Sold2019MARC CHAGALL Vitraux Pour Jerusalem Hand-SignedFrom my private collection: Marc Zakharovich Chagall (1887-1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and cSee Sold Price
Sold202328047: After Marc Chagall Vitraux Pour Jerusalem PosterAfter Marc Chagall Vitraux Pour Jerusalem Posters (two works), 1961-64 Lithographs in colors on wove paper 31-1/2 x 20-1/2 inches (80 x 52.1 cm) (sheet&coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Vitraux Pour Jerusalem The Tribe of Levi/1961Chagall Virtraux Pour Jerusalem "The Tribe of Levi/1961. Marc Chagall, Vitraux Pour Jerusalem The Tribe of Levi is an original vintage lithograph poster from 1961. This poster was created for the exhiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL VITRAUX POUR JERUSALEMChagall, Marc. VITRAUX POUR JERUSALEM (Monte Carlo: André Sauret, 1962). First French edition. Folio. Grey cloth boardswith black lettering. Original pictorial dust jacket. Includes two original coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Vitraux pour Metz Poster 1960Chagall, after Marc, Vitraux Pour La Cathedrale de Metz (Moses Holding the Tablets) poster, 1960, color lithograph, printed by Mourlot, Paris, 30.75 x 20.75 inches, unframed. SORLIER 36. Provenance: fSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL, Vitraux Pour Jerusalem, Vintage Exhibition Poster, FramedMARC CHAGALL, Vitraux Pour Jerusalem, Vintage Exhibition Poster, Framed. size: 31.5 x 20.5, 32.5 x 21.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985) Russian/FrenchMarc Chagall, book, "Vitraux pour Jérusalem", signed first edition, 1962. Intro by Jean Leymarie, Andere Sauret-Editor. Includes 2 original lithographs by Chagall. Flamboyantly signed and dated 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL 1961 Exhibition Poster Vitraux Pour Jerusalem, FramedMARC CHAGALL 1961 Exhibition Poster Vitraux Pour Jerusalem, Framed. size: 30 x 21.5, 34.5 x 23.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (Russian / French, 1887-1985) 'VitrauxMarc Chagall (Russian / French, 1887-1985) 'Vitraux Pour Jereusalem' Poster Created for the Musee Des Arts Decoratifs 1961 exhibit Height: 30.50 inches, Width: 20.00 inches (sight) Frame Size: 35.50 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chagall, Marc (French 1887-1985). Chagall Vitraux PourChagall, Marc (French 1887-1985). Chagall Vitraux Pour Jerusalem. 1961. Lithograph depicting a stained glass window featuring Hebrew imagery, advertising for the Musée des Arts Décoratifs in Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Frontispiece from The Seven Deadly SinsArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Frontispiece from The Seven Deadly Sins Year: 1926 Dimensions: 9 13/16in. by 7 3/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 PublSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARC CHAGALL 'Tribe of Benjamin' Original Exhibition'Tribe of Benjamin' by Marc Chagall, 1961 Rare, original Stained Glass for Jerusalem (Vitraux Pour Jerusalem) exhibit poster. 20.5 x 31.5 Inches Official Lithograph print on paper. Hand-signed by MarcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Autographed BooksMarc Chagall, two (2) autographed books consisting of: 1. “Les Vitraux de Chagall, 1957-1970”, A.C. Mazo Éditeur Paris, signed in black marker & dated 1973. 2. “The World of MarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (after)- Jerusalem WindowsArtist: Marc Chagall (after) Title: Jerusalem Windows Year: 1962 Dimensions: 10in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Vitraux Pour JerusalSee Sold Price
2022Marc Chagall (after)- Jerusalem WindowsArtist: Marc Chagall (after) Title: Jerusalem Windows Year: 1962 Dimensions: 10in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Vitraux Pour JerusalSee Sold Price
2017MARC CHAGALL EXHIBITION POSTER 1964"Les Vitraux De Metz" color lithograph by Charles Sorlier, Mourlot. 20 1/4 x 18 1/4 inches. framed. 21 x 19 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2015MARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1887-1985), LITHOMARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1887-1985), LITHOGRAPHIC EXHIBITION POSTER, "VITRAUX POUR JERUSALEM", CHARLES SORLIER LITHO 1961, PUBLISHED BY FERNAND MOURLOT. FRAMED AND GLAZED-33 X 24" (GALLERY LABEL VSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985) Russian/FrenchMarc Chagall, 'Dessins pour la Bible', Verve, Paris Nos. 37-38, 1960. Example includes 24 colour lithographs, including frontispiece along with 96 black and white reproductions. Flamboyantly signed anSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBonhamsAfter Marc Chagall (1887-1985); La Tribu de Nephtali, from Douze Maquettes de Vitraux pour J...US$3,200
Oct 02Jasper52Marc Chagall - Roméo et Juliette / Paris, Le Plafond de l'Opéra - Hand-signed "Pour Marc"US$1,000