Sold2022Marcel Janco Original Painting Oil On Canvas Board Signed Framed Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marcel JancoTitle: Composition Nature Nouvelle Medium: Oil Painting On CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARCEL JANCO, "GOAT" OIL ON PORCELAINArtist: Marcel Janco Title: "Goat" Media : Oil Painting on ceramic plate. Image Dimensions : height 30 cm width 30 cm ( 12" x 12") Year Produced : C1980 Edition Size : Original monotype Current RetailSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Janco, oil on boardMarcel Janco, oil on board, Marcel Janco (Romanian/ Israeli,1895-1984), Untitled, signed "Janco", 18"h x 27"w (sight), 21"h x 29"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Marcel Janco - oil on wood -MARCEL JANCO 1895-1984Bucarest 1895-1984 Ein Hod (Rumanian/Israeli) Title: untitledTechnique: signed Oil painting on woodsize: 13 x 25 cm / centimeters - área painting Additional Information: This woSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marcel Janco, "Cabaret Voltaire"Marcel Janco (Israeli/Romanian, 1895-1984), "Cabaret Voltaire"-circa post 1916, chromolithograph, graphite titled, edition noted and signed to lower margin "Cabaret Voltaire8/150 Marcel Janco". DadaisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Janco - La FluteLot 36 Marcel Janco Israeli-Romanian (1895-1984) La Flute watercolor and ink signed lower right sight: 11 x 8 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 20 1/2 x 18 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame with glazing ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marcel Janco, "Cabaret Voltaire", Dadaist LithoMarcel Janco (Israeli/Romanian, 1895-1984), "Cabaret Voltaire"-circa post 1916, chromolithograph, graphite titled, edition noted and signed to lower margin "Cabaret Voltaire 10/150 Marcel Janco". DadaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly Original Oil Painting On Board Cubism Signed Venice Cityscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marcel MoulyTitle: VeniceMedium: Oil Painting On BoardSize: 19" x 25"FramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Larged Framed Marcel Courtier Original Oil ParisFramed Marcel Courtier "Pars" (who was known for his Paris street-views) original oil on canvas with a lovely Baroque Frame and brass name tag. Original framed is approx 55" x 2" x 31&See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Janco (1895-1984), Israeli - RomanianBilly goat, Ceramic tray, 32 x 41 cm, Signed. Provenance: The estate of the Israeli journalist and writer Chaya Yosef.See Sold Price
Sold2017Matain a la Rochelle by Marcel MoulyMatain a la Rochelle by Marcel Mouly Original Oil on Canvas, Circa 1988 16 x 20 in, Framed Signed by Artist, Certificate of Authenticity Excellent Condition Please note that this lot has a confidentiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Louis Marcel Cosson Original Painting Oil On Board Signed Dancers FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jean Louis Marcel CossonTitle: Evening at the BallMedium: Oil Painting onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Mouly Original Gouache And Oil Painting On Board Cubism Signed CityscapeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marcel MoulyTitle: Deux Femmes InterieurMedium: Oil Painting on BoardSizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Janco (Romania / Israeli, 1895-1984) - Composition, Oil on Canvas, 1964.Marcel Janco (Romanian / Israeli, 1895-1984) - Composition, Oil on Canvas, 1964. Signed. Atelier Marcel Janco Label to the verso. 35x50cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Janco (Romanian / Israeli, 1895-1984) - Shapes, Oil on Canvas.Marcel Janco (Romanian / Israeli, 1895-1984) - Shapes, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 35.5x50.5cmSee Sold Price
2017Original Marcel Dreyfus Dyf Oil Painting from FindlayOil on Canvas - Measures 24" x36" . Provenance established by Wally Findlay Gallery label en-versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Peltier (France, 1924-1998) Large O/CMarcel Peltier (France, 1924-1998) large original oil painting on canvas. Measures 32.25 x 45.75 inches image size. Excellent condition. Weighs approximately 30 pounds. Provenance: Estate of David MilSee Sold Price
2023MARCEL DYF (1899-1985) FRENCHOriginal Oil on canvas "Carousel Champs Elysees Garden". Hand signed. Original wooden frame. Image 15" x 18", Overall 22 1/2" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonAmedee Julien Marcel-Clement "Voiles De St. Trojan" Impressionist Marine PaintingUS$325(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFinely Painted 19th Century Antique European Cow Landscape Nicely Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$250(6 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Important Early Antique American Modernist Rainy Street Scene Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$80(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Tonalist Farm Landscape Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$160(5 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Panoramic 1860 Landscape Framed Sunset Original Oil PaintingUS$40(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Impressionsit Thick Impasto Sunset River Scene Original Oil PaintingUS$140(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDonald Olyphant (B1896) Antique American Impressionist California Landscape Original Oil PaintingUS$225(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Realist Striking Woman Portrait Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$90(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGorgeous Antique American Impressionist Coastal Beach Scene Original Oil PaintingUS$325(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsExhibited Antique American Hudson River School Forest Interior Sketch Original Oil PaintingUS$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Finely Framed 19th Century Landscape Original Oil PaintingUS$60(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Monogrammed Antique American Modernist Flower Still Life Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$80(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Exhibited Coastal Town View 19th Century Original Oil PaintingUS$120(3 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School New York Street Scene Modernist Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Japanese Modernist Abstract Signed Shigeru Original Oil on Canvas PaintingUS$100(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Sunlit Landscape Forest Interior Signed Large Original Oil PaintingUS$10
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Finely Framed Snowy Winter Landscape Original Oil PaintingUS$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Framed Landscape Early 1900s Original Oil PaintingUS$40(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMajor Important Antique American 19th Century Male Portrait Bird Cage Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$50(3 bids)