Sold2017Fanch Ledan - "Interior with Marc Chagall" Framed"Interior with Marc Chagall" is a limited edition serigraph on canvas, numbered inverso and hand signed by Fanch Ledan. This piece comes custom framed. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) COLOR SERIGRAPH HAND SIGNED, 16IN x 20INMarc Chagall (1887-1985) limited edition color lithograph, and being hand signed by the artist. It is an advertisement for one of his art exhibitions. It is double matted and framed under glass. It meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shlomo Alter (1936-2021), "Summer Day II" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter"Summer Day II" is a limited edition serigraph on paper by Shlomo Alter (1936-2021). It is numbered and hand signed and includes a letter of authenticity. Measures approximately 9" x 11.5" (image). ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Exodus Tablet Facsimile SIgned Limited EdMarc Chagall-Exodus Tablet Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Blue Bouquet Facsimile Signed Limited EdMarc Chagall-Blue Bouquet Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Exodus Tablet Facsimile SIgned Limited EdMarc Chagall-Exodus Tablet Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Blue Bouquet Facsimile Signed Limited EdMarc Chagall-Blue Bouquet Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall original Lithograph David Hand signed HC Limited EditionMarc Chagall OriginalLithograph. Ttile: David. from Paris. Editions des Musees Nationaux Hand signed and numbered by the artist. 15x12 cm image Approx 24x26 inches. Professionally framed. Includes cerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Le Lupins Bleu Facsimile Signed Limited EdMarc Chagall-Le Lupins Bleu Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Le Lupins Bleu Facsimile Signed Limited EdMarc Chagall-Le Lupins Bleu Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paris Opera Ceiling Marc ChagallParis Opera Ceiling Marc Chagall is a hand signed and numbered limited edition Chagall estate lithograph. 26.5 X 33.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) "Le Piege A Loups" LithoMarc (Moishe Shagal) Chagall (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / FRANCE / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, 1887 - 1985) original hand signed limited edition color lithograph titled "Le Piege a Loups" or "The Wolf Trap" frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shlomo Alter, "Summer Day II" Hand Signed Limited"Summer Day II" is a limited edition serigraph on paper by Shlomo Alter. It is numbered and hand signed and includes a letter of authenticity. Measures approximately 9" x 11.5" (image). Reference #: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022The Painter at Eiffel Tower Marc Chagall Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered 24 of 50The Painter at Eiffel Tower Marc Chagall Hand signed and numbered 24 of 50 edition. Approx 20x17 inches image size. Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered. lithograph very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chagall. Color Lithograph#5. Artist: Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985) Title: King David Medium: Color Lithograph, Hand signed Limited Edition printed by Mourlot Size: 13 3/4" x 9 3/4" Frame Size: 29" x 25"See Sold Price
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersUlysses and Penelope from The Odyssea II Volume by Chagall, MarcUS$1
12 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsYuri Dupond, "Red Flowers II" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter ofUS$60
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBen Simhon, "Blue Vase II" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter ofUS$100
12 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) and Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), "Nocturne II" Hand Signed LimitedUS$160
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) and Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), "Nocturne II" Hand Signed LimitedUS$160
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncThomas Hart Benton 'Instruction' 1940, Hand Signed - Limited Edition Of 250US$2,000
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMarc Chagall Bouquet over the Town 1983 Original Limited Edition Lithograph 34 of 50 ApproxUS$6,100
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBar Scene II Limited Edition Serigraph by the Gifted Yuri Tremler, Hand Signed with Certificate ofUS$60