Sold2015JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, FirmadoJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, Firmado y fechado 97, Grabado 62 / 100, 44 x 59.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72,OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72, Lápices de color y grafito sobre papel, 17 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO, LITOGRAPHY SPADEM 1959 COAPablo Picasso.. TÊTe D'Un Homme. Hermosa Vintage Original. LitografÃA Offset. Certificado De Autenticidad. Sello. EdiciÓN Original En Papel Viejo. Firmado Y Fechado En Placa. Calman LÉVy �See Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechadoANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechado 15, AcrÃlico sobre tela, 86 x 86 cm, Con certificado del artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ Retrato de señora.Firmado y fechado "G. Bacarisas 57". Artist: GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ 1873 Gibraltar 1971 Sevilla Dimensions: 59 x 49 cm Type of Object: Pintura antigua y S. XIX, Pintura contemporánea TeSee Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016EL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves deEL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves de Excélsior, Firmado y fechado New York 66 abril, Mixta sobre papel, 31.7 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JUDITH MARQUEZ (1929) Broadway, 1956 Óleo sobreFirmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Buen estado de conservación con faltas en el marco.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero,FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero, Firmado y fechado 2015,Óleo sobre tela sobre madera, 122 x 122 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Eyeglasses Sculpture by Manuel Ferreiro, La MiradaOversize black bronze glasses signed, dated, and titled La Mirada (The Gaze) by the artist. Artist: Manuel Ferreiro Issued: 2005 Dimensions: 7.5"L x 7"W x 2.75"H Country of Origin: MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Mendive "Reposo con la Aves" acrylic on canvasMANUEL MENDIVE (Cuban b. 1944) "Reposo con la Aves" Acrylic on canvas. 20 x 24 inches; Frame: 27 7/8 x 31 7/8 inches. Signed and dated lower right. Certificate of authenticity from Manuel Mendive. [COSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manuel Mendive Cuban(Acrylic on Canvas Painting) in the style ofBeautiful Afro Cuban Painting rendered in the style of Manuel Mendive.Painting name: A la orilla del Mar. Technique: Acrylic on Canvas Painting. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance:Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manuel Mendive Cuban (Acrylic on Canvas Painting) style ofBeautiful Afro Cuban Painting rendered in the style of Manuel Mendive.Painting name: A la orilla del Mar. Technique: Acrylic on Canvas Painting. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance:Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONI TÀPIES - "Bois des cerfs", 2003Numerado 21/100 y Signed. Firmado a lápiz en la parte inferior Dimensions: Papel: 76,5 x 56 cm, huella: 65 x 49 cm Technique: Agua fuerte. Etching Date: 1927 / 2007 Author or Maker: JOSEPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Mendive (Havana, 1944) Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: A Manuel Mendive Hoyo (Havana, 1944) syncretic art acrylic painting on canvas titled "A la Orilla del RIo" ("By The River Side"). Painter, performance artist, and sculptor Manuel MendiveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marianela De la Hoz (b. 1956), "Silla y Mesa de Servicio," 2008, Tempera on L-shaped board, 4.25" HMarianela De la Hoz(b. 1956)"Silla y Mesa de Servicio," 2008Tempera on L-shaped boardSigned, titled, and dated at the lower edge: Marianela; titled and dated again on two exhibition labels aSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONI TÀPIES - "Bois des cerfs", 2003Signed. Firmado y justificado a lápiz 41/90 en la parte inferior Bibliografía: Mariuccia Galfetti "Tapies obra grabada 1995-2011", Erker-Verlag 1975; pag 173-174, nº1611 Dimensions: 38,See Sold Price
Sold2023(SOUTH AMERICA.) Joseph Vasquez; and Manuel Sobreviela. Plan Del Curso de los Rios Huallaga y(SOUTH AMERICA.) Joseph Vasquez; and Manuel Sobreviela. Plan Del Curso de los Rios Huallaga y Ucayali, y de la Pampa del Sacramento. Engraved map of north central Peru with figural ornamentation, a deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver jug with marks of Madrid Villa y Corte 1803, silversmith AR? possibly Juan Manuel Aran.Height: 31 cm. Weight: 1,100 gr. Piece reproduced in "Enciclopedia de la plata española y virreinal", p. 361, nº 7672. .See Sold Price
Sold2022Apothecary case in silver, with marks of Madrid Villa y Corte, 1742, silversmith Manuel de EsguevaWork reproduced in "Enciclopedia de la Plata española y Virrerinal", page 354, nº 594. Measures: 14 x 13 x 10 cm. Weight: 640 gr. .See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver pyx with marks of Madrid Villa y Corte years 1774-1775, silversmith Manuel Esgueva.Weight: 390 gr. Piece reproduced in the "Enciclopia de la Plata Española y Virreinal", p. 358, nº 639. .See Sold Price
Sold2016[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ. Apuntes.... 1848[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ, Ramón, et al. Apuntes para la historia de la guerra entre México y los Estados-Unidos. Mexico City: Tipografia de Manuel Payno (hijo), calle de Santa Clara,See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsManuel Barron Y Carrillo River Landscape Figures and Castle Custom Framed PrintUS$10
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsThéberge, Claude - "La légende du rocher percé" - 1992CA$220(2 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Sena Mejicano. Hoja I. Parte Meridional Con La Sonda De Campeche Y Canal De Yucatan, Segun LosUS$300
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPat Gillick/Charlie Manuel Dual-Autographed 11x14 Photo 2008 Phillies JSA 178302US$10
May 14Akiba Galleries(5 Pc) Antonio de SolÃs y Ribadeneyra (1610–1686) "History Of The Conquest Of Mexico"US$100
4 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersImportant ca. 1860 New Orleans Silver PitcherUS$300(1 bid)
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsLa Tauromaquia - Francisco de Goya y Lucientes, portfolio with 33 etchingsUS$7,000