Sold2020Marc Chagall - Avenue de la Victoire, NiceMarc Chagall "Avenue de la Victoire, Nice". Beautiful lithograph by the french master Marc Chagall. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Editions du Rhin, Strasbourg. LithSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire a Nice (from Nice et laAfter Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire à Nice (from Nice et la Côte d'Azur), 1967 color lithograph signed and numbered LXI/LXXV in pencil 24 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall | Quai de la TournelleCHAGALL, MARC1887 Vitebsk - 1985 St. Paul de VenceTitle: Quai de la Tournelle. Date: 1960. Technique: Colour lithograph on Arches (watermark). Depiction Size: 39 x 60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - Fables de la Fontaine : Le savetier et le financier, 1952Marc Chagall (1887-1937)Fables de la Fontaine : Le savetier et le financier, 1952Original etching and aquatint on BFK Rives (watermark), from the 200 edition. Plate-signed.Dimensions:+ Plate mark : 29See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (After)- Maries de la Tour Eiffel (1938)Artist: Marc Chagall (After) Title: Maries de la Tour Eiffel Year: 1994 Dimensions: 29in. by 41 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: AtelierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - La Place de la Concorde - Original LithographAboutMarc Chagall Original Lithograph Title: La Place de la Concorde 1962 Dimensions: 39 x 30 cm Edition: 180 Unsigned as issued. From Regards sur Paris Reference: Catalogue RaisonneÌ, Mourlot 353 CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (After)- Maries de la Tour Eiffel (1938)Artist: Marc Chagall (After) Title: Maries de la Tour Eiffel Year: 1994 Dimensions: 29in. by 41 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: AtelierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (After)- Maries de la Tour Eiffel (1938)Artist: Marc Chagall (After) Title: Maries de la Tour Eiffel Year: 1994 Dimensions: 29in. by 41 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: AtelierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall - Les Amants de la Tour EiffelArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Les Amants de la Tour Eiffel Year: 1958 Dimensions: 19.5in. by 15.5in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Publisher: NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Etching, Fables de la Fontaine 88/100Framed etching of a man looking in a cart with a pig, goat and sheep in it. Etching includes a artist signature scribed into the etching plate, pencil signature and series count of 88/100. Etching ifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Original Hand Signed Etching Fontaine Fables Donkey Lion Animal ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc Chagall Title: Fables de la Fontaine: The Donkey Dressed In The SkinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, Creation de l'Homme (from La Bible)Marc Chagall Creation de l'Homme (from La Bible) 1931-1939etching with hand-coloring on Arches image: 12 h × 9 w in (30 × 23 cm) sheet: 14.625 h × 11.625 w in (37 × 30 cm)<See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Etching from “Fables de la Fontaine”Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Berger et son troupeau, from Les Fables de la Fontaine Published 1952 Etching on BFK Rives paper Signed in the plate lower left 12 x 10.5 in / 39,5 x 26,7 cm Framed: 21 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi.MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi. Color lithograph, 1962. 650x497 mm; 25x19 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 16/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'La Reine De Seba - Solomon Greets The Queen Of Sheba', 1931-1939 Etching Signed &Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) La Reine de Seba / King Solomon Greets the Queen of Sheba 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Hand-painted etching signed lower right, numbered '91/100' lower left PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall LA MAISON DE MON VILLAGE 1969Marc Chagall LA MAISON DE MON VILLAGE 1969 Sorlier "Les affiches de Chagall" N° 117 Mourlot One of the very rare proof before letter. 76x56 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, La Pere de Tchitchikov, EtchingMarc Chagall (French, 1887-1985), La Pere de Tchitchikov lui donne une correction, etching, 1923-1927, from Les ames mortes, with paperwork, signed in plate, numbered 165/535, 12" x 9", framed 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, From: Fables de la Fontaine, Le Heron, etchingMarc ChagallFrench/Russian, 1887-1985From: Fables de la Fontaine, Le Heronetchingsigned in the plate, framed.11 1/2 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall "La Maison de mon Village" LithographMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) "La maison de mon village" [The house in my village] color lithograph, edited circa 1960 by Mourlot Freres Atelier, Paris, housed in an ebonized wood frame. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL: "La Procession" LithographMarc Chagall "La Procession de Noel" lithograph, # 1356/2000, framed under glass. [Sheet: 38 1/2" H x 26 1/2" W; Frame: 36" H x 48" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) La Lutte de Jacob et de l'Ange.MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) La Lutte de Jacob et de l'Ange. Color lithograph, 1967. 520x408 mm; 20½x16 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 100. Lithographed and printed by ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (After) - La Jument de Compere PierreArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Jument de Compere Pierre Year: 1950 Dimensions: 14in. by 10 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: VerveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (After) - La Jument de Compere PierreArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Jument de Compere Pierre Year: 1950 Dimensions: 14in. by 10 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: VerveSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Fables de la Fontaine Hand Signed Etching Les Femmes Secret ArtworkUS$750
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a ReimsUS$2,200
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall (After) - Quai de la Tournelle (Hand-Signature on separate Sheet)US$1,200
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Quai de la Tournelle (from Regards sur Paris),US$10,000
6 days LeftBonhamsAfter Marc Chagall (1887-1985); La Tribu de Nephtali, from Douze Maquettes de Vitraux pour J...US$3,200
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Gerbe De Ble" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$420
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Procession De Noel" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$500
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Gerbe De Ble" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$550