Sold2022Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985) Blés à ArzonMarcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985) Blés à Arzon signed 'Dyf' (lower right) oil on canvas 61 x 73.3cm (24 x 28 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance With Frost & Reed, no. 435See Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Dyf, Still Life of Flowers, SignedMarcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985). Still life with pink, purple, and white flowers in a floral decorated vase, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Approx. 20.25" x 17.25" (frame), 13.75" x 10.75" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dyf "Jardin des Champs Elysees" OilMarcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985) "Jardin des Champs Elysees" oil on canvas, depicting a Parisian park scene, signed to lower right, "William Doyle Galleries" label to verso, housed in a carved wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985)Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985), "Riviere au Matin, Bourgogne", oil on canvas, signed lower right, numbered "18" on stretcher, handwritten and printed labels with artist, title and inscription on reverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Dyf (1899-1985): Brittany AfternoonMarcel Dyf French 1899-1985 Brittany Afternoon oil on canvas c. 1970; signed lower right, titled to plaque Sight: 17 1/2 x 21 in. (44.5 x 53.3 cm.), Frame: 27 1/2 x 31 in. (69.9 x 78.7 cm.) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Marcel DyfMarcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985), "The Golf," oil on canvas, signed lower center right, catalogue raisonné ref no. 5062, canvas: 18"h x 21.75"w, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 28.25"w. Note: This sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2015DYF, Marcel. Oil on Canvas. "Djeuner Champtre".Signed lower left. Marcel Dyf (French, 1899 - 1985). From a Westport, CT estate. Dimensions: 23.5" high x 28.75" wide. Condition: Repair to tear at left with patches verso. Craquelure, especially in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARCEL DYF (FRENCH 1899-1985)MARCEL DYF (FRENCH 1899-1985) Fille se coiffant, 1957oil on canvas60 x 73 cm (23 5/8 x 28 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 80 x 93 cm (31 1/2 x 36 5/8 in.)signed lower right, signed, dated and titled on verSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARCEL DYF OIL ON CANVASMARCEL DYF (FRENCH, 1899-1985), OIL ON CANVAS, H 25", W 21", PORTRAIT OF A GIRL SEATED IN A FIELD:Signed lower right; original antiqued frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985)Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985) "Jeunne Femme Songeant" oil on canvas signed mid-right, verso with an inventory label. Presented in an attractive frame affixed with artist plaque. 21-3/4" x 18-1/8", frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985) oil painting on canvas. Still life flowers. Signed lower right.Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985) oil painting on canvas. Still life flowers. Signed lower right. Measures 29 inches high x 24 inches wide. Total Framed Measures 37 inches high x 31 1/2 inches wide. JD/BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Dyf "Woman Reading" Oil on CanvasMarcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985) "Woman Reading," impressionistic scene of figure at table with still life of flowers, signed lower right: "Dyf." 21.75" H x 27.5" W; frame: 26" H x 31.5" W x 1.5" D. MinSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL DYF (FRENCH, 1899-1985)Oil on canvas still life painting by Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985), signed lower right, unframed; 23.5"H 19.75"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985)Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985) "Danseurs de Flamenco" oil on canvas signed lower right. Unframed. 21-3/4" x 18" Notes: This painting is registered in the Dyf records under number No ID 5135.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985) Oil on CanvasMarcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a still life image, in black and brown wood frame Property from: Private Collector, Glencoe, IL Height: 15 inches, WSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52FRENCH SILSCREEN TAPESTRY elie GREKOFF AUBUSSON MODERNIST LEOUS$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGershon Benjamin (American/Romanian, 1899-1985), Walking the Path at DuskUS$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersBRASSAI [gyula halasz] - Une colonne Morris dans le brouillard - Original vintage photogravureUS$400