Sold2020Pierre Joseph (Valcin), (Haitian/Haiti) Grande BrigittePierre Joseph (Valcin)(Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1925-2000) Grande Brigitte, circa early 1970's Oil on masonite, 24 x 24 inches Framed: 32 1/2 x 32 inches House of Heydenryk Frame Lot Essay: Grande BrigSee Sold Price
Sold2022FONTANA ARTE (Editore) Un tavolo, circa 1950.FONTANA ARTE (Editore) Un tavolo, circa 1950. Acciaio verniciato, ottone, cristallo sagomato con bordi scalpellati e molati. Marca 'FXMilano ' stampigliata sul metallo. Cm 76 (h) x 130 x 120. A table,See Sold Price
Sold2020Gaetano Pesce, 1939. Grande tavolo della collezioneGrande tavolo della collezione L'abbraccioResina poliuretanica, legno.Prod. Le Fablier, 2013Firmato: Pesce per Le Fablier.cm 75x220x90See Sold Price
Sold2024Guglielmo Ulrich. (Attribuzione) Grande tavolo.Struttura in legno con piano rivestito in pergamena.Prod. Italia, 1940 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marcello PiacentiniLampada a sospensione Ottone brunito, metallo laccato, diffusore in vetro satinato. Roma, 1935 ca. Marchio del produttore incusso sulla coppetta parzialmente leggibile. cm 113x92x32 Provenienza: CasaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE - Orologio da tasca cassa in oro 18k, quadrante in smalto bianco, 1925 circa,Marchio/Brand: Patek Philippe, Modello/Model: Pocket watch, Anno/Year: circa 1925, Quadrante/Dial: Smalto bianco/White enamel, Movimento/Movement: Scappamento ad ancora/Lever escapment, Materiale/MateSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARCELLO PIACENTINI Armchair with three rosettes.PIACENTINI MARCELLO (1881 - 1960) Armchair with three rosettes. 1928. Walnut and leather.. Cm 55,00 x 70,00 x 56,00. Literature: F. Benzi, Il Déco in Italia. Exhibition catalogue (Rome, 20 March-13See Sold Price
Sold2016OSVALDO BORSANI Grande tavolo da riunione, formato daBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Grande tavolo da riunione, formato da due piani separati in palissandro, basi in alluminio, mod. T335, per Centro progetti Tecno, anni 70 . -. Cm 450,00 x 72,00 x 178,00.See Sold Price
Sold2019VIVAI DEL SUD Tavolo-consolle anni 70.Tavolo-consolle anni 70. . Cm 171,50 x 74,50 x 80,00. Legno laccato e ottoneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Angelo MangiarottiGrande tavolo della serie Eros Marmo bianco arabescato, marmo nero Marquinia. Prod. Skipper, 1970 ca. cm 72x200x140See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo BorsaniGrande consolle in legno scolpito dorato e piano in marmo verde Alpi., Prod. ABV Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Italia, 1950 ca., W. 150 - D. 35 - H. 37 Cm, Bibliografia, Documentazione archivio BorsaniSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Scarpa,Grande tavolo ovale mod. Samo in marmo nero assoluto. Prod. Simon, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 179x126x74 , Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 180, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gian Paolo ZaltronGrande tavolo basso Legno scolpito, cristallo molato. Torino, fine anni '60 cm 70x155x150 Literature: Per notizie sull'opera di Gian Paolo Zaltron cfr.: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, EccentrSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCA SCACCHETTIGrande tavolo modulare. Legno tinto, intarsi in legno di acero, ottone, vetro molato. Italia 1990 ca. In questa composizione cm 76x304x89; senza prolunghe cm 76x260x89. A LARGE MODULAR TABLE BY L. SCASee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles & Ray Eames Tavolo basso ovale mod. ETRGrande tavolo basso con sostegni in metallo cromato e piano in legno multistrato laminato. Etichetta originale. Prod. Herman Miller, USA, 1960 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2019VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947 SUSPENSION LAMP FOR VENINIVITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947 Suspension lamp for Venini 1925 circa Transparent flaxen blown glass, red glass decorations. Height 39.37 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2015Osvaldo BorsaniGrande tavolo da riunioni mod. T58 Gambe in metallo laccato ed ottone, piano in legno listellare lastronato in legno di noce. Prod. Tecno,1960 ca. cm 72x298x128 Bibliografia: G. Bosoni, Tecno, l'elegaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two stools, 1930/40sMarcello Piacentini (attributed). Two stools, 1930/40s. H. 47 x 54 x 37 cm. Plywood, painted red and black.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Art Nouveau Jardinieres, Leon Kann(French 1859-1925) Circa 1900. Gilt and patinated bronze. Inscribed on base L. Kann. Size: 6 1/2"h x 8"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of Myrna and Bernard Posner.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Ferville-Suan Bronze Figural Lamp w ShadeCharles Ferville-Suan (1847-1925) Circa 1900 art nouveau gilt bronze lamp depicting a bust of a woman with stylized floral decoration, original orange mottled glass shade, signed in bronze "Ferville-SSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER: GEM-SET BEAD AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, CIRCA 1925CARTIER: GEM-SET BEAD AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, CIRCA 1925 The front set with three rows of graduating turquoise beads alternating with ruby spacers, continuing to a double-row backchain of similar designSee Sold Price
Sold2023Demetre CHIPARUS (1886 - 1947) "Shimmer" statue circa 1925 - art decoDemetre CHIPARUS (1886 - 1947) "Shimmer" statue circa 1925 - art deco. This bronze statue is cold-painted, with its signature incised on the base. It depicts an Art Deco-style dancer, wearing a long,See Sold Price
Sold2022BUCCELLATI: DIAMOND-SET BRACELET, CIRCA 1925BUCCELLATI: DIAMOND-SET BRACELET, CIRCA 1925 The articulating openwork links of 'modellato' foliate detail, set throughout with rose-cut diamonds, between 'ornato' engraved borders, mounted in silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER: SAPPHIRE AND GEM-SET MINIATURE TREE BROOCH, CIRCA 1925CARTIER: SAPPHIRE AND GEM-SET MINIATURE TREE BROOCH, CIRCA 1925 The umbrella-shaped miniature tree formed from a single carved sapphire, with single-cut diamond trunk, in an old brilliant and single-cSee Sold Price
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSuperstudio Large squared table of the series "Quaderna". Produced by Zanotta, Nova Milanese,€800
3 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONDemetre CHIPARUS (1886-1947) "Damascene" Ivory and bronze chryselephantine sculpture, circa 1925€20,000
15 hrs LeftJasper52Extreamly Rare Baccarat for Ybry Femme De Paris Flacon Perfume, Circa 1925US$3,800
BonhamsCharles Noke and Harry Nixon for Royal Doulton 'The Chang Potter' figural table lamp, circa 1925£3,600(6 bids)
Jul 14Taylor & Harris12 Dresden Ambrosius Lamm Porcelain Gold Encrusted Dessert Plates, circa 1925US$800
3 days LeftClars Auction GalleryA Steuben amber glass bowl with Flemish Blue rim, shape 2851, circa 1925,US$40(1 bid)
Jun 26DF Art, Inc.William Moorcroft for Moorcroft Pottery ‘MOONLIT BLUE’ LARGE BOWL, CIRCA 1925US$600
Jun 26DF Art, Inc.MOORCROFT (William Hutton & Sons) Eventide pattern footed LARGE BOWL silver overlay circa 1925US$600
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn Austrian silver necklace and bracelet set with Bohemian garnets, circa 1925€200
1 day LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Bec Kina Aperitif Liquor Vintage Poster by Mich c1925US$800(1 bid)
3 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONNapoleone MARTINUZZI (1892-1977) for Venini - Flattened spherical vase in transparent green glass,€1,000