16 in (27.3 x 21.1 cm) (Executed in 1935)US$12,000
Jun 09Estate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo Rufino Tamayo with his painting at the Nahan Gallery.US$350
6 days LeftBonhamsRUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Sin título 5 1/2 x 4 5/16 in (14 x 10.9 cm) (Executed circa Dece...US$480
6 days LeftBonhamsRUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Coyote (Arte Prehispánico) 13 3/16 x 10 1/4 in (33.5 x 26 cm) (Ex...US$4,000
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRufino Tamayo, Peces (from the Rufino Tamayo 15 litografias 1973 series)US$1,000
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRufino Tamayo, Affiche Avant Lettre (from the Mujeres portfolio)US$1,500
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRufino Tamayo, El Ermitano (from the Tamayo 90 Aniversario series)US$1,000