Sold2016MANUEL SÁNCHEZ MENDEZ (Spanish b. 1930) A PAINTING,MANUEL SÁNCHEZ MENDEZ (Spanish b. 1930) A PAINTING, "Paisaje En Rosa Y Gris," oil on canvas, signed L/R, dated [19]95 on label verso. 31 3/4" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016MANUEL SÁNCHEZ MENDEZ (Spanish b. 1930) A PAINTING,MANUEL SÁNCHEZ MENDEZ (Spanish b. 1930) A PAINTING, "Paisaje En Tonos Azules," oil on canvas, signed L/L, dated [19]94 on label verso. 31 3/4" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
2017Visitation of Mary to Elizabeth Altar Piece Oil on WoodThe Visitation of Mary to Elizabeth. Oil on Wood. Original Oil Painting. Altar Piece Panel 24 x 13 inches Custom Frame 34 x 19 inches Unknown Author and Date.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Oil on Canvas Religious PaintingShowing a young nun kneeling before the Virgin Mary, who points towards an altar. In gilt frame with gallery light. Frame, approx. 53" x 37". Sight approx. 47" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold202418th C. Coronation of the Virgin, Oil Painting18th C. painting, the Coronation of the Virgin, oil on canvas sight: 77.5 x 55.5 in., frame: 83 x 60.5 Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping available for this lot throuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican school seventeenth century. "Coronation of the Virgin". Oil on canvas.Mexican School 17th century. "Coronation of the Virgin". Oil on canvas. Size: 104 x 83 cm. The present work shows an idealized natural landscape in the background, with the figures in big size in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOMAS SANCHEZ OIL ON PAPER (B. 1948)Attributed to Tomas Sanchez "CASCADA", no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 29"h x23"w mint condition Biography: Tomás Sánchez is a Cuban painter and engraver, known for his landscSee Sold Price
Sold2021Valencian school, around 1600. School of JUAN DE JUANESValencian school, around 1600. School of JUAN DE JUANES (Valencia, around 1507 - Bocairente, Valencia, 1579)."The Coronation of the Virgin".Oil on canvas. Relined painting.Measurements: 144 x 105 cm;See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School (17th Century)Italian School (17th Century) "Education of the Virgin" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 48-1/2" x 39-1/2", framed 55" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial School19th Century The Coronation of the Virgin Oil on canvas 40 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches (103 x 87.7 cm) Provenance: From the Collection of Jose Menache NeisteinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beaded Russian Icon(early 19th century) Three Handed Virgin, oil on panel, oklad of linen, possibly 18th century silver threaded damask brocade fabric, seed pearls, pearls, coral and jet beads, faceted glass, rubies, siSee Sold Price
Sold2015South American Polychromed Mother of Pearl InlaidSouth American Polychromed Mother of Pearl Inlaid Reliquary, 19th c., together with a retablo of the Virgin, oil on tin, unframed, Reliquary- H.- 16 3/4 in., W.- 7 1/4 in., D.- 2 3/4 in. (2 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Sir Godfrey Kneller,(German, 1646-1723)Manner of Sir Godfrey Kneller (German/British, 1646-1723) "Portrait of a Lady in the Guise of a Vestal Virgin" oil on canvas late 18th century, unsigned. Framed. 29" x 25", framed 35" x 29-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Icon of a Saint Holding Three Arrows and Staff, an IconIcon of a Saint Holding Three Arrows and Staff, an Icon of a Man of Sorrows; and the Virgin in Glory with Saints and Devils The icons oil on panel, the Virgin oil on canvas. The larger icon 12 1/2 x 9See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, La Asuncion De La VirgenMexican retablo, depicting La Asuncion De La Virgen (The Assumption Of The Virgin)See Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of the Francken FamilyFlemish, 17th Century Paul and Barnabas at Lystra Bears the date Anno 1644 within a cartouche affixed to the end of the altar Oil on canvas 33 1/2 x 43 1/4 inches (85 x109.9 cm) The story depicted heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Spanish Colonial Retablos(Mexico, 19th century) St. Joseph and the Christ Child, oil on tin, with painted nicho punched frame, 12-5/8 x 7-1/2 x 1 in.; Virgin, oil on tin with nicho frame with reverse painted panels, foil highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Cusco School Style Painting, La Virgen MariaSpanish Colonial Cusco School style painting, depicting La Virgin Maria (The Blessed Virgin), oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold202418th C. Adoration of the Virgin Mary, Oil Painting18th C. Mexico, Adoration of the Virgin Mary, with Latin inscription, oil on canvas sight: 53 x 41 in.,frame: 66 x 54 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping availableSee Sold Price
Sold2019 Victor Manuel (1897-1969)- Oil on canvas-Attrib. COA-SVictor Manuel (1897-1969)- Oil on canvas-Attrib. COA-Size: 30.5"h X 23.5"w- Comes With Frame-Shipping in US $199See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Sanchez Barbudo Oil on Canvas 20" x 16" W/ProvenanceShipping in USA $ 120. Salvador Sánchez Barbudo was a Spanish painter, active mainly in Rome, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2020Manuel Mendive. Oil on canvas. is one of the leadingManuel Mendive. Oil on canvas. is one of the leading Afro-Cuban artists to emerge from the revolutionary period, and is considered by many to be the most important Cuban artist living today .CertificaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsManuel Sanchez Ramos (Spanish, 19th C) Oil on Canvas Still life, Melons, Doves, Red Clay PotUS$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Philippe Sommer Poster for Huile D'Olives Hand Signed Limited Edition 2000US$300
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Painted Russian Icon Oil on Board Virgin Mary Mother of GodUS$100
3 days LeftArt Legacy Auctions18th century original oil on copper virgin and baby Jesus sleepingUS$3,900
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCVirgin Mary with the Sleeping Christ Child, Oil on Canvas, school of Master of the ParrotUS$25(1 bid)