Sold2020Borek Sipek (1949-2016) SimonBorek Sipek (1949-2016) Simon Chandelier Silver-gilt metal Driade Edition Manufacturer's label beneath the foot Creation date: 1989 H 47 × Ø 38,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Borek SIPEK (1949-2016) "Papillon' chair - 'ProsimBorek SIPEK (1949-2016) "Papillon' chair - 'Prosim Sedni', 1987 FAUTEUIL édité par Driade, assise et accoudoir en cuir noir, dossier de forme mouvementée recouvert de tissu bleu et pi&#See Sold Price
Sold2022SIPEK - 2 CHAISES "HÉLÉNA"Borek SIPEK (1949-2016), Edition Scarabas Paire de chaises, modèle Héléna, en moëlle de rotin - 1988 78 x 57 x 65 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2017Borek Sipek (Praga 1949 - 2016) Gruppo di cinqueBorek Sipek (Praga 1949 - 2016) Gruppo di cinque bicchieri modello "Bibi I" in vetro soffiato incolore, rosso e verde. Produzione Driade Kosmo, Milano (h. max cm 35) (difetti, uno con gravi difetti) ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Borek Sipek (Praga 1949 - 2016) Vase in transparent blue blown glass, black painted wood. ProducedBorek Sipek (Praga 1949 - 2016) Vase in transparent blue blown glass, black painted wood. Produced by Driade, Italy, 1970s. (h 51.5 cm.) (slight defects) IT Vaso in vetro soffiato trasparente blu, legSee Sold Price
Sold2017Borek Sipek (Praga 1949 - 2016) Ciotola modelloBorek Sipek (Praga 1949 - 2016) Ciotola modello "Isotta" in vetro cristallo con applicazioni a caldo di bugne e foglie in vetro colorato. Produzione Driade, Milano, 1987 (cm 29x20) An "Isotta" crystalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Borek Sipek (Praga 1949 - 2016) Vaso modello "FlorianBorek Sipek (Praga 1949 - 2016) Vaso modello "Florian II" in vetro arancione decorato con applicazioni in vetro incolore (h. cm 45) A "Florian II" orange coloured glass vase (h. cm 45)See Sold Price
Sold2021Borek Sipek (Czech, 1949-2016) Simon CandelabraBorek Sipek(Czech, 1949-2016)Simon Candelabramarked Driade on the undersideHeight 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Borek Sipek (Czech, 1949-2016) - Simon Candelabra, 1988.Borek Sipek (Czech, 1949-2016) - Simon Candelabra, 1988. Silver plated. Driade Edition Height: 46cm. Minor Flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2021Borek Šípek (Czech, b. 1949) BubblBorek Šípek (Czech, b. 1949) Bubble Vessel, circa 1995 Glass 31 x 8 inches (78.7 x 20.3 cm) Incised to underside ŠíPEK PROVENANCE: Scanglas AB, Stockholm. HID03101062020 &cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stuhl nach Rietveld, 20.Stuhl nach Rietveld, 20. Jh., Holzgestell schwarz und weiß gelackt, "Billet" high-backed armchair, ursprünglicher Entwurf um 1924 von Gerrit Thomas Rietveld, 93 x 63 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Der Erbschleicher/ Porcelaine Group With Legacy Huter,Der Erbschleicher/ Porcelaine Group With Legacy Huter, Meissen, Entwurf J. J. Kaendler, um 1850 eine verliebte reiche, alte Frau auf einem Stuhl sitzend, wird von einem jungen Mann bezirzt, vor ihr ihSee Sold Price
Sold2022Designer-Bodenlampe nach einem Entwurf von Max Ingrand1-flg.; Anthrazitfarbener Marmor, Messing, teilw. patiniert und farbloses, satiniertes Glas. Über flachem Rundsockel sich konisch verjüngender Schaft. Oberhalb offen gestaltetes,See Sold Price
Sold2016"Toro", Ermanno Nason 1988. Murano. Nach Entwurf von"Toro", Ermanno Nason 1988. Murano. Nach Entwurf von Picasso. Blau getöntes Glas mit Farbpulvereinschmelzungen, farbigen Applikationen. Bezeichnet: E. Nason 88 MURANO No. 2/36. H 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOREK SIPEK, Produzione Driade, Coppia di lampadeBOREK SIPEK Produzione Driade, Italia 1989 ca. Coppia di lampade a sospensione modello “Luigi”, struttura in ottone snodabile, braccia a movimenti curvi in cristallo color verde, diffusoriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paar "Paimio" Sessel nach einem Entwurf von Alvar AaltoPaar "Paimio" Sessel nach einem Entwurf von Alvar Aalto Modell 41. Holz cremefarben lackiert und schwarz lackiertes Schichtholz. Gestell aus flachen, stark gebogten Streben als Träger für geschwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Liege nach einem Entwurf von Le CorbusierMetall, verchromt sowie schwarzes Leder. Liegefläche aus gebogten und gekanteten Rundstäben mit flacher Polsterauflage und Nackenrolle, lose auf einem Gestell aus breiten StrebenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Borek Sipek, 'Luigi' ChandelierBorek Sipek 'Luigi' chandelier, ca. 1989 Colored and opaque glass, brass. Manufactured by Driade, Italy. 33" H x 20" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Borek Sipek, 'Luigi' ChandelierBorek Sipek 'Luigi' chandelier, ca. 1989 Colored and opaque glass, brass. Manufactured by Driade, Italy. 33" H x 20" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Das Gehör" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "E1".See Sold Price
Sold2016Borek Sipek Glass VaseBorek Sipek Glass Vase Measurement Height: 19" / 48.26cm Diameter: 7" / 17.78cm Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. LiveAuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Geschmack" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "ESee Sold Price
Sold2018BOREK SIPEK (1949-2016) - Prosim Sedni armchairItaly, Driade edition c.1987, wooden structure, leather and fabric upholstery. Signs of use. Dim .: 89x96x78cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paimio Sessel nach einem Entwurf von Alvar AaltoModell 41. Teilw. schwarz lackiertes Schichtholz. Gestell aus flachen, stark gebogten Streben als Träger für geschwungene Sitz- und Lehnenfläche. Unbez.; Entw. Alvar ASee Sold Price
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House BOREK SIPEK, Coppa modello “Prounier”€240
15 hrs LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJohann Vincenz Cissarz , 'Deutsche Kunstausstellung 1906', 1905€250
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTong, Kurt Rime Ice (aus: Dear Franklin). 2016/2019. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm.€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBarbey, Bruno The Amazon River. Leticia, Amazonas, Brazil. 1966/2016. Digitaler C-Print auf€200
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Mesut Özil signiertes DFB-Trikot – DFB jersey signed by Mesut Özil€200
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon 9 Spielern signiertes Deutschland Trikot – Germany national team jersey signed by 9 p€500(1 bid)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHEno, Brian Ripe 2016. Digitaler Lentikulardruck auf PETG. 40,6 x 40,6 cm. Unter Glas gerahmt. -€1,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArnoldi, Charles o.T. aus: String Theory. 2016. Polymertiefdruck mit Ätzung und farbiger€1,500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchnabel, Julian Childhood 1. 2016. Giclée-Pigmentdruck in Farben auf schwerem Velin. 80 x 57€900
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammmlung von 4 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Maße je 15 x 15 cm. 3 Arbeiten€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLiebchen, Sabine o.T. (Frau in Rückenansicht). Um 2016. Farboffsetlithographie auf Velin. 59,5€400
Jun 29China Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Three Antique Silver Chain Tassel and Bells with Jade Circle DonutsUS$20
Jun 29China Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Chinese Guangyachang Silver Plate Serving Tureen and Dome CoverUS$50