Sold2022Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985)Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985), "Riviere au Matin, Bourgogne", oil on canvas, signed lower right, numbered "18" on stretcher, handwritten and printed labels with artist, title and inscription on reverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985)Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985) "Danseurs de Flamenco" oil on canvas signed lower right. Unframed. 21-3/4" x 18" Notes: This painting is registered in the Dyf records under number No ID 5135.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Mouly (1918-2008) French Hand Signed RareWoven paper Vintage Village Au Bord De La Laune Signed nd Numbered 37/300 21" X30" Frame and Matte ad 5" all around Marcel Mouly (1918-2008) French Hand Signed Pencil Rare LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985) Blés à ArzonMarcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985) Blés à Arzon signed 'Dyf' (lower right) oil on canvas 61 x 73.3cm (24 x 28 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance With Frost & Reed, no. 435See Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Dyf, Still Life of Flowers, SignedMarcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985). Still life with pink, purple, and white flowers in a floral decorated vase, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Approx. 20.25" x 17.25" (frame), 13.75" x 10.75" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dyf "Jardin des Champs Elysees" OilMarcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985) "Jardin des Champs Elysees" oil on canvas, depicting a Parisian park scene, signed to lower right, "William Doyle Galleries" label to verso, housed in a carved wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Dyf (1899-1985): Brittany AfternoonMarcel Dyf French 1899-1985 Brittany Afternoon oil on canvas c. 1970; signed lower right, titled to plaque Sight: 17 1/2 x 21 in. (44.5 x 53.3 cm.), Frame: 27 1/2 x 31 in. (69.9 x 78.7 cm.) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Marcel DyfMarcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985), "The Golf," oil on canvas, signed lower center right, catalogue raisonné ref no. 5062, canvas: 18"h x 21.75"w, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 28.25"w. Note: This sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2015DYF, Marcel. Oil on Canvas. "Djeuner Champtre".Signed lower left. Marcel Dyf (French, 1899 - 1985). From a Westport, CT estate. Dimensions: 23.5" high x 28.75" wide. Condition: Repair to tear at left with patches verso. Craquelure, especially in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARCEL DYF (FRENCH 1899-1985)MARCEL DYF (FRENCH 1899-1985) Fille se coiffant, 1957oil on canvas60 x 73 cm (23 5/8 x 28 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 80 x 93 cm (31 1/2 x 36 5/8 in.)signed lower right, signed, dated and titled on verSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARCEL DYF OIL ON CANVASMARCEL DYF (FRENCH, 1899-1985), OIL ON CANVAS, H 25", W 21", PORTRAIT OF A GIRL SEATED IN A FIELD:Signed lower right; original antiqued frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985)Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985) "Jeunne Femme Songeant" oil on canvas signed mid-right, verso with an inventory label. Presented in an attractive frame affixed with artist plaque. 21-3/4" x 18-1/8", frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985) oil painting on canvas. Still life flowers. Signed lower right.Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985) oil painting on canvas. Still life flowers. Signed lower right. Measures 29 inches high x 24 inches wide. Total Framed Measures 37 inches high x 31 1/2 inches wide. JD/BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Dyf "Woman Reading" Oil on CanvasMarcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985) "Woman Reading," impressionistic scene of figure at table with still life of flowers, signed lower right: "Dyf." 21.75" H x 27.5" W; frame: 26" H x 31.5" W x 1.5" D. MinSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL DYF (FRENCH, 1899-1985)Oil on canvas still life painting by Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985), signed lower right, unframed; 23.5"H 19.75"WSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare English Naval Battle of Lagos Commemorative Delftware Bowl, Dated 1759US$2,000
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum France Pate de Verre Glass Sculpture La Fleur by Peter Yenawine Ltd Ed/100US$1,500