Sold2017CATHELIN, Bernard. Oil on Canvas "MarcheEnsoleille". Signed lower right. David Findlay, New York label affixed to backing verso. Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919 - 2004). From a Rye, NY estate. - Dimensions: 32" high x 46" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet, Marche En Campagne, ScreenprintJean Dubuffet (French, 1901–1985), color screenprint, titled "Marche En Campagne", 1975. Initial signed lower right, and numbered 36/70. Image size seen approx. 27-3/4" x 31", overall frame sizSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE AFTER ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE: Tigre Qui MarcheBronze sculpture after Antoine-Louis Barye (French, 1796-1875), Tigre Qui Marche; of a striding tiger, showing green-brown patina; signed to base and inscribed F. Barbedienne, Fondeur; ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Noe Canjura "Femme au Marche" Oil on CanvasNoe Canjura (Salvadoran/French, 1922-1970) "Femme au Marche" oil painting on canvas depicting a female figure buying fruit at market, signed lower right, Findlay Galleries label and "#4682" to verso,See Sold Price
Sold2017Longue Marche 6 cylinder Swiss music boxLongue Marche interchangeable cylinder Swiss music box, (6) 11" cylinders each playing 6 tunes, with tune cards, with a storage drawer for 4 at base of case, the black lacquer lid on a case with rosewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine Blanchard "Marche aux Fleurs" PaintingAntoine Blanchard (Marcel Masson) (French, 1910-1988). Oil on canvas impressionist painting titled "Marche aux Fleurs, la Madeleine" depicting a Parisian street scene. Signed along the lower left; titSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Railing Segment from Bon Marche DepartmentBronze Railing Segment from Bon Marche Department Store, Paris, France. Designed by Edgar Brandt in the 1920s. Provenance: Private New York Estate, acquired from Urban Archaeology. Size: 33.5'' x 24.7See Sold Price
Sold2017Akira Tanaka. Painting. "Le Marche de Nevilly". AAkira Tanaka. Painting. "Le Marche de Nevilly". A couple shopping at the market. O/C. Silver gilt frame. S.L.L. Gallerie Jacques Martin label on reverse. Sight size: 32" x 39". Overall size: 36" x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2015Longue Marche Sublime Harmonie Music BoxDESCRIPTON: Longue March Sublime Harmonie music box, probably by Mermod Freres. Ebonised and inlaid case with flower spray to lid and bronze handles. 18-1/4" cylinder plays twelve airs as listed on orSee Sold Price
Sold2022'MARCHE AUX FLEURS' OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS CORTESOil painting on canvas depicting Flower Stalls at La Madeleine after Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969). Signed lower right. Measures 29 1/2" x 23 1/2" + 6 1/2' frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARCHE AUX PUCES Oil Painting, L. Brune 1930sMarche Aux Puces, Paris. View of the famous flea market in Paris: MARCHE AUX PUCES, signed and titled by the artist, L. Brune. L. Brune (French,1900). Signed lower left: MARCHE AUX PUCES, L. BRUNE. OiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Au Bon Marche. 1908. Paris: Chaix. Turn of the century colo...Au Bon Marche. 1908. Paris: Chaix. Turn of the century color-tinted photographic poster depicting the famous Paris department store. Outside, the streets are flooded with pedestrians as well as deliveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Magritte, (Belgian, 1898-1967), Marche des Snobs,Rene Magritte, (Belgian, 1898-1967), Marche des Snobs, 1924, color lithograph, 13.5" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016BARYE. Patinated Bronze "Lion Qui Marche".With brown patina. Signed on base. From a New Canaan, CT estate. Dimensions: 9" high x 15.25" wide x 4" deep overall. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Montblanc Reserve De Marche WatchA man's Montblanc Reserve De March wristwatch with a 36mm gold-plated stainless steel case with malachite dial, manual wind movement, and a green alligator leather strap. Model 7003. Serial CC 49542.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Cathelin - Marche Mexicain au Ciel SombreArtist: Bernard Cathelin Title: Marche Mexicain au Ciel Sombre Year: 1966 Dimensions: 41in. by 27 1/2in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition of 125 MediSee Sold Price
Sold2020Au Bon Marche Canvas and Wood Traveling TrunkAu Bon Marche Canvas, Wood and Vellum Traveling Trunk ca. 1900, Paris, with locks stamped "Au Bon Marche Paris" and vellum trim, the sides composed of canvas-covered wood, with a dome top. h. 14-1/2",See Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1895 Journal de marche du grenadier Pils SoftcoverUS$1
873 Lots AwayBidhausJaeger LeCoultre Master Ultra Slim Reserve De Marche Q1378480 Mens WatchUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLiudmila Kondakova 'Au Bon Marche' Signed & Numbered Serigraph on Paper - 32.5x27US$250
Nov 11Modern JewelryGUCCI NECKLACE LE MARCHE DES MERVEILLES CAT HEAD SILVER 750 K18 YG GOLD AUTHUS$890
Oct 30Modern JewelryGUCCI LE MARCHE DE MERVEILLE DIAMOND RING US5.75 YELLOW GOLD 750 AUTHENTICUS$2,750
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisGeorge Kennedy Brandriff (American 1890-1936) Oil on Canvas Village Scene FranceUS$400