Sold2022Chagall, Marc (1887 Witebsk - 1985 St. Paul de Vence) - "Glasmalereien für Metz",Chagall, Marc (1887 Witebsk - 1985 St. Paul de Vence) - "Glasmalereien für Metz", Farblithographie aus "Les Ateliers de Chagall" (1976), unten links num. 172/250, Verlag: Fernand Mourlot, DarstelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall, Marc (Witebsk 1887–1985 Saint-Paul de Vence)Chagall, Marc (Witebsk 1887–1985 Saint-Paul de Vence) "Nature morte bleue". 1957. Farblithographie. Epreuve d'artiste. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Verso in Kugelschreiber mit Widmung. BlattgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall | Quai de la TournelleCHAGALL, MARC1887 Vitebsk - 1985 St. Paul de VenceTitle: Quai de la Tournelle. Date: 1960. Technique: Colour lithograph on Arches (watermark). Depiction Size: 39 x 60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHAGALL MARC CHAGALL Lithographic offset numbered printMARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 [Shagal, Mark, Zakharovich, Moses] Vitebsk, Belarus 1887 - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence, France (Russian / French). Title: The Blue Bird, 1968 Technique: Lithographic offset print lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall Autograph Signature on Typed NoteMarc Chagall (French / Russian, 1887–1985); Autograph Signature on Typed Note dated 26 Septembre on "Les Collines" / Vence (A. M.) [Alpes Maritime] Stationery, his house near St. Paul de Vence, FranSee Sold Price
Sold2015115 MARC CHAGALL Vitebsk 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence in115 MARC CHAGALL Vitebsk 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence in 1985 The piege Lithography, ex. 38/75 Measures 56.5 x 42 cm sheet Signature lower right Publications Fernand Mourlot Marc chagall Lithographe II,See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Drawing On Paper (In The Style Of)Marc Chagall (Vitebsk, July 7, 1887-Saint-Paul de Vence, March 28, 1985) was a Russian and French painter of Jewish origin.This item will sell as "in the style of......................................See Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERMARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Marc Chagall 1887 Vitebsk - 1985 St. Paul de VenceTitle: Megacles reconnait sa fille pendant le festin.Subtitle: From: ""Daphnis et Chloé ""Date: 196See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall French 1887-1985 Bouquet De FleursMarc Chagall French 1887-1985 Bouquet De Fleurs Lithograph Signed & Numbered 20/200. Measures 29" High x 23" Wide. Frame & Matte Is 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition Lithograph by Marc ChagallLimited Edition Lithograph by Marc Chagall (1887-1985). Entitled "Bouquet de Fleur" #182/500. Comes with COA on Back. Lithograph has water damage on bottom of white border but does not affect image. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall, Bouquet De Fleurs, Pencil NumberedItem/Description: Limited edition lithograph by Marc Chagall (1887-1985). Entitled "Bouquet de Fleur" Pencil numbered lower left: 21/500. Signed lower right, in plate. Dreamlike compositions depicts aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Vence, Fetes de Paques 1959 lithographMarc Chagall. (1887-1985). Vence, Fetes de Paques. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 7 1/4 x 10 1/8 inches. ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold20221964 Signed Marc Chagall "Le Bouquet de l'Artiste"Marc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985). "Le Bouquet de l'Artiste" ("The Artist's Bouquet") color lithograph, 1964. Signed in pencil at upper left, from Derriere le Miroir, "Dessins et Lavis. ExpositSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall The Artists Bouquet w/ Derriere Le MiroirMarc Chagall (1887-1985) The Artist's Bouquet Le Bouquet de l'Artiste 1964 Lithograph in colors on Arches Hand Signed and numbered in pencil lower margin 57.5 x 42.5 cm, 22.63 inches x 16.73 inches ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985)Marc Chagall, Russian / French (1887 - 1985) "Vence - Cite de Arts et des Fleurs, Fetes de Paque,1954" Lithograph Poster. Signed in the Plate. Sight measures 27-5/8" x 19-34". Frame measures 28-3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall "Bouquet De Fleurs Et Amants" Limited Edition Lithograph on Wove PaperA limited edition lithograph on wove paper of "Bouquet De Fleurs Et Amants" by French artist, Marc Chagall (1887-1985). Numbered 296/300. It measures 31" x 23 1/2" including border.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985)After Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985), "Danseuse au Flutiste", offset lithograph, numbered "II 144/500" and printed signature lower margin, 26 1/2 in. x 19 1/4 in., framed; and "Bouquet de FlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall "Vence" Color Poster Circa 1954"Vence cite des arts et des fleurs" exhibition poster lithograph by Marc Chagall (Russian French, 1887-1985), designed for "fetes de Paques" exhibition, signed and dated in plate "Marc Chagall 1954",See Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL(1887-1985 French/Russian) "Vence Fetes De Paques", framed lithograph, approximate sight 11 1/8" x 7 1/4", frame 21 1/8" x 17 1/4", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Bouquet sur la ville, 1Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Bouquet sur la ville, 1983Lithograph in colors on wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (1887-1985); Écurie de chevaux, from Le Cirque;Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Ecurie de chevaux, from Le Cirque (Mourlot 510; Cramer bk. 68), 1967 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 9/24 (from the edition with large margSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Découverte de Chloé par Daphnis, from Daphnis et Chloé L...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Découverte de Chloé par Daphnis, from Daphnis et Chloé (Mourlot 310; Cramer books 46) Lithograph in colours, 1961, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 11/See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet De Renoncules" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph withUS$850
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet De Renoncules" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$550
2 hrs LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Jean de La Fontaine: Fables, 1952 Ensemble de 34 eaux-fortes issue...€1,200
Oct 01BonhamsAfter Marc Chagall (1887-1985); La Tribu de Nephtali, from Douze Maquettes de Vitraux pour J...US$3,200
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Quai de la Tournelle (from Regards sur Paris),US$10,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Le grand bouquet - Gouache, pastel, brush and India ink on paperUS$40,000
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Fetes De Paques LithoUS$30
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Bouquet with Flying Lover" Framed Offset Lithograph with Letter ofUS$190
6 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet Devant La Fenetre" Limited Edition Lithograph with CertificateUS$500
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Bouquet with Flying Lover" Framed Offset Lithograph with Letter ofUS$190
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Bouquet with Flying Lover" Framed Offset Lithograph with Letter ofUS$190
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Gerbe De Ble" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$420
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Autoportrait Avec Bouquet" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate ofUS$420
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Procession De Noel" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$500
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Gerbe De Ble" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$550
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Autoportrait Avec Bouquet" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph withUS$700
6 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Grand Bouquet" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$750
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet Devant La Fenetre" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph withUS$800