Sold2024Pavlos Samios (Greek, 1948 - 2021)"Hypnos, God of Dreams"; 1990 - 1991; Oil on Canvas Collage; 37" x 42"; Signed on Verso; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCELLO SCUFFI Le barche in secca (le reti nere delLe barche in secca (le reti nere del mare). 1998. Oil on canvas on paper. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Casa d'arte San Lorenzo authenticity certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hung Liu "Narcissus 4" Mixed Media 2007Hung Liu (Chinese/American, 1948-2021). Mixed media on panel portrait titled "Narcissus 4," 2007. The use of multiple layers of paint and resin create a wonderful depth to the work while addSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hung Liu, mixed media on panel, 2012Hung Liu, mixed media on panel, 2012, Hung Liu (Chinese/American 1948-2021), "Liver II", portrait with Chinese inscriptions, layered paint and resin with high gloss lacquered surface, gallery label veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hung Liu (Chinese American 1948-2021) Oil on CanvasHung Liu (Chinese Born American Contemporary Artist 1948-2021) "Golden Lotus Red Shoe" 1990 Oil on Canvas 48" H x 32" L in Overall Great Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Hung Liu (Chinese American 1948-2021) Oil on CanvasHung Liu (Chinese Born American Contemporary Artist 1948-2021) "Golden Lotus Red Shoe" 1990 Oil on Canvas 48" H x 24" L in Overall Great Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2016Loredano Rosin (Italian 1948-1991) Sculpture. Bust ofLoredano Rosin (Italian 1948-1991) Sculpture. Bust of a man and a woman. Signed on the base. Ht. 17 3/4" W. 13 1/4" D. 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017"Loredano Rosin" Murano Double Glass SculptureSigned. Italian 1948-1991. Paper label. Approx. 14 3/4" x 18" total with base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adele Alsop American, 1948-2021 The Iris Forest, 1988Adele Alsop American, 1948-2021 The Iris Forest, 1988 Signed A. Alsop (ll) Oil on canvas 20 x 21 3/4 inches (50.8 x 55.2 cm) Provenance: Schmidt-Bingham Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Singer oilClyde Singer (American 1908-1999) ''Self No. 51''- oil on cardboard artist's palette, 1991, signed C. Singer 1991, signed, titled and dated verso. 9 x 13'' Provenance: Private collection, North OlmsteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Plus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso. firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Minus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Ventrone(Italian, 1942-2021) Controcorrente, circa 1991, photorealistic still life, signed lower left "L. Ventrone", signed and inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas, 20 x 27-3/4 in.; fine gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021)Mario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021), "Male Torso", 1991, patinated metal, inscribed with signature and date on back, h. 40 1/4 in., w. 17 in., d. 17 in. Provenance: Estate of Highly AcclaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Berkman (US,1900 - 1991) Mohegan Island 1948Oil On Canvas Signed and dated. From a Larchmont NY storage. - Dimensions: 24" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Juliao Sarmento Abstract Painting(Portuguese, born 1948) Close Enough, Cabriz, 1991, signed and inscribed verso canvas ""#942/Close Enough/Juliao Sarmento/Cabriz 1991", oil, sand, and resin on canvas, 28-7/8 x 23-1/8 in.; unSee Sold Price
Sold202232001: Chuck Close (1940-2021) Alex, 1991 Woodcut in coChuck Close (1940-2021) Alex, 1991 Woodcut in colors on Kozo paper 28 x 23-3/8 inches (71.1 x 59.4 cm) (sheet) Ed. 54/75 Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Newton (B. 1948) Early Highwayman PaintingSamuel Newton (B. 1948) Early Highwayman Painting. Oil/Palette knife on Upson Board. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 24 x 48 in. Overall Framed Size: 31.25 x 55.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023SAM NEWTON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN GOD SKY SEASCAPENewton, Samuel (B.1948) Florida Highwaymen painting. Exceptional palette knife. Oil on Masonite - signed lower right. Waves crash against Florida's shores as a god sky ushers in the promise of a new dSee Sold Price
Sold2015DEBORAH RUBIN (MA, 1948 - ) - "Tiger Lilies", aDEBORAH RUBIN (MA, 1948 - ) - "Tiger Lilies", a monumental realist watercolor on paper, unsigned, titled on Bay View Gallery label verso in gold molded frame, matted, under plexiglas, OS: 84" x 62", SSee Sold Price
Sold2022HIGHWAYMEN PAINTER SAM NEWTON, MARSH SCENE 1991Sam Newton (American/Florida, born 1948). "Marsh Interior with Cranes" -1991. Signed and dated lower right, artists stamp verso; artist painted frame. Provenance: The Estate of Ms. June Stockton, AtlaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carmelo Sobrino - Abstract Symbols, 1991Carmelo Sobrino (Manati, Puerto Rican, b. 1948). Abstract Symbols and Clouds,1991. Acrylic on artist board, signed and dated "C. Sobrino 91" lower left. Unframed: H: 20 in., W: 24 in., D: 0.125 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian slate palette in the form of a bird,Egyptian slate palette in the form of a bird, Predynastic, length 9 3/4 inches. Provenance: Peter Sharrer Ancient Art, New Jersey, March 25, 1991, purchased for $25,000See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO BAZ VIAUD (1918 - 1991, MEXICAN) Untitled, Pomegranates.EMILIO BAZ VIAUD (1918 - 1991, MEXICAN) Untitled, Pomegranates. Tempera on gessoed panel, 1948. Signed, Emilio Baz Viaud, inscribed, San Miguel Allende, Guanajuato, and dated, Septiembre, 20-1948, lowSee Sold Price