Sold2016Early 20th C Northwest Coast Makah Nootka Lidded BasketNative American, Pacific Northwest (Canada / Alaska), Makah Nootka, ca. 1900 to 1930s. A beautiful Makah trinket basket, so finely woven with twine with an inner rim of cedar bark, the exterior wovenSee Sold Price
Sold20199 Native American Items, incl. Baskets & CarvingsNine (9) Native American items, including three (3) Northwest Coast miniature round lidded baskets, likely Makah or Nootka tribes, one (1) Inuit miniature round lidded baleen basket, two (2) round SouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Nootka Makah Indian Treasure BasketOld Nootka Makah Indian Treasure Basket 1.75''x3.5''. A fine woven lidded basket with rolling log motifs. Excellent condition. Circa 1940's or older.See Sold Price
Sold2018Six West Coast Twined Basketry Items includingSix West Coast Twined Basketry Items including two miniature lidded baskets, one NootSee Sold Price
Sold20184 NW Indian Hand Woven Baskets, Some LiddedA group of 4 North West Indian Hand Woven Baskets, Makah. Included are four round baskets, three with figural designs, three lidded, one with "as is" rim. Approx. 1. 75" - 3" H, 3" - 5" diam. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold20185 NW Indian Hand Woven Baskets, Some LiddedMakah. Four round baskets, figural designs, 3 lidded, one missing lid (1 3/4" -3" H, 2 5/8-4 1/8" Dia.), and one oval lidded basket (2 3/4" H, 4" x 5 3/8"). Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 4 Vintage Indian BasketsA north-west coast Makah basket bottom, 3m 1/2 inch - a 6 inch Cherokee basket with tag - North-east coast rectangular lidded basket 7 x 4 x 3- and a covered round north-east coast basket, 8 x 4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Makah Indian Trinket Basket.Antique Makah Indian Trinket Basket. Stylized bird design. 2-1/2"h. x 5-1/4" diam. Condition: Good with minor wear and fading.See Sold Price
Sold2022Northwest Coast Makah Nootka Indian Basket2 1/4" tall, 3 7/8" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: NO TAGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Northwest Coast Makah Nootka Indian Basket2 1/4" tall. 2 3/4" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: AXSee Sold Price
Sold2020Makah Nootka Basket, Birds & Fish + Inuit BasketTwo woven baskets. Comprised of a small Makah Nootka lidded basket, c.1890s-1930. Globular tapering form, polychrome decorated with three birds and a fish among a geometric motif, woven plaited base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Miniature Round Nootka Lidded BasketMiniature 2 1/8" Round Nootka Lidded Basket – small tear in rim and a 2 3/4" x 2" Basket BowlSee Sold Price
Sold20234pc Fine Nootka Makah Treasure Indian Baskets4pc Fine Nootka Makah Treasure Indian Baskets 2.5'' to 3.5''. Includes three covered baskets and one open. Whaling and canoe motifs with birds. Excellent condition. Early to mid 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Antique N.W Coast Indian Twined Baskets - A Lidded2 Antique N.W Coast Indian Twined Baskets - A Lidded Trinket Basket and Vasiform Butterfly Motif Decorated ExanpleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nootka / Makah (2) Lidded Twined Baskets [PNW]Two (2) two lidded Makah (Pacific Northwest) twined baskets with cedar plank at bases. Small measures 3.75 in. across base and is 2 in. tall with a twined knob at center of lid. Light and dark brown gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Nootka or Makah Lidded BasketsTwo Nootka or Makah Lidded Baskets, larger, Nootka, h. 3 1/2 in., w. 5 1/4 in., d. 5 1/4 in.; smaller, Makah or Nootka, h. 1 3/4 in., w. 4 1/8 in., d. 2 3/4 in Provenance: (Larger) Tom R. Cavanaugh AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nootka / Makah (5) Small Lidded Twined BasketsFive (5) lidded Makah (Pacific Northwest) twined baskets with cedar planks at bases. Assorted geometric designs of browns, greens, yellows and reds. Measure from 2 in. to 4 in. across x 1.756 in. to 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Box Lot of BasketsVarious Ages, Collection of baskets including a round polychrome lidded Makah basket tagged Irene Ward, a Quinault basket with faded color band, a lidless Makah polychrome with continuous arrow designSee Sold Price
Sold20192 N.E Woodland Indian Baskets, Lidded Yarn Basket and2 N.E Woodland Indian Baskets, Lidded Yarn Basket and Lidded Trinket BasketSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Nootka or Makah Native American round baskets3 Nootka or Makah Native American round baskets with lids, 2 with boat design, largest measures appx. 2 1/4" t x 4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Californian Indian Baskets, Low Bowl Shaped, 9"x2"2 Californian Indian Baskets, Low Bowl Shaped, 9"x2" Triangle Motif Band and A Lidded Trinket Basket 6" Dia.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDesign WarehouseMoroccan / Indian Round Coffee Table with mother of pearl Inlay on Blue Color.US$200(1 bid)