Sold2024MANUEL CARGALEIRO (b.1927) - 'Untitled' Style OfThis lot consists of a hand painted Mixed Media on paper in the style of the painter Manuel Cargaleiro.Manuel Cargaleiro was a Portuguese artist who created ceramics and paintings. Cargaleiro learnedSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Brown (1915-2020), Untitled, 1985, Stain and graphite on paper, 40" H x 59.5" WJames Brown(1915-2020)Untitled, 1985Stain and graphite on paperSigned and dated lower right: James Brown; dated again on a gallery label affixed to the frame's backing board40" H x 59.5" W PSee Sold Price
2024Manuel Cargaleiro original on paper 1978 Gouache on paperManuel Cargaleiro original on paper 1978 Gouache on paper Hand signed by the artist. One of a kind original. A variation of this composition is shown on page 52 of "Manuel Cargaleiro Pintura" by Ana ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick Hart (American, 1943-1999) Untitled, 1985Frederick Hart (American, 1943-1999) Untitled, 1985 lucite inscribed FH, dated and numbered 143/300 Height: 18 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017MANUEL CARGALEIRO (born in 1927) - 'Sem tÃtulo'Gouache on paper, signed and dated 1959. Dimension: 25x31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Atkinson (American, b. 1949) Untitled, 1985George Atkinson (American, b. 1949) Untitled, 1985 pastel on paper signed Atkinson and dated (lower left) 49 x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robin Utterback (American, 1949-2007) Untitled, 1985Robin Utterback (American, 1949-2007) Untitled, 1985 mixed media assemblage 60 x 72 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A-ONE - "Untitled"- 1985A-ONE "Untitled" Ink on paper.1985 From an early sketch pad. Size measures 9.5" x 13.5" inches. From the Collection of Rich Colicchio Gallery 51X. Comes with a COA from Dirtypilot and 51X GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Susanne Doremus (American, b. 1943) Untitled, 1985Susanne Doremus (American, b. 1943) Untitled, 1985 mixed media on paper signed Susanne Doremus and dated (lower right) 37 x 42 inches. Provenance: Zolla/Lieberman Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy De Forest Untitled, 1985Roy De Forest (American, 1930-2007) Untitled, 1985 Lithograph on BFK Rives paper ed. 1 of 20 30.25 x 40 (in) 36 x 46 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated in silver pencil Roy De Forest 1985, upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manuel Cargaleiro Serigraph on PaperH 27" x W 22" D 1", Artwork 15x11, 8lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith HARING (1958-1990)Untitled, 1985.Blue and red marker on paper, signed and dated lower right.size: by 19 3/4 by 11 4/5 in - 50 by 30 cm.with the certificate of haring foundation.Provenance:- Private collection New-York,See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring, UntitledKeith Haring Untitled 1985ink on denim sight: 9.5 h × 8.5 w in (24 × 22 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'K. Haring 85'. Provenance: Private Collection, TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Wurm: UntitledErwin Wurm Untitled 1985 sheet metal, oil h. 31 cm monogrammed and dated on the base by an unknown hand: WU 85 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Keith HARING (1958-1990)Untitled, 1985.Blue and red marker on paper, signed and dated lower right.size: by 19 3/4 by 11 4/5 in - 50 by 30 cm.with the certificate of haring foundation.Provenance:- Private collection New-York,See Sold Price
Sold2022John Sonsini, UntitledJohn Sonsini Untitled 1985oil on canvas 72 h × 67 w in (183 × 170 cm) Signed and dated to verso '1985 John S'. Provenance: Collection of Joni Gordon | ThencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerwald Rockenschaub, UntitledGerwald Rockenschaub Untitled 1985oil on linen 14 h × 12 w in (36 × 30 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'GR 85'. Provenance: Private Collection, Vienna | im KiSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Havard, UntitledJames Havard Untitled 1985acrylic, mixed media and collage on paper 59.5 h × 39.75 w in (151 × 101 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Havard 85'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Stanley Whitney, UntitledStanley Whitney Untitled 1985lithograph in colors 22.5 h x 30 w in (57 x 76 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'II/X Stanley Whitney '85'. This work is number 2 from the edition of 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Lea NikelUntitled, 1985,Acrylic and collage on canvas, 46X38 cm.Signed and dated. Signed and dated on the reverse.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Avgar, the artist’s graSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesAnton Vorauer (Austrian / North Carolina 1905-1985) Oil PaintingUS$100