Sold2018Manuel Ocampo, Murio la Verdad, Oil and CollageArtist: Manuel Ocampo, Filipino (1965 - ) Title: Murio la Verdad Year: 1990 Medium: Oil and Collage on Canvas, signed verso Size: 72 x 108 in. (182.88 x 274.32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Manuel Ocampo, Ospital San Lukas, Mixed Media PaintingArtist: Manuel Ocampo, Filipino (1965 - ) Title: Ospital San Lukas Year: circa 1990 Medium: Mixed Media on Canvas, signed verso Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Paintings, Manuel Ocampo(lot of 3) Manuel Ocampo (American/Spanish b. 1965) ""N.S. De Los Angustias "" 1995 ""Adios"" and ""Jesus Nazarenus Rex Judaeorum "" 1994 oils and acrylic on canvas one artist label verso two are initSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Ocampo (1965) Untitled, 1990Manuel Ocampo (1965) Untitled, 1990 Oil on wood Signed, titled, dated, tagged on verso Patricia Correia Projects 23.25 x 11.875 x 2.375 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Fifty-Five "A"PROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAIDE COLLECTION Fifty-Five "A" signed and dated Manila 1955 (lower left) oil on canvas 37 1/2" x 25 3/4" (95 cm x 65 cm) PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by Jose FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) "Analogy" (B) signed and dated 1969 (lower left and verso) oil on canvas 32" x 24" (81 cm x 61 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOPEZ JR. COLLECTION PROVENANCE:AcquirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Hat Weavers signed and dated Manila 1940 (lower right) oil on canvas 19 1/4" x 26 1/8" (48 cm x 66 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOPEZ JR. COLLECTION LITERATURE:BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) AbstractAbstract signed and dated 1974 (lower right) oil on masonite board 40" x 30" (102 cm x 76 cm) PROVENANCE:Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner H.R. Ocampo was among the trailblazing aSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): MANUEL BOTELLO1964; oil on board; signed lower right; with receipt from Galeria Botello, San Juan, dated Setpetmber 14, 1994; 30 x 24 inches; 40 x 32 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE MANUEL BROTO Zaragoza (1949) "Without title", 1989Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the back. 230 x 230 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Felguerez (Mexican, 1928-2020) Vision, 1965Manuel Felguerez (Mexican, 1928-2020) Vision, 1965 oil on canvas 48 x 40 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, New York City, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Untitled signed and dated 1975 (lower right) oil on board 14 1/2" x 13" (37 cm x 33 cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Manila H.R Ocampo is a visual artist that is conSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Los de Agua Fria, 1974-78MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Los de Agua Fria, 1974-78 oil-based pigments and plaster over steel armature, styrofoam core, burlap and wire on wood base 65 1/4 x 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. 165.7 x 54.6 x 36.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Orazi, Theatre de Loie Fuller posterManuel Orazi Theatre de Loie Fuller poster 1900offset lithograph in colors sight: 78.125 h × 25.125 w in (198 × 64 cm) Provenance: Galerie Documents, Paris | PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Manuel Cuban, 1897-1969 Nina con Flor, 1945Victor Manuel Cuban, 1897-1969 Nina con Flor, 1945 Signed Victor Manuel (lr) Oil on unstretched canvas 16 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches (41.9 x 29.8 cm) Provenance: Sale, Sotheby's, New York, Latin American ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed media on paper, Manuel NeriManuel Neri (American, b. 1930), "Untitled No. 4," 1995, dry pigment/water, oil paint stick, and charcoal on Aquarelle Canson paper, signed and dated lower left, sheet: 40.5"h x 25.75"w, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor MANUEL (1897 - 1969) - (Farmer - Man)Watercolor mixed media. 16” x 20”. Perfect condition. Signed. 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Neri, UntitledManuel Neri Untitled 1978gouache on paper 42 h × 31.75 w in (107 × 81 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Neri 78'. Provenance: Gallery Paule Anglim, San FSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Untitled No. 2 (Joellen), 1995MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Untitled No. 2 (Joellen), 1995 signed and dated 'Manuel Neri 95' (lower left) charcoal, water-based pigments and oil-based pigments on paper 41 x 26 in. 104.1 x 66 cm. FootnoteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Baldemor (b. 1947) Simbang GabiSimbang Gabi signed and dated 1990 (lower left) mixed media on canvas 40" x 30" (102 cm x 76 cm) PROVENANCE Private Collection, Manila Manuel Baldemor’s oeuvres are deeply rooted into the sociaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor MANUEL (1897-1969). Cuban art"Mujer y nino" by Victor MANUEL (1897-1969) Medium: Pie on Cardboard Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On top left Condition: Very good Dimensions: 48.26 X 39.37 cm (19.00 X 15.50 in) Dimensions with fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) AbstractPROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAI DE COLLECTI ONHernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)a) Abstractoil on board10 1/2" x 8 1/4" (27 cm x 20 cm) b) Abstractoil on board10 3/4" x 8" (27 cm x 20 cm)PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Neri Jr. (1930-2021).Artist: Manuel NeriJr. (1930-2021). Title/Subject: Head of Ira Yeager. Size: 29 1/2in high x 7 1/2in wide x 13in deep. Year Created: 1973. Signature: Signed on stand. Medium/Ground: Plaster, acrylics,See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanManuel Álvarez Bravo (Mexican, 1902–2002) El Trapo Negro, 1986US$2,000
1 day LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO CARLOS MANUEL (1819-1874)€800
1 day LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.ORDER OF MALTA - PINTO DA FONSECA MANUEL (1681-1773)€700
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsManuel Barbadillo, Spain (1929 - 2003), Mujer de los Ojos Rojos, oil on canvas, 23 3/4"H x 19US$300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - Trabajadores del Fuego - Original photogravureUS$400
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsManuel Sanchez Ramos (Spanish, 19th C) Oil on Canvas Still life, Melons, Doves, Red Clay PotUS$500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - La buenafFama durmiendo - Original photogravureUS$600
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCManuel Mendive Hoyos is one of the leading Afro-Cuban artists to emerge from the revolutionary perioUS$1,200