Sold2022Marcello Morandini, 'Progetto 1A' sculpture, 1964Marcello Morandini, 'Progetto 1A' sculpture, 1964, H. 22.7 x 34 x 12 cm. Wood, painted matt black and white. Marked: Sticker with artist's signature.,See Sold Price
Sold2022§ Marcello Morandini (1940-)§ Marcello Morandini (1940-) Geometric composition signed and dated 'M. Morandini /65' (lower right); numbered 34/80 silkscreen 42 x 42cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCELLO MORANDINI, senza titoloMARCELLO MORANDINI(1940, Mantova) [Italia]senza titololitografia, 28x28 cmnon numerato, firma dell’artista in basso a sinistracertificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of geometric Studio-Linie modernist triangular form porcelain vases designed by MarcelloA pair of geometric Studio-Linie modernist triangular form porcelain vases designed by Marcello Morandini (ITALIAN, Born 1940) for Rosenthal Germany. Fully hallmarked to bottoms and signed to sides ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROSENTHAL H DRESLER M MORANDINI MODERNIST VASEFantastic glazed and matte porcelain noire Rosenthal Studio-Linie modernist spiral vase designed by Marcello Morandini (ITALY, born 1940) and Helmut (GERMAN, active 1942 - ). Hallmarked to bottom. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fünf Künstlerteller. Rosenthal.Circa jeweils bis 26 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Nr. 25 Marcello Morandini 1998. Nr. 23 Gilbert Portanier 1987. Nr. 2 Jean Cocteau. 2750/5000. Nr. 10 Yehudi Menuhin. 896/5000. Nr. 8 Ferdinand KriwetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandini, Marcello Komposition 607. 2017. 3D-Konstruktion aus Baumwollpapier und bedrucktenMorandini, MarcelloKomposition 607. 2017. 3D-Konstruktion aus Baumwollpapier und bedruckten Acrylglasplatten. 38 x 38 cm (40 x 40 cm). Verso m. Editionsetikett, dort signiert, nummeriert u. m. weitereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandini, Marcello Komposition 655B. 2017. 3D-Konstruktion aus Baumwollpapier und bedrucktenMorandini, MarcelloKomposition 655B. 2017. 3D-Konstruktion aus Baumwollpapier und bedruckten Acrylglasplatten. 30 x 30 cm (40 x 40 cm). Verso m. Editionsetikett, dort signiert, nummeriert u. m. weiterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morandini, Marcello Komposition 681. 2018. 3D Konstruktion aus Baumwollpapier und bedrucktenModern and Contemporary Art Geometrische Abstraktion Morandini, Marcello Komposition 681. 2018. 3D Konstruktion aus Baumwollpapier und bedruckten Acrylglasplatten. 44 x 44,5 cm (49 x 49 cm). Verso mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandini, Marcello Komposition. Giclée auf schwerem, handgemachtem Baumwollpapier. 55 x 55 cmMorandini, MarcelloKomposition. Giclée auf schwerem, handgemachtem Baumwollpapier. 55 x 55 cm (61 x 61 cm). Signiert, nummeriert und Prägestempel. - Wohlerhalten und blütenrein.Ein ExemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandini, Marcello Komposition 681. 2018. 3D Konstruktion aus Baumwollpapier und bedrucktenMorandini, MarcelloKomposition 681. 2018. 3D Konstruktion aus Baumwollpapier und bedruckten Acrylglasplatten. 44 x 44,5 cm (49 x 49 cm). Verso mit Editionsetikett, dort signiert, betitelt, nummeriertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandini, Marcello Komposition 621 B. 2017. 3D-Konstruktion aus Baumwollpapier und bedrucktenMorandini, MarcelloKomposition 621 B. 2017. 3D-Konstruktion aus Baumwollpapier und bedruckten Acrylglasplatten. 35 x 35 cm (40 x 40 cm). Verso m. Editionsetikett, dort signiert, nummeriert u. m. weiteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Composition Morandini Marcello Signed LithographComposition Morandini Marcello Italian on smooth paper 63x61 cm lithograph edition: 28/50. Handsigned in pencil by the artist Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO KOMMANDO ANNO 2000 WINDUP CAR & BOXMade in Germany by Schuco. 1940's tin windup 2000 Kommando Anno 2000 Car with original key, instructions & box. Measure 5.5" L.See Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO GERMAN 2000 KOMMANDO TIN WIND UP CARMade in Germany by Schuco. 1940's tin windup 2000 Kommando Anno car with whistle stop/start & auto direction change. 5.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hansen Danish Sterling Silver Coffee ServiceHans Hansen Danish Modernist sterling silver three piece coffee or tea service with teak handle and finials. Stamped: Hans Hansen 925S Denmark Anno 1935. Hans Hansen (Denmark, 1884-1940). Total WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lamborghini 1976, homologation "Omologato dalLamborghini 1976, homologation "Omologato dal Ministero" Lamborghini Urraco P300 Anno 1975, Edizioni 1976, 8 pages with Italian text, with letter "Ministero die Transporti", good condition German DescSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Limited Edition 1940 Vatican Mint Set 9 Coins Gold Silver Bronze W/ CasePope: Pius XII Regnal Year: Anno II Condition: Choice UNC Year: 1940 Country:Vatican City Denomination: Set Metal: Mixed Diameter: Mixed Weight: Mixed Artist: Aurelio MiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albi del Cerchio VerdeAlbi del Cerchio Verde Anno III n°2 Una partita di polo febbraio 1940. Pressoché nuovo, non comune.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lotto fumetti TopolinoTotale 39 Anno 1992 N 1884 a 1887- da 1889 a 1896-1898-1904-da 1914 a 1916- da 1918 a 1920-1924-1925-1932-1933-19-37-1938-1940-1942-1943-1948-1958-1960- da 1963 a 1969-1971See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Baeke (Ghent, 1927-Fernelmont, 2010): 'Eve', an impressive large serizzo marble statueFull title: Paul Baeke (Ghent, 1927-Fernelmont, 2010): 'Eve', an impressive large serizzo marble statue Description: H 250 x L 115 x D 130 cm Offered with the stand as shown. Ref.: Lexicon van Oost-VlSee Sold Price
SoldHot Toys MMS320 "SW: Kylo Ren" Action FigureHot Toys MMS320 "SW: Kylo Ren" Action FigureSee Sold Price
Sold2022H.R. GIGER (1940 - 2014)alien; 1978; acrylic on paper; signed and dated lower right, inscribed "For Gordon Carroll"; Provenance: The Estate of Gordon Carroll, Beverly Hills, Producer of Alien; 23 x 25 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022GLADYS NILSSON (B. 1940) By a Waterfall ....., 1973GLADYS NILSSON (B. 1940) By a Waterfall ....., 1973 signed, titled and dated 'GLADYS NILSSON 1973 'By A WATeRFALL.....'' (on the stretcher bar) acrylic on canvas 14 x 12 in. 35.6 x 30.5 cm. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1940 For Whom the Bell Tolls 1st ed Ernest Hemingway American War Novel ClassicUS$60(5 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsONATE, Francisco Rodriguez (Mexican, b. 1940). A Kurikaeri....US$300(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT VELVET UPHOLSTERED LOW SOFAUS$300
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsJIMENEZ, Luis (American, 1940 - 2006). Abuela. 1997. Lithog...US$650(3 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsJIMENEZ, Luis (American, 1940 - 2006). Self-Portrait. 1996....US$650(3 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Modernist abstract expressionist New York School oil painting. Oil on canvas, circa 1940. Unsigned.US$175(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLyonel Feininger (American/German, 1871-1956), Spire of Gelmeroda, 1940US$100
15 hrs LeftEldred'sMARION POST WOLCOTT (California/New York/New Jersey, 1910-1990), "Woodstock, Vt.", 1940.,US$350
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanHelen Levitt (American, 1913-2009) New York, 1940; printed laterUS$1,500
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(4) MANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT VELVET LOW SIDE CHAIRSUS$400
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1940 Cadillac Goddess Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament - IlluminatedUS$120(7 bids)
15 hrs LeftEldred'sMARION POST WOLCOTT (California/New York/New Jersey, 1910-1990), "Main Street Blizzard", 1940.,US$350