Sold2022MARCO RICCI(Belluno, 1676 - Venezia, 1730) Burrasca di mare Olio su tela, cm 95X135 L'opera presenta una ragguardevole qualità pittorica e partecipa a pieno titolo alla tradizione illustrativa settecentesca, chSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manner Of Ricci, "Architectural Capriccio", OilItalian School, first half 19th century. Manner of Marco Ricci (Italian, 1676-1730), "Architectural Capriccio Scene", oil on canvas, apparently unsigned. Horizontally aligned landscape painting depictSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to or After Marco RicciAttributed to or After Marco Ricci (Italian, 1676-1730) Figures in a Formal Garden oil on canvas 15 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023O/C MARCO RICCI "VIEW OF THE FALLS AT TIVOLI" (MARCO RICCI 1676-1729) C. 1710 (10" X 12 7/8")O/C MARCO RICCI "VIEW OF THE FALLS AT TIVOLI" (MARCO RICCI 1676-1729) C. 1710 (10" X 12 7/8")See Sold Price
Sold2015Marco RicciMarco Ricci. Capriccio con gita sul carro ovvero: Quanto la liberta piace de' campi. Penna e inchiostro acquerellato, carta vergata bianca; Foglio: mm 362x554. Si tratta di uno studio di Marco Ricci,See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996), Venezia, paesaggio conVenice, landscape with boats Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1948 cm 45x65See Sold Price
Sold2022Follower Of Marco Ricci (Italian, 1676-1730)Landscape With River And Mountain, 19th Century, Oil On Canvas Painting, 17.5 X 23 Inches, Antique Giltwood Frame 23 X 28 X 2.5 Inches, Relined, Later Stretcher, Craquelure With Stretcher Marks, SoileSee Sold Price
Sold2018MCKNIGHT. Oil on Board. "San Marco, Venezia".Not obviously signed. Titled in painting. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 11.5" high x 15.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold20211703 HISTORY of VENICE antique VELLUM BOUND in ITALIANHistoria Vinetiana di Paolo Paruta Cavaliere, et Procuratore di S. Marco. Venezia: Guiseppe Nicolino Angeli, 1703. 748 pp. An quarto volume (7 by 9.5") bound in original vellum with a brown label on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARE DIZIANI (attr. a)(Belluno, 1689 - Venezia, 1767) Adorazione dei pastori China su carta, cm 16X21 Gaspare Diziani nasce a Belluno il 24 novembre 1689. Rinomato pittore e incisore, fu dapprima allievo di Gregorio LazzarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Legatura - Caffi, FrancescoStoria della musica sacra nella gi cappella ducale di San Marco in venezia dal 1318 al 1797See Sold Price
2017Massimo Vitali "Venezia San Marco"Artist: Massimo Vitali Title: Venezia San Marco Year: 2006 Medium: Offset print on 300g Consort Royale paper Edition: From the limited edition of 120 Printer: Steidel Verlag Gottingen Publisher:See Sold Price
2021Massimo Vitali, Venezia San Marco - 2002Massimo Vitali, Italian (b. 1944-)Venezia San Marcoc. 2002 Offset LithographEdition of 120 on Consort Royal300gm paper26 ? 33 3/4 inches (66 x 85.7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO PEDON(Venezia, 1665 - 1732) Paesaggio invernale Olio su tela, cm 66,5X86,5 Ricondotta al catalogo di Bartolomeo Pedon da Dario Succi e datata dallo studioso alla prima metà del Settecento, l'opera esprimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA VEZZI,VENEZIA, CIRCA 1727-1730 alta e a due manici, decorata con mazzetto di fiori e nastro; poche usure, una minima sbeccatura Segnatura incisa Alt. cm 7,5, larg. cm 9,2 A VENICE PORCELAIN CUP, CIRCA 1727-See Sold Price
Sold2021MASSIMO VITALI (ITALIAN, b. 1944).Offset Lithograph. Venezia San Marco. No. 45 from an edition of 120. Artist label affixed verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. Dimensions: 28.25" high x 35.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Long Nose Venetian Bird Mask by Gianni CavalierLong nose venetian bird mask with gold tone by Gianni Cavalier, S. Marco, 2863/a-VENEZIA, 5"h x 8"w x 14"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Basilica di S. Marco, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Piazza di San Marco, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Palazzo Ca' Foscari, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Palazzo Ducale, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Smal corner margin chip. Minor margin toning, iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Isola Di S. Giorgio Maggiore, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Il Mola, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Palazzo Vendramin, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFirst artistic guide of Venice. BOSCHINI. Le Minere della pittura.€700
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSReligion. Lotto di quattro opere. Missale Romanum ex decreto sacrosancti Concilii Tridentini€300
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCICERONE – MANUZIO. Locutioni dell’epistole di Cicerone scielte da Aldo Mannucci.€300
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGUAZZO. Historie di tutte le cose degne di memoria quai del anno MDXXIII sino a' questo presente€1,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), A Male & Female Having Intercourse in a NicheUS$2,200
13 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co., Paloma Picasso Three Gold and Blue Enamel 'Venezia' Bangle BraceletsUS$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), Two Males FightingUS$1,200
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFulvio Bianconi , 'Venezia' figure from the 'Costumi regionali' series, 1949/50€360
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLudovico Diaz de Santillana, 'Marmorizzato' ash tray from the Hotel Excelsior, Lido di Venezia, 1967€250
7 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupMarco Bicego Diamond Bracelet Marrakech Multistrand 18k Two Tone GoldUS$950(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55473: Marco Bicego Freshwater Cultured Pearl, Multi-SUS$1,500